Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 15
1:00 PM PDT
Simpson
at Butte
Tue Aug 16
3:00 PM PDT
Butte
at Chico State
Wed Aug 17
1:00 PM PDT
Pasadena City
at Irvine Valley
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 17
6:00 PM PDT
San Diego Christian
at Grossmont
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 18
3:00 PM PDT
Modesto
at CSU Stanislaus
Fri Aug 19
TBA
Irvine Valley
at Cerritos Tournament
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
TBA
LA Mission
at TBA
*CERRITOS SCRIMMAGE*
Fri Aug 19
TBA
Cypress
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos College Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
TBA
Solano hosts 9-Team Scrimmage
at Solano
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Phoenix College
at San Diego City
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Golden West
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos College
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
TBA
at Cerritos
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Fullerton
at TBA
Cerritos College Scrimmage Tournament
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Rio Hondo
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos Scrimmage Tournament
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
El Camino
at Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Canyons
at TBA
CERRITOS SCRIMMAGE
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Santa Ana
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos College
Fri Aug 19
12:00 PM PDT
San Joaquin Delta
at TBA
Solano 9-Team Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
12:00 PM PDT
Feather River
vs. TBA
@ Solano College Solano 9-Way Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
2:00 PM PDT
San Bernardino Valley
at TBA
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
6:00 PM PDT
Phoenix College
at Cuyamaca
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
6:00 PM PDT
Modesto
at Modesto
Alumni Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
7:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Sacramento City
Sat Aug 20
TBA
Mt. San Jacinto
at TBA
Scimmages @ East LA
Sat Aug 20
8:00 AM PDT
Preaseason Tournament
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
9:00 AM PDT
Imperial Valley
at East Los Angeles
Preseason Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
9:00 AM PDT
Monterey Peninsula
at CSUMB
scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
11:00 AM PDT
Feather River
at Chico State
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
1:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Sierra
Sat Aug 20
5:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Palomar
Alumni Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
5:00 PM PDT
VC Alumnae
at Ventura
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
6:00 PM PDT
Alumini
at Grossmont
Alumni Game
Wed Aug 24
3:30 PM PDT
San Bernardino Valley
at Taft
Wed Aug 24
5:00 PM PDT
Grossmont
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Aug 24
5:00 PM PDT
MiraCosta
at San Diego Mesa
Thu Aug 25
12:00 PM PDT
Blue-White Scrimmage
at San Mateo
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 vs. Cypress
@ Pasadena City Colleg PCC Quad #1
Fri Aug 26
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #1, 18-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 15-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Copper Mountain
3 at Ventura
VC Kickoff Tri, 25-8, 25-6, 25-7
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Feather River
0 at Sacramento City
SCC Classic, 25-7, 25-9, 25-18
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Mt. San Jacinto
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ Pasadena City Colleg PCC Quad #1, 25-18, 25-17, 26-28, 25-11
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Cypress
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #1, 15-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Lassen
3 at Folsom Lake
25-17, 25-12, 25-15
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Porterville
3 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Modesto Junior Colle Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 25-16
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 West Hills-Lemoore
1 at Napa Valley
Napa Valley 3-Way, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 25-22
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Columbia
3 at Modesto
Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-14, 25-13, 25-14
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Feather River
0 vs. Sierra
@ Sacramento City Coll SCC Classic, 25-11, 25-10, 25-14
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Southwestern Oregon CC
0 at Shasta
Shasta Classic, 25-19, 25-18, 25-7
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #1, 25-13, 25-19, 25-14
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Redwoods
3 at Santa Rosa
25-19, 25-17, 25-18
Fri Aug 26
Final
2 Hartnell
3 at Solano
Solano Classic #1, 24-26, 18-25, 25-15, 26-24, 15-11
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Riverside
0 at LA Pierce
25-20, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 vs. Copper Mountain
@ VENTURA COLLEGE VC Kickoff Tri, 25-4, 25-8, 25-7
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Porterville
3 at Modesto
Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-16, 25-20, 25-16
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Columbia
3 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Modesto Big 8/CVC Crossver, 25-10, 25-13, 25-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 West Hills-Lemoore
3 vs. San Francisco
@ Napa Valley College Napa Valley 3-way, 25-12, 17-25, 25-19, 25-14
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 San Joaquin Delta
2 vs. Hartnell
@ Solano College Solano 3-Way Classic #1, 22-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-11, 15-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Southwestern Oregon CC
0 vs. Los Medanos
@ Shasta College Shasta Classic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Santa Monica
2 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Orange Coast College OCC Tri #1, 10-25, 25-22, 27-25, 26-28, 15-12
Fri Aug 26
Final
2 Butte
3 at Sacramento City
SCC Classic, 23-25, 24-26, 25-22, 26-24, 15-10
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Yuba
2 vs. Redwoods
@ Santa Rosa JC 24-26, 14-25, 25-17, 26-24, 15-11
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Canyons
3 at Irvine Valley
25-12, 25-20, 25-20
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Palomar
2 at San Bernardino Valley
25-27, 25-10, 21-25, 26-24, 15-12
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Santa Ana
1 at Southwestern
25-11, 25-20 , 25-27, 25-21
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 at Citrus
25-22, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Grossmont
3 at Santa Barbara
29-27, 21-25, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Ventura
VC Kickoff Tri; 25-27, 25-13, 25-7, 25-12
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 San Francisco
0 at Napa Valley
Napa Valley 3-Way, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 El Camino
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 25-8, 23-25, 25-17
Fri Aug 26
5:00 PM PDT
San Diego City Alumni
at San Diego City
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 26
5:00 PM PDT
West Hills Coalinga
at Monterey Peninsula
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Sierra
1 vs. Butte
@ Sac City SCC Classic, 25-9, 18-25, 25-17, 25-18
Fri Aug 26
Final
2 Cerritos
3 at West LA
25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 22-25, 15-13
Fri Aug 26
6:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Saddleback
Masks Required for Spectators
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Los Medanos
2 at Shasta
Shasta Classic, 25-20, 25-15, 13-25, 25-8
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Santa Monica
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #1, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Chaffey
3 at Fullerton
22-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 San Joaquin Delta
0 at Solano
Solano Classic #1, 25-11, 25-19, 25-10
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Yuba
3 at Santa Rosa
25-12, 25-11, 25-12
Sat Aug 27
TBA
LA Mission
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
TBA
Taft
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
TBA
Merced
at Cuesta
Sat Aug 27
TBA
Ohlone
vs. Cuesta
@ Cuesta College Gym 31st Annual Classic SCRIMMAGE
Sat Aug 27
8:00 AM PDT
Desert
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
8:00 AM PDT
Antelope Valley
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
8:00 AM PDT
Cabrillo
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
8:00 AM PDT
Reedley
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Pre-season Scrimmages
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
1 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Quad, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18
Sat Aug 27
Final
0 Long Beach
3 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-23, 25-17, 25-13
Sat Aug 27
11:00 AM PDT
Antelope Valley
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 27
Final
1 Hartnell
3 at Fresno City
FCC Classic, 19-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22
Sat Aug 27
Final
2 Feather River
3 at American River
ARC Classic, 25-22, 9-25, 17-25, 25-21, 16-14
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-20, 25-18, 25-14
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 West Valley
0 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Fresno City College FCC Quad, 26-24, 25-12 25-14
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Southwestern Oregon CC
1 vs. Siskiyous
@ COS 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-23
Sat Aug 27
Final
1 Long Beach
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Classic, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Feather River
0 vs. De Anza
@ American River ARC Classic, 25-19, 25-21, 25-14
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Hartnell
0 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Fresno City College FCC Quad, 25-18, 25-17, 25-19
Sat Aug 27
Final
0 De Anza
3 at American River
ARC Classic, 25-10, 25-10, 25-17
Sat Aug 27
Final
0 West Valley
3 at Fresno City
FCC Quad, 25-20, 25-18, 25-21
Mon Aug 29
Final
3 Antelope Valley
0 at West Coast Baptist
25-17, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
TBA
LA Mission
at TBA
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Cabrillo
3 at Feather River
FRC Classic, 25-8, 25-20, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
2 Cabrillo
3 vs. Sierra
@ Feather River FRC Classic, 25-22, 15-25, 25-25, 25-15, 15-13
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Cosumnes River
3 at San Mateo
CSM Tri, 31-29, 25-20, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Gavilan
0 at Marin
Marin Classic #1, 25-21, 25-20, 25-19
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Lassen
0 at Napa Valley
Napa Valley Classic, 25-22, 25-11, 25-16
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Sierra
3 at Feather River
FRC Classic, 25-10, 25-20, 25-14
Wed Aug 31
Final
1 Los Medanos
3 vs. Cosumnes River
@ CSM CSM Tri, 25-22, 25-23, 13-25, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Sequoias
1 at Solano
Solano Classic #2, 25-15, 10-25, 25-23, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Gavilan
3 vs. Sacramento City
@ Marin Marin Classic #1, 25-16, 26-24, 26-24
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Lassen
0 vs. Ohlone
@ Napa Valley College Napa Valley Classic, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Folsom Lake
2 vs. Sequoias
@ Solano Solano Classic #2, 25-21, 13-25, 17-25, 25-17, 15-9
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 at San Mateo
CSM Tri, 25-15, 25-6, 25-19
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Orange Coast
1 at Citrus
25-14, 25-13, 24-26, 25-13
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Golden West
1 at Santa Monica
25-11, 25-23, 21-25, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 West LA
3 at Southwestern
25-22, 25-19, 25-14
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Chaffey
1 at Riverside
18-25, 32-30, 25-21, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
1 at Cerritos
21-25, 25-8, 25-16, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Santa Ana
1 at Rio Hondo
22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
Final
1 Desert
3 at Palomar
21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at East Los Angeles
25-14, 25-16, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Saddleback
0 at Glendale
25-12, 25-7, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Santa Barbara
25-22, 25-21, 27-25
Wed Aug 31
Final
2 Ohlone
3 at Napa Valley
Napa Valley Classic, 25-21, 25-20, 16-25, 16-25, 15-11
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Sacramento City
0 at Marin
Marin Classic #1, 25-13, 25-14, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Modesto
3 at Merced
25-21, 25-21, 25-16
Wed Aug 31
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at Mt. San Antonio
24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 at Ventura
25-21, 25-18, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Canyons
0 at Long Beach
13-25, 14-25, 21-25
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Siskiyous
0 at Yuba
25-19, 25-12, 25-21
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Moorpark
1 at El Camino
25-17, 25-11, 23-25, 25-14
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Mendocino
0 at Skyline
25-9, 25-13, 25-13
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Diablo Valley
0 at Las Positas
25-7, 25-9, 25-14
Wed Aug 31
Final
2 Folsom Lake
3 at Solano
Solano Classic #2, 25-11, 22-25, 26-24, 24-26, 15-13
Thu Sep 01
Final
0 De Anza
3 at San Joaquin Delta
SJ Delta Tri, 25-12, 25-16, 25-13
Thu Sep 01
Final
3 Lassen
0 at Columbia
25-10, 25-12, 25-8
Thu Sep 01
Final
3 De Anza
1 vs. Taft
@ Stockton, CA SJ Delta Tri, 25-20 14-25, 25-23, 25-17
Thu Sep 01
Final
0 Taft
3 at San Joaquin Delta
SJ Delta Tri, 25-15, 25-16, 25-12
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 West LA
3 vs. Fullerton
@ LA Mission LA Mission Kickoff Classic, M2, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Citrus
3 vs. Cypress
@ LA Mission College LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M1, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Mt. San Antonio
Mt. SAC Quad, 25-27, 17-25, 25-14, 25-9, 15-7
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Southwestern
1 at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad, 25-16, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Saddleback
1 vs. Cerritos
@ San Bernardino Valle SBVC Quad - 25-12, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Canyons
0 at El Camino
ECC Tri, 25-18, 25-13, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 vs. Long Beach
@ Mt. SAC Mt.SAC Quad. 25-23, 25-16, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Sequoias
3 at American River
ARC Quad, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ LA Mission LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M3, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Saddleback
0 at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad - 25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Chaffey
2 at LA Mission
LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M4, 22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 15-11
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Shasta
1 at Diablo Valley
Diablo Classic, 25-20, 12-25, 25-16, 25-13
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Siskiyous
2 at Cosumnes River
CRC Classic, 13-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-23, 15-12
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Cuesta
1 at West Hills-Lemoore
West Hills Quad, 25-23, 20-25, 26-24, 26-24
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Hartnell
1 at Folsom Lake
Folsom Lake Classic #1, 28-26, 15-25, 25-20, 25-16
Fri Sep 02
Postponed
Rio Hondo
at Santa Barbara
Postponed due to COVID-19 protocols
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Southwestern
1 vs. Cerritos
@ San Bernardino Valle SBVC Quad - 25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Canyons
1 vs. Grossmont
@ El Camino College ECC Tri, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Irvine Valley
3 at Moorpark
22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Redwoods
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic, 25-15, 25-15, 25-7
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Solano
2 at Modesto
Modesto Quad, 25-27, 25-18, 23-25, 27-25, 15-10
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Sacramento City
1 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 21-25, 25-14
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Fresno City
0 vs. Sierra
@ Sacramento, Ca ARC Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Palomar
0 at Santiago Canyon
Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-18, 25-20 25-19
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Feather River
0 at San Mateo
25-21, 25-23, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Golden West
3 at Ventura
Pirate Classic Quad, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 vs. San Diego City
@ Santiago Canyon Coll 25-18, 25-8, 25-10
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 vs. Pasadena City
@ Ventura Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-10, 25-14
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Desert
3 vs. Long Beach
@ MT SAC Mt.SAC Quad, 18-25, 25-20, 25-23, 27-25
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Marin
3 vs. Porterville
@ Modesto Modesto Quad, 25-14, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 at East Los Angeles
ELAC Quad, 18-25, 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Hartnell
0 vs. Butte
@ Folsom Lake FLC Classic, 25-22, 25-23, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Siskiyous
3 vs. De Anza
@ Cosumnes River CRC Classic, 25-12, 25-23, 25-13
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Cuesta
3 at West Hills Coalinga
WHC Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 17-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Shasta
0 vs. Yuba
@ Diablo Valley DVC Classic, 25-14, 26-24, 25-9
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Imperial Valley
3 vs. Chaffey
@ LAMC Los Angeles LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M6, 25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-9
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Cypress
0 vs. West LA
@ LA Mission College 2nd Annual Kickoff Classic, M5, 25-20, 25-23, 25-11
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Marin
3 at Modesto
Modesto Quad, 25-13, 25-10, 25-13
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Sequoias
3 vs. Sierra
@ American River ARC Quad, 25-16, 29-27, 15-25, 25-21
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Grossmont
1 at El Camino
ECC Quad, 23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-21
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Desert
3 at Mt. San Antonio
Mt. SAC Quad
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Solano
0 vs. Porterville
@ Modesto Modesto Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-21
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Sacramento City
2 vs. Mendocino
@ Ohlone College Ohlone Classic, 30-28, 21-25, 25-18, 24-26 ,15-12
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Santa Ana
Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-13, 25-13, 25-20
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 San Diego City
1 at Santiago Canyon
Santiago Canyon Quad, 17-25, 25-23, 28-26, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Redwoods
0 vs. Las Positas
@ Monterey Peninsula MPC Classic , 25-7, 25-20, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Santa Monica
0 vs. Cal Lutheran JV
@ ELAC ELAC Quad, 25-16, 25-13, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Glendale
3 at East Los Angeles
shared court match; SMC vs Cal Lutheran JV will play on other court at same time
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Golden West
3 vs. Pasadena City
@ Ventura College Pirate Classic Quad, 25-9, 25-13, 25-27, 20-25, 15-12
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Yuba
2 at Diablo Valley
25-17, 19-25, 25-27, 26-24, 15-12, Diablo Classic
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 De Anza
3 at Cosumnes River
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Ventura
Pirate Classic Quad, 25-22, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Butte
3 at Folsom Lake
Folsom Lake Classic #1, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Sep 02
5:00 PM PDT
West Coast Baptist
at Victor Valley
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Las Positas
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic, 25-7, 25-13, 25-18
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Fresno City
3 at American River
ARC Quad, 26-24, 24-26, 25-21, 25-14
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Mendocino
3 at Ohlone
Renegade Classic, 20-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-18
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Citrus
1 vs. Fullerton
@ LA Mission LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M8, 22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 25-14
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at LA Mission
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Bakersfield
3 at San Diego Mesa
Santa Barbara Quad, 25-12, 25-18, 25-16
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 West LA
0 vs. Imperial Valley
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Kickoff Classic, M9, 25-13, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M10, 25-19, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Pasadena City
1 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad Tournament, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Feather River
0 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic, 25-17, 25-11, 25-5
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Chaffey
3 vs. Cypress
@ LA Mission College LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M11, 25-12, 25-27, 25-22, 25-14
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Citrus
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ LA Mission LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M12, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-22
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Butte
3 at Santa Rosa
SRJC Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad Tournament, 25-15, 25-12, 25-21
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Bakersfield
3 vs. Pasadena City
@ Santa Barbara CC SBCC Quad, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Feather River
0 vs. Gavilan
@ Ohlone Ohlone Classic, 25-9, 25-8, 25-16
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Imperial Valley
3 vs. Fullerton
@ West LA LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M13, 25-16, 25-15, 25-20
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Marin
3 vs. Butte
@ Santa Rosa Junior Co SRJC Classic, 25-20, 25-11, 25-15
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 West LA
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M14, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Gavilan
1 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic, 21-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-10
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Marin
3 at Santa Rosa
SRJC Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Cypress
1 vs. MiraCosta
@ LA Mission College 2nd Annual Kickoff Classic, Finals, 25-10, 25-14, 25-27, 25-18
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Chaffey
2 vs. Citrus
@ LAMC Los Angeles LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 14-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 15-9
Tue Sep 06
Final
0 Reedley
3 vs. Los Medanos
@ Sacramento City College Reedley forfeits, not enough players
Tue Sep 06
Final
1 San Mateo
3 at American River
14-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-11
Tue Sep 06
Final
1 Los Medanos
3 at Sacramento City
25-13, 25-13, 20-25, 27-25
Tue Sep 06
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 at LA Sierra University
25-11, 25-9, 25-9
Tue Sep 06
Final
3 Santa Monica
1 at Santiago Canyon
25-22, 23-25, 25-8, 25-17
Tue Sep 06
Final
1 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at West LA
25-13, 16-25, 25-20, 25-11
Tue Sep 06
Final
0 Reedley
3 at Sacramento City
Reedley forfeits, not enough players
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Riverside
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
MSJC Classic, 25-17, 21-25, 23-25, 23-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
2 Shasta
3 at Cosumnes River
CRC Classic, 25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-9
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 LA Mission
1 vs. Riverside
@ San Jacinto, CA MSJC Classic, 20-25, 25-10, 19-25, 22-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Modesto
3 at Sequoias
COS Crossover, 25-10, 25-23, 24-26, 27-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Taft
@ Cosumnes River CRC Classic, 25-19, 25-14, 25-17
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Solano
0 at Diablo Valley
DVC Classic, 25-15, 25-21, 26-24
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 LA Mission
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
MSJC Classic, 25-22, 17-25, 25-21, 25-18
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Modesto
0 vs. Cuesta
@ Visalia COS Crossover, 25-14, 25-16, 25-13
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Taft
0 at Cosumnes River
CRC Classic, 25-21, 25-18, 25-17
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Solano
0 vs. Merced
@ Diablo Valley DVC Classic, 25-13, 25-17, 25-20
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Redwoods
3 at Sacramento City
SCC Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 28-26
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at Sequoias
COS Crossover- 28-26, 25-19, 25-14
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Saddleback
1 at Palomar
25-16, 30-28, 20-25, 25-19
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Desert
0 at Imperial Valley
25-21, 25-21, 25-23
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Glendale
2 at San Bernardino Valley
19-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 15-13
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 West LA
3 at Golden West
25-20, 25-15, 25-21
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 San Diego City
3 at Rio Hondo
25-15, 25-21, 25-12
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Chaffey
3 at Citrus
25-13, 23-25, 26-24, 25-19
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Sierra
3 at West Valley
25-21, 29-27, 26-28, 25-18
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Folsom Lake
3 at Fresno City
25-23, 25-20, 25-19
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Yuba
3 at Sacramento City
SCC Classic, 25-11, 25-11, 26-24
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at Irvine Valley
25-15, 25-12, 25-16
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-22, 25-15, 25-12
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Ventura
1 at Orange Coast
22-25, 25-17, 28-26, 25-23
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Santa Barbara
3 at Canyons
25-15, 25-18, 25-22
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Santa Ana
25-13, 25-20, 25-20
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Cypress
1 at Long Beach
27-25, 21-25, 19-25, 19-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Fullerton
25-10, 25-14, 25-17
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Moorpark
3 at Pasadena City
25-19, 21-25, 25-22, 25-23
Wed Sep 07
Final
2 El Camino
3 at MiraCosta
25-21, 24-26, 21-25, 25-19, 19-17
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 LA Pierce
2 at Santiago Canyon
23-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 15-12
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Merced
0 at Diablo Valley
DVC Classic, 25-9, 25-21, 25-22
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Las Positas
3 at Marin
30-28, 25-23, 25-22
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Skyline
3 at San Francisco
25-11, 25-9, 25-22
Thu Sep 08
Final
0 West Hills-Lemoore
3 at Santa Rosa
25-15, 25-11, 25-20
Thu Sep 08
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at LA Pierce
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Moorpark
0 at Grossmont
Grossmont Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 27-25
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Reedley
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Classic, 25-10, 25-10, 25-5
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Shasta
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, M4, 25-8, 25-10, 25-11
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Sequoias
1 vs. West Valley
@ Delta Delta Classic, M3, 24-26, 25-18, 25-18, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Santa Rosa
3 vs. San Mateo
@ Stockton Delta Classic, M2, 25-15, 25-21, 16-25, 25-12
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Citrus
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #2. 25-19. 25-18. 25-12
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 vs. Ventura
@ Pasadena PCC Quad #2, 25-10, 25-17, 25-11
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Modesto
3 vs. Fresno City
@ Stockton Delta Classic, M1, 25-20, 25-22, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 West Hills-Lemoore
3 at Monterey Peninsula
Monterey Classic, 25-20, 25-14, 25-11
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at LA Mission
LA Mission Quad, 27-25, 25-23, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Victor Valley
3 vs. LA Pierce
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Quad, 25-13, 25-16, 25-27, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Lassen
0 vs. Cuesta
@ Monterey Monterey Classic, 26-24, 25-23, 25-20
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Moorpark
@ Grossmont College Grossmont Quad, 25-13, 25-20, 26-24
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #2, 25-18, 25-2, 25-16
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Porterville
0 at Napa Valley
Napa Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 27-25
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Ventura
0 vs. Citrus
@ Pasadena PCC Quad #2, 25-12, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Reedley
3 vs. Fullerton
@ Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Classic, 25-8, 25-10, 25-7
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Taft
3 vs. Feather River
@ Stockton Delta Classic, M7, 25-11, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Butte
3 vs. American River
@ Delta College Delta Classic, M6, 25-10, 28-26, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Hartnell
1 vs. Sierra
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, M8, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-22
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Solano
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ Delta Delta Classic, M5, 25-19, 25-12, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Canyons
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #1, 26-24, 25-20, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Cuesta
3 vs. Merced
@ Monterey Monterey Classic, 27-25, 25-22, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Saddleback
0 vs. San Diego City
@ Chaffey College Chaffey Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 vs. Irvine Valley
@ San Diego Mesa SD Mesa Quad #1, 22-25, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-8
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Glendale
3 vs. Desert
@ OCC OCC Tri #2, 22-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 at Chaffey
25-15, 25-21, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Marin
3 at Diablo Valley
Vikings Classic
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Lassen
0 vs. West Hills-Lemoore
@ Monterey 25-11, 25-22, 25-16
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Grossmont
Grossmont Classic, 25-18, 25-8, 25-23
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 LA Pierce
3 vs. Southwestern
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Quad, 13-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-18, 15-10
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Porterville
0 vs. Skyline
@ Napa Valley Napa Quad, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Glendale
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-16, 25-6, 25-12
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Marin
3 vs. Ohlone
@ Diablo Valley Vikings Classic, 25-14, 26-24, 25-17
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-20
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Saddleback
1 at Chaffey
Chaffey Quad 25-19, 25-21, 16-25, 25-17
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 San Diego City
3 at Santa Ana
Chaffey Quad, 25-23, 25-18, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Folsom Lake
2 at De Anza
22-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 San Mateo
1 vs. Fresno City
@ Stockton, Ca Delta Classic, M9, 25-15, 27-25, 21-25, 25-17
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 Santa Rosa
3 vs. Modesto
@ Stockton Delta Classic, M10, 12-25, 28-26, 25-22, 21-25, 15-6
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. West Valley
@ Delta Delta Classic, M11, 25-18, 25-21, 25-16
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Sequoias
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, M12, 25-10, 25-14, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 Canyons
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ Mesa College SD Mesa Quad #1, 25-17, 17-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-5
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Golden West
25-7, 25-22, 22-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Riverside
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-14, 25-20, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Skyline
3 at Napa Valley
Napa Quad, 29-27, 25-21, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Irvine Valley
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #1, 25-20, 21-25, 25-17, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Merced
3 at Monterey Peninsula
Monterey Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Cosumnes River
0 at Yuba
27-25, 25-20, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Desert
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #2, 25-20, 25-10, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Cypress
1 at El Camino
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 Ohlone
3 at Diablo Valley
Vikings Classic
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Butte
0 vs. Solano
@ Delta Delta Classic, M14, 25-18, 25-19, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Las Positas
3 at Gavilan
Coast Conference Cross-Over Match
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Victor Valley
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission Quad, 25-10, 25-19, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 American River
0 vs. Cabrillo
@ Delta College Delta Classic, M13, 25-21, 25-20, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Hartnell
3 vs. Feather River
@ Stockton Delta Classic, M16, 26-24, 25-20, 19-25, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Taft
3 vs. Sierra
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, M15, 25-21, 17-25, 25-19, 25-17
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Sierra
2 vs. West Valley
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, M20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-12, 25-21, 15-7
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Taft
0 vs. Shasta
@ Delta Delta Classic, M19
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Solano
3 vs. Santa Rosa
@ Delta Delta Classic, M18, 25-14, 25-14, 16-25, 25-14
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Butte
3 vs. Modesto
@ Stockton Delta Classic, M17, 25-10, 25-12, 21-25, 25-18
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-10, 25-13, 25-9
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 Canyons
3 vs. Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-23, 18-25, 21-25, 25-21, 18-16
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Redwoods
2 vs. Los Medanos
@ Mendocino Mendocino Quad, 24-26, 31-28, 26-24, 13-25, 15-12
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Cal Tech
0 vs. Chaffey
@ University of Redlan Redlands Tourney, 25-19, 25-9, 25-20
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Porterville
3 at Mendocino
Mendocino Quad, 25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 25-21
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Lassen
0 at West Hills-Lemoore
25-22, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Feather River
1 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, M24, 25-22, 25-13, 24-26, 25-17
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 Cabrillo
3 vs. Fresno City
@ Stockton, CA Delta Classic, M22, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-13
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 American River
3 vs. San Mateo
@ Delta Delta Classic, M21, 23-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-12
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Hartnell
0 vs. Sequoias
@ Delta Delta Classic, M23, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Redwoods
2 at Mendocino
Mendocino Quad
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Porterville
3 vs. Los Medanos
@ Mendocino Mendocino Quad, 19-25, 25-23, 25-19, 30-28
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Chaffey
1 at University of Redlands
22-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-13
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Solano
0 vs. Shasta
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, 25-13, 25-14, 25-13
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Sierra
0 vs. Modesto
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-18
Sat Sep 10
Postponed
Copper Mountain
at Imperial Valley
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Cypress
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-14, 25-18, 26-24
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Canyons
0 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ San Diego Mesa SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-18, 25-12, 25-20
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 San Mateo
3 vs. Feather River
@ Stockton Delta Classic, Championship Final, 25-7, 25-16, 25-11
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 American River
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, 3rd Place, 25-23, 25-11, 25-18
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Cabrillo
3 vs. Sequoias
@ Delta Delta Classic, 25-23, 24-26, 25-19, 26-24
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Taft
2 vs. Santa Rosa
@ Stockton Delta Classic, 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 15-6
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Fresno City
0 vs. Hartnell
@ Stockton, Ca Delta Classic, 25-20, 25-9, 25-21
Sun Sep 11
Final
1 Butte
3 vs. West Valley
@ San Joaquin Delta College Delta Classic, 25-10, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23
Tue Sep 13
Final
3 Santa Monica
1 at San Diego City
25-15, 25-15, 18-25, 26-24
Tue Sep 13
Final
3 Rio Hondo
0 at Antelope Valley
25-15, 25-19, 25-15
Tue Sep 13
Final
0 Porterville
3 at Monterey Peninsula
25-12, 25-11, 25-17
Tue Sep 13
Final
3 East Los Angeles
1 vs. Cal Lutheran JV
@ Thousand Oaks, CA 25-15, 25-27, 25-17, 25-21
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Sacramento City
0 vs. Shasta
@ Shasta Shasta Classic
Wed Sep 14
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Grossmont
25-16, 25-15, 14-25, 28-30, 15-8
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Siskiyous
3 at Solano
Solano Quad #1, 20-25, 25-22, 25-9, 25-21
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Lassen
3 at Cuesta
23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Sacramento City
3 vs. De Anza
@ Shasta College Shasta Classic, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Glendale
3 vs. Lassen
@ Cuesta Cuesta Classic, 25-13, 25-16, 24-26, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Modesto
0 vs. Butte
@ Sacramento CRC Classic, 25-9, 25-20, 25-20
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Ohlone
3 at Cosumnes River
CRC Classic, 25-13, 25-18, 25-13
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 West LA
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-23, 26-24, 25-13
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Palomar
2 at Golden West
11-25, 13-25, 25-20, 28-26, 20-18
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Southwestern
3 at Riverside
Masks are REQUIRED
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 De Anza
1 at Shasta
Shasta Classic, 25-12, 25-15, 14-25, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Columbia
3 at Sequoias
25-11, 25-8, 25-8
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 El Camino
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-20, 25-13, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
2 Sierra
3 at San Mateo
19-25, 27-25, 22-25, 25-20, 15-8
Wed Sep 14
Final
2 San Diego Miramar
3 at Santiago Canyon
18-25, 25-17, 25-19, 19-25, 15-12
Wed Sep 14
6:00 PM PDT
San Diego Club
at Cuyamaca
Scrimmage
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Pasadena City
2 at Canyons
15-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13, 15-12
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Ohlone
3 vs. Modesto
@ Sacramento CRC Classic, 26-28, 25-20, 25-20, 25-14
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Glendale
3 at Cuesta
Cuesta Classic, 25-23, 25-17, 19-25, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Desert
3 at Ventura
Middle School VB Night, 25-16, 25-12, 25-14
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Butte
2 at Cosumnes River
20-25, 25-20, 25-21, 24-26, 15-13
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Irvine Valley
3 at Grossmont
25-19, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at Citrus
25-15, 25-15, 26-24
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 West Hills Coalinga
3 at Taft
25-18, 25-15, 25-8
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 West Hills-Lemoore
3 at Fresno City
25-9, 25-12, 25-19
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Mt. San Antonio
25-12, 25-20, 25-19
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 at Fullerton
25-20, 25-22, 25-12
Wed Sep 14
Postponed
Copper Mountain
at Santa Ana
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 LA Pierce
0 at Cerritos
25-21, 25-22, 25-20
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 LA Mission
0 at Antelope Valley
25-18, 25-14, 25-16
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Reedley
3 at Merced
25-14, 25-8, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Siskiyous
3 vs. Los Medanos
@ SolanoCollege Solano Quad #1, 25-17, 18-25, 25-18, 26-24
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 San Francisco
2 at Skyline
26-28, 24-26, 25-14, 25-9, 15-9
Wed Sep 14
Postponed
Santa Rosa
vs. Los Medanos
@ Solano College Solano Quad
Thu Sep 15
Final
1 Cerritos
3 at East Los Angeles
25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 25-15
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 East Los Angeles
0 vs. Butte
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Tourney, 25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 16
Final
2 West Valley
3 at Folsom Lake
Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 15-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Feather River
0 vs. West Valley
@ Folsom Lake Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-15, 25-14, 25-15
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Skyline
3 at Monterey Peninsula
25-5, 25-18, 25-20
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 vs. Lassen
@ LA Mission LA Mission Tournament, 25-17, 25-14, 25-22
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Skyline
3 vs. Los Medanos
@ MPC MPC Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-19
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 San Mateo
0 at De Anza
25-15, 25-17, 25-22
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 West Hills-Lemoore
2 at Las Positas
25-9, 24-26, 14-25, 25-19, 15-9
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Feather River
0 at Folsom Lake
Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-19, 25-16, 25-13, **FLC EMPLOYEE GAME OF THE MONTH**
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-7, 25-12, 25-10
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Imperial Valley
25-23, 25-22,, 25-17
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Taft
0 at Columbia
25-14, 25-11, 25-9
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Grossmont
25-18, 25-10, 25-21
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at Citrus
25-20, 25-14, 25-17
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Moorpark
2 at Bakersfield
25-21, 23-25, 24-26, 28-26, 15-12
Fri Sep 16
Final - Forfeit Away
0 Santa Ana
3 at Golden West
Forfeit by Santa Ana
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Southwestern
3 at MiraCosta
25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 25-12
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Porterville
2 at West Hills Coalinga
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Riverside
25-22, 25-14, 25-11
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
1 at Rio Hondo
25-11, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Merced
3 at Sequoias
25-9, 25-20, 25-11
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at Orange Coast
OEC: 25-4, 25-15, 25-15
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Santa Barbara
3 at Santa Monica
28-26, 23-25, 25-14, 25-19
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Copper Mountain
3 at Saddleback
25-4, 25-5, 25-4
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at Cypress
16-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-20
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Ventura
1 at Canyons
22-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-18
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Pasadena City
3 at El Camino
25-14, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 LA Pierce
0 at West LA
25-22, 25-22, 25-12
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission Tournament, 25-19, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Glendale
3 vs. Chaffey
@ Mission LA Mission Tournament, 25-9, 26-24, 25-5
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Diablo Valley
3 at Sierra
25-16, 25-12, 25-9
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Sacramento City
3 at Cosumnes River
25-20, 25-21, 25-19
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 American River
0 at Modesto
25-10, 25-13, 25-11
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 San Francisco
0 at Ohlone
25-22, 25-17, 25-15
Fri Sep 16
Postponed
San Joaquin Delta
at Santa Rosa
from 9/16 postpone
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 Siskiyous
1 at Redwoods
Redwoods Classic
Sat Sep 17