2019-20 CCCAA Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Wed. 15 San Francisco #   Solano   1:30 PM PST
  Scrimmage @ Laurel Creek Baseball Field, Fairfield
  LA Pierce #   LA Valley   2:00 PM PST
  Bakersfield #   Fresno City   3:00 PM PST
Thu. 16 Yuba #   Sierra   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Mt. San Antonio #   Orange Coast   2:00 PM PST
Fri. 17 Butte #   San Joaquin Delta   11:00 AM PST
  Scrimmage
  Riverside #   Hope International   12:00 PM PST
  El Camino #   Golden West   12:00 PM PST
  Skyline #   Marin   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Mt. San Jacinto #   Palomar   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Santa Rosa #   Sacramento City   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  CETYS (Scrimmage) #   Imperial Valley   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  CSULA #   East Los Angeles   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Glendale #   LA Valley   1:45 PM PST
  The Game is move from Glendale due to weather conditions
  Westcliff University #   Santa Ana   2:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 Mission #   Skyline   11:00 AM PST
  West LA   Oxnard   11:00 AM PST
  Scrimmage
  Feather River #   Yuba   11:00 AM PST
  Palomar #   Point Loma Nazarene   11:00 AM PST
  Scrimmage
  San Francisco State   San Joaquin Delta   11:00 AM PST
  Scrimmage
  Pasadena City #   Cypress   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  St. Katherine #   Riverside   12:00 PM PST
  Westcliff University #   Santa Ana   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Taft #   Canyons   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Fullerton   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  San Diego Mesa #   CSU San Marcos   12:00 PM PST
  Lassen #   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Saddleback #   Rio Hondo   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  TBA #   Southwestern   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Sun. 19 Feather River #   Folsom Lake   11:00 AM PST
  Scrimmage
Mon. 20 Chaffey #   Community Christian College   1:00 PM PST
  Soboba Sports Complex (San Jacinto)
  Reedley #   Sierra   3:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage @ University of Pacific Stockton, CA
Tue. 21 Barstow #   Irvine Valley   12:30 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Rio Hondo #   Citrus   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Saddleback   2:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Merced #   Bakersfield   2:00 PM PST
Wed. 22 Southwestern #   Point Loma   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 Lassen 3 Porterville 2 Final
  Shasta 6 Cosumnes River 10 Final
  Redwoods 5 Mendocino 3 Final - 7 innings
  Lassen 5 Porterville 1 Final
  Butte 1 Folsom Lake 9 Final
  Antelope Valley 6 Rio Hondo 10 Final
  Sierra 2 Marin 3 Final
  El Camino 13 Canyons 11 Final
  Moorpark 12 Taft 1 Final
  Yuba 7 Cuesta 8 Final
  Redwoods 3 Mendocino 1 Final - 7 innings
  Monterey Peninsula 4 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  American River 10 West Valley 2 Final
  Mission 5 Contra Costa 9 Final
  Fullerton 0 Cerritos 7 Final
  Palomar 6 Golden West 13 Final - 8 innings
  Final in 7 innings due to darkness
  Victor Valley 1 Mt. San Antonio 9 Final
  Chaffey 4 Cypress 7 Final
  LA Mission 8 San Bernardino Valley 5 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Barbara 11 West LA 2 Final
  East Los Angeles 2 Glendale 9 Final
  Oxnard 3 LA Valley 7 Final
  Solano 4 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Pasadena City 14 Citrus 8 Final
  San Diego City 2 Saddleback 12 Final
  Reedley 5 Laney 4 Final - 14 innings
  San Francisco 6 Hartnell 12 Final - 9 innings
  Cerro Coso 13 De Anza 1 Final
  Modesto 0 Los Medanos 1 Final
  Ventura 8 Mt. San Jacinto 5 Final
  Barstow 2 Ohlone 12 Final
  Chabot 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Santa Ana 7 San Diego Mesa 5 Final
  Siskiyous 11 Gavilan 4 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Cabrillo 4 Final
  LA Harbor 6 Desert 10 Final
  Canada 0 Sacramento City 17 Final
  Feather River 6 Bakersfield 2 Final - 10 innings
  Skyline 5 Fresno City 2 Final
Sat. 25 Barstow 9 Ohlone 10 Final - 10 innings
  Cabrillo 14 West Hills Coalinga 12 Final
  Siskiyous 7 Gavilan 6 Final
  Reedley 4 Marin 3 Final - 11 innings
  Feather River 10 Taft 0 Final
  @ Bakersfield College
  Folsom Lake 11 Butte 2 Final
  Lassen 12 Porterville 0 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 8 LA Mission 7 Final - 11 innings
  LA Valley 12 Oxnard 8 Final
  Shasta 2 Cosumnes River 6 Final
  Rio Hondo 15 Antelope Valley 3 Final
  Long Beach 4 Cypress 1 Final
  Cerro Coso 7 De Anza 10 Final
  Canyons 9 El Camino 6 Final - 10 innings
  San Mateo 14 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Ventura 6 Desert 1 Final
  Southwestern 3 Chaffey 4 Final - 12 innings
  San Diego Mesa 8 Pasadena City 6 Final
  Brookside Park's Jackie Robinson Field
  Contra Costa 4 Mission 3 Final
  Allan Hancock 2 Sequoias 8 Final
  Skyline 1 Fresno City 2 Final
  Glendale 5 Cerritos 6 Final
  Golden West 7 Palomar 12 Final
  West LA 3 Santa Barbara 4 Final
  Canada 0 Sacramento City 12 Final
  Saddleback 19 San Diego City 5 Final
  Grossmont 18 Victor Valley 0 Final
  Los Medanos 2 Modesto 1 Final
  West Valley 8 American River 7 Final
  Yuba 4 Monterey Peninsula 6 Final
  Sierra 4 Laney 9 Final
  Compton 3 Santa Ana 15 Final
  Santa Rosa 4 Chabot 2 Final
  Moorpark 7 Feather River 0 Final
  @ Bakersfield, CA
  Hartnell 7 San Francisco 4 Final
  LA Harbor 6 Mt. San Jacinto 4 Final
  East Los Angeles 14 Citrus 1 Final
  Barstow 1 Ohlone 14 Final
  Imperial Valley 1 Mt. San Antonio 15 Final
  Cabrillo 8 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  Siskiyous 2 Gavilan 5 Final - 7 innings
  LA Pierce 6 Riverside 7 Final - 10 innings
  Moorpark 7 Bakersfield 5 Final
Sun. 26 Sierra 15 Reedley 2 Final
  @ College of Marin
  Feather River 1 Merced 2 Final
  Butte 5 Folsom Lake 6 Final
  Taft 3 Bakersfield 10 Final
Mon. 27 Canada 8 Laney 7 Final
Tue. 28 Barstow 3 Taft 2 Final
  Skyline 10 Laney 4 Final
  Canada 2 Mission 0 Final
  Cerritos 18 Mt. San Jacinto 17 Final - 6 innings
  Sequoias 5 Allan Hancock 1 Final
  Cabrillo 4 Marin 2 Final
  Golden West 8 Canyons 7 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 9 Fullerton 1 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Monterey Peninsula 6 Final
  Glendale 5 Grossmont 3 Final
  Oxnard 5 Citrus 8 Final
  Irvine Valley 11 San Diego Mesa 6 Final
  Sacramento City 13 Chabot 9 Final
  Modesto 3 Reedley 7 Final
  El Camino 1 Cypress 6 Final
  American River 9 West Valley 5 Final
  San Francisco 0 Contra Costa 8 Final
  Victor Valley 1 Rio Hondo 15 Final
  Santa Ana 6 Ventura 8 Final
  LA Mission 8 Moorpark 1 Final
  Desert 1 LA Harbor 7 Final
  Napa Valley 6 Hartnell 16 Final
  De Anza 1 Santa Rosa 12 Final
  Gavilan 0 San Mateo 6 Final
  Southwestern 7 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Yuba 4 Folsom Lake 10 Final
  LA Pierce 6 Bakersfield 1 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 18 Compton 8 Final
Wed. 29 Siskiyous 2 Porterville 6 Final - 7 innings
  Siskiyous 1 Porterville 2 Final - 8 innings
  Diablo Valley 15 Solano 9 Final
  Orange Coast 5 Long Beach 14 Final
Thu. 30 Contra Costa 0 San Francisco 2
Postponed
  Siskiyous 13 Porterville 2 Final
  Allan Hancock 8 Taft 3 Final
  Siskiyous 13 Porterville 0 Final - 7 innings
  Feather River 1 Santa Rosa 17 Final
  Lassen 1 Sierra 17 Final
  Box Score will be up by Monday 2/17
  Laney 2 Cabrillo 5 Final
  LA Valley 7 Cerritos 8 Final
  Southern California Challenge
  Golden West 9 Chaffey 10 Final - 10 innings
  East Los Angeles 8 San Bernardino Valley 6 Final
  COD Tournament @ College of the Deser
  Monterey Peninsula 4 West Hills Coalinga 5 Final
  Glendale 10 Oxnard 6 Final - 7 innings
  San Diego Mesa 10 Irvine Valley 7 Final
  Shasta 12 American River 6 Final
  Solano 10 San Mateo 4 Final - 10 innings
  LA Pierce 12 Pasadena City 7 Final
  Jackie Robinson Memorial Field
  Mendocino 4 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Long Beach 2 Final
  Southern California Challenge
  Reedley 6 Gavilan 1 Final
  Victor Valley 4 Grossmont 17 Final
  Marin 4 Sequoias 5 Final
  Butte 9 West Valley 5 Final
  Citrus 13 Rio Hondo 3 Final
  El Camino 12 LA Mission 0 Final
  Imperial Valley 12 Compton 7 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 5 Fullerton 7 Final
  Canyons 3 Santa Ana 6 Final
  West LA 8 LA Harbor 16 Final - 8 innings
  SoCal Rawlings Tournament
  Mission 9 Merced 2 Final
  Cerro Coso 1 Mt. San Antonio 10 Final
  Cuesta 1 Riverside 5 Final
  San Diego City 3 Cypress 4 Final
  10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ College of Desert
Fri. 31 Ohlone 9 East Los Angeles 3 Final
  10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Lassen 7 Yuba 2 Final
  Butte 4 West Valley 3 Final
  Shasta 0 Sierra 8 Final
  Napa Valley 6 Redwoods 11 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 12 Pasadena City 8 Final
  Brookside Park's Jackie Robinson Field
  Cosumnes River 1 Skyline 7 Final
  West LA 4 Cerritos 7 Final
  Southern California Challenge
  Chaffey 3 Golden West 2 Final
  Cypress 11 San Bernardino Valley 7 Final
  COD Tournament @ College of the Deser
  Cuesta 1 Riverside 2 Final
  Glendale 7 Palomar 9 Final
  Chabot 2 Sacramento City 11 Final
  Marin 3 Sequoias 9 Final
  Contra Costa 4 Modesto 5 Final
  Feather River 2 American River 1 Final
  LA Pierce 5 Long Beach 6 Final
  Southern California Challenge
  Moorpark 6 Fullerton 4 Final
  LA Valley 9 LA Harbor 11 Final
  Southern California Challenge
  Merced 12 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  Fresno City 4 Los Medanos 2 Final - 9 innings
  Napa Valley 4 Redwoods 7 Final
  San Diego City 9 Desert 8 Final
  10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Santa Barbara 6 Saddleback 15 Final
  Chabot 5 Sacramento City 6 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 LA Valley 18 Pasadena City 11 Final
  Southern California Challenge @ LA Harbor College
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Long Beach 2 Final
  Rawlings Southern California Challenge Championship Game
  Cypress 4 Ohlone 5 Final
  10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Porterville 2 Barstow 3 Final - 8 innings
  Lassen 8 Yuba 4 Final
  Victor Valley 0 Southwestern 8 Final
  Imperial Valley 3 Antelope Valley 6 Final - 8 innings
  Game 1 (7 innings)
  Orange Coast 3 Mt. San Antonio 5 Final
  Cuesta 4 Riverside 2 Final
  Cosumnes River 6 Skyline 8 Final
  Marin 1 Sequoias 11 Final
  Butte 12 West Valley 5 Final
  Napa Valley 3 Redwoods 4 Final
  LA Mission 8 Ventura 6 Final - 10 innings
  Diablo Valley 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Fresno City 4 Los Medanos 2 Final
  Irvine Valley 4 Chaffey 12 Final
  Canyons 4 Allan Hancock 14 Final
  Golden West 2 Grossmont 6 Final
  Santa Barbara 13 Saddleback 10 Final
  Game 1
  Santa Ana 7