2020 CCCAA Women’s Basketball Championship - CANCELED
West Hills College Lemoore (Lemoore, Calif.)
March 12, 14-15

State Championship Tournament Central l Fact Sheet 
(updated 3-6-20)
(live video, live stats, brackets, recaps, Twitter, photos)

Tournament Program

______________________________________________________________

Brackets (updated after each round)
State Championship l NorCal l SoCal

State Championship Shoot-Around Schedule 

2020 CCCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - CANCELED
State Championship (West Hills College Lemoore)
Quarterfinals - Thur., Mar. 12
(3N) Chabot (24-6) vs. (2S) Mt. San Antonio (23-7), 1 p.m.
(3S) Ventura (21-7) vs. (2N) Diablo Valley (23-5), 3 p.m.
(4N) Sierra (22-7) vs. (1S) Moorpark (27-1), 5 p.m.
(4S) Palomar (27-3) vs. (1N) San Joaquin Delta (29-1). 7 p.m.
 
Semifinals - Sat., Mar. 14, 1 & 3 p.m.
Championship - Sun., Mar. 15, 1 p.m.
 
REGIONALS
Northern California  
First Round
Wed., Feb. 26
(15) Santa Rosa 62, (18) Feather River 60
(16) College of the Siskiyous 84, (17) De Anza 59
 
Second Round
Fri. Fed. 28
(5) Merced 82, (12) Folsom Lake 50
(6) Sierra 81, (13) College of the Sequoias 75 (OT)
(7) City College of San Francisco 51, (10) Lassen 49
(8) College of the Redwoods 62, (9) Skyline 60
 
Sat., Feb. 29
(1) San Joaquin Delta 82, (16) College of the Siskiyous 44
(2) Diablo Valley 84, (15) Santa Rosa 55
(3) Butte 74, (14) Yuba 58
(4) Chabot 81, (13) Fresno City 54
 
Third Round (winners advances to State championship tournament)
Mar. 7
(1) San Joaquin Delta 78, (8) College of the Redwoods 46
(2) Diablo Valley 77, (7) City College of San Francisco 62
(6) Sierra 90, (3) Butte 73
(4) Chabot 66, (5) Merced 63
 
Southern California
First Round
Wed., Feb. 26
(19) Allan Hancock 70, (14) Long Beach City 66
(18) Los Angeles Valley 70, (15) Santa Barbara City 50
(16) Riverside City 88, (17) Antelope Valley 81
 
Second Round
Fri. Feb. 28
(5) Palomar 80, (12) L.A. Trade-Tech 70
(6) Irvine Valley 94, (11) MiraCosta 48
(7) Mt. San Jacinto 58, (10) Pasadena City 47
(9) Cypress (20-6) 73 (8) Rio Hondo 66
 
Sat., Feb. 29
(1) Moorpark 96 (16) Riverside City 65
(2) Mt. San Antonio 59, (18) Los Angeles Valley 38
(3) Ventura 73, (19) Allan Hancock 62
(4) Glendale 63, (13) East Los Angeles 58
 
Third Round (winners advances to State championship tournament)
Mar. 7
(1) Moorpark 70, (9) Cypress 39
(2) Mt. San Antonio 48, (7) Mt. San Jacinto 40
(3) Ventura 70, (6) Irvine Valley 67
(5) Palomar 53. (4) Glendale 47