2018 CCCAA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
August
Wed. 15 MiraCosta #   UCSD   Scrimmage 11:00 AM PDT
  Chico State #   Feather River   scrimmage 3:00 PM PDT
  West Valley #   Chico State University   Scrimmage @ Feather River College 4:30 PM PDT
  West Valley #   Feather River   Scrimmage 6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 16 St. Katherines #   Mt. San Jacinto   Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 17 Solano #   hosts Solano Classic   Scrimmage 12:30 PM PDT
  Feather River #   Cal State Monterey   scrimmage 1:00 PM PDT
  TBA #   Cerritos   Cerritos Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  MiraCosta #   Cal State San Marcos   Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  El Camino #   TBA   Scrimmage @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif 2:00 PM PDT
  Cypress #   TBA   @ Cerritos College 2:00 PM PDT
  Santa Ana #   TBA   Cerritos Scrimmage @ Cerritos College 2:00 PM PDT
  Long Beach #   TBA   Cerritos Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  Feather River #   Gavilan   Scrimmage 3:00 PM PDT
  Gavilan #   Cal State University Monterey Bay   Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
  MJC Alumni #   Modesto   Scrimmage 6:30 PM PDT
Sat. 18 Imperial Valley #   East Los Angeles Scrimmage   8:00 AM PDT
  Butte #   Chico State   10:00 AM PDT
  Rio Hondo #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 10:00 AM PDT
  Chaffey #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 11:00 AM PDT
  Palomar #   UCSD   Scrimmage 11:00 AM PDT
  Santa Monica   East LA (Scrimmage)   12:00 PM PDT
  LA Harbor #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 12:30 PM PDT
  Mt. San Jacinto #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmages @ East 1:30 PM PDT
Mon. 20 Aquinas #   Irvine Valley   Scrimmage 11:00 AM PDT
Tue. 21 West Coast Baptist #   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM PDT
Wed. 22 De Anza #   West Valley   12:00 PM PDT
  TBA   Desert   Scrimmage 5:30 PM PDT
  TBA #   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM PDT
  VC Alumnae #   Ventura   Scrimmage 7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 24 East Los Angeles #   Las Vegas   Scrimmage TBA
  Gavilan #   Holy Names University   Scrimmage @ Menlo College TBA
  Ventura Scrimmage #   Imperial Valley   Scrimmage 4:00 PM PDT
  Irvine Valley #   Pasadena City   Scrimmage 4:00 PM PDT
  Porterville   San Diego Mesa   Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
  Cuyamaca #   San Diego Miramar   Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
  Cerritos #   Santa Ana   6:00 PM PDT
  SCC Alumni #   Sacramento City   Scrimmage 6:30 PM PDT
Sat. 25 Santa Monica   Cuesta (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Folsom Lake #   Cuesta   Scrimmage TBA
  West Hills-Lemoore #   Cuesta   Cuesta Classic TBA
  East Los Angeles #   Las Vegas   Scrimmage TBA
  Cerro Coso #   TBA   Scrimmage @ Cuesta College TBA
  Ohlone #   TBD   Cuesta College Straight Down Scrimmage @ Cuesta College TBA
  Cuesta #   Antelope Valley   8:00 AM PDT
  Desert #   Cuesta   Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  San Diego City #   TBA   @ Cuesta Tournament 9:00 AM PDT
  Reedley #   Cuesta   Cuesta Scrimmage 12:30 PM PDT
Tue. 28 San Mateo 3 De Anza 2 25-20, 25-22, 18-25, 14-25, 15-13 Final
Wed. 29 San Diego City 3 LA Harbor 1 LA Harbor 3-Way, 17-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-20 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-4, 25-11, 25-10 Final
  Taft 0 San Mateo 3 CSM 3-Way, 25-18, 25-21, 25-16 Final
  Alameda 0 San Francisco 3 CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-12, 25-9 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 San Mateo 1 CSM 3-Way Final
  Fullerton 3 Cerritos 2 Cerritos Triangular - 25-17, 26-24, 23-25, 19-25, 18-16 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Gavilan 3 Gavilan Classic 1, 25-13, 25-15, 25-16 Final
  Porterville 3 Diablo Valley 1 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 25-21 @ Hartnell Final
  Shasta 0 Sierra 3 25-19, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  Taft 0 Santa Rosa 3 CSM 3-Way, 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 @ College of San Mateo Final
  Yuba 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Mini, 25-7, 25-11, 25-14 Final
  Solano 3 Cosumnes River 0 San Joaquin Delta Classic - Stockton, California @ Delta San Joaquin Co Final
  Sequoias 3 San Francisco 0 CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  San Diego City 3 West LA 1 LA Harbor 3-Way, 25-11, 23-25, 25-11, 25-19 Final
  West Valley 3 Los Medanos 0 Gavilan Classic 1, 25-20, 25-7, 25-14 @ Gavalin Final
  Citrus 1 Fullerton 3 Cerritos Triangular, 25-15, 16-25, 27-25, 25-10 @ Cerritos, CA Final
  Sequoias 3 Alameda 0 CCSF Classic, 25-7, 25-13, 25-11 @ San Fran Final
  Yuba 0 Cosumnes River 3 San Joaquin Delta Classic, 25-20, 25-12, 25-22 @ Stockton, CA Final
  Southwestern 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Final
  Long Beach 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Cuyamaca 3 25-18, 25-21, 25-13 Final
  Porterville 0 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-16, 25-12, 25-12 Final
  Shasta 0 Marin 3 Sierra Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-21 @ Sierra Final
  Santa Monica 2 Golden West 3 Final
  San Jose 0 West Hills-Lemoore 3 25-12, 25-8, 25-22 @ West Hills College Final
  Glendale 0 Canyons 3 25-16, 25-21, 25-12 Final
  Antelope Valley 3 Rio Hondo 1 17-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-19 Final
  Solano 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Mini, 25-14, 25-15, 25-13 Final
  Lane CC 3 Siskiyous 1 Final
  West LA 0 LA Harbor 3 LA Harbor 3-Way, 25-20, 25-17, 25-16 Final
  Riverside 0 Desert 3 25-22, 25-21, 25-21 Final
  West Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Gavilan Classic #1, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 1 Grossmont 3 Final
  Santiago Canyon 0 Chaffey 3 25-8, 25-13, 25-11 Final
  Merced 3 Modesto 2 17-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-8 Final
  Citrus 1 Cerritos 3 Cerritos Triangular - 17-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-16 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Saddleback 1 25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16 Final
  Orange Coast 3 Ventura 0 25-18, 25-18, 25-20 Final
  El Camino 3 Moorpark 0 25-23, 25-19, 27-25 Final
  Cuesta 0 MiraCosta 3 25-20, 25-10, 25-22 Final
  Marin 0 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-15, 25-10, 25-6 Final
Thu. 30 San Mateo 3 Alameda 0 25-12, 25-12, 25-20 Final
  Lane CC 2 Butte 3 25-21, 14-25, 12-25, 25-15,15-12 Final
  Modesto 3 Canada 1 19-25, 25-10, 25-7, 25-17 @ College of San Mateo Final
Fri. 31 San Diego Mesa 0 El Camino 3 Long Beach Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16 @ Long Beach CC Final
  Feather River 1 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 18-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-16 Final
  Bakersfield 3 Sequoias 0 COS Crossover, 25-19, 25-10, 25-20 Final
  Palomar 0 Long Beach 3 Legends Quad, 25-9, 25-18, 25-21 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Ohlone 3 Ohlone Classic Final
  Yuba 1 Shasta 3 Shasta Classic, 25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 30-28 Final
  West Valley 1 American River 3 American River Classic, 25-16, 25-18, 17-25, 25-13 Final
  Cuyamaca 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-14, 25-18, 25-13 @ Santiago Canyon Final
  Marin 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Rio Hondo 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Quad #1, 25-18, 27-29, 25-13, 25-15 Final
  Cuesta 0 Sequoias 3 COS Crossover, 25-23, 25-21, 25-22 Final
  San Diego City 3 Santa Ana 0 Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-16, 2-10, 25-16 @ Santiago Canyon Coll Final
  Feather River 3 Sacramento City 0 Sierra Classic 28-26, 25-16, 25-11 @ Sierra Final
  Lane CC 3 Columbia 0 CRC Quad @ Cosumnes River Final
  Desert 3 Glendale 0 OCC Quad #1, 25-8, 25-19, 25-17 @ OCC Final
  Cerro Coso 3 Victor Valley 1 VVC Quad Final
  Palomar 0 El Camino 3 Long Beach Quad, 25-8, 25-20, 25-13 @ Long Beach CC Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 Long Beach 3 Legends Quad, 25-13, 25-17, 25-14 Final
  Gavilan 3 Solano 0 Solano Classic, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 Final
  West Valley 2 Fresno City 3 American River Classic, 27-29, 17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-8 @ American River Final
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Los Medanos 1 Ohlone Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 20-25, 25-23 @ Ohlone Final
  Yuba 2 Diablo Valley 3 Shasta Classic, 15-25, 25-19, 25-22, 13-25, 15-12 @ Shasta College Final
  Citrus 0 Grossmont 3 Grossmont Quad Final
  Napa Valley 0 Siskiyous 3 Solano Classic, 25-13, 26-24, 25-16 Final
  Cuesta 0 Bakersfield 3 COS Crossover, 25-7, 25-10, 26-24 @ Visalia Final
  Butte 1 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-10, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18 Final
  Columbia 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Desert 0 Orange Coast 3 OCC Quad #1, 26-24, 25-18, 25-21 Final
  Cuyamaca 3 Santa Ana 0 Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-15, 25-19, 25-19 @ Santiago Canyon Coll Final
  San Diego City #   Santiago Canyon   Santiago Canyon Quad, Match Not Played 4:00 PM PDT
  Lane CC 3 Marin 0 CRC Quad, 25-10, 25-6, 25-14 @ Sacramento Final
  Rio Hondo 3 Glendale 1 OCC Quad #1, 25-14, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21 @ Orange Coast College Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Foothill 1 25-22, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23 Final
  Chaffey 0 Cerro Coso 3 VVC Quad, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 @ Victor Valley Final
  Moorpark 3 Citrus 0 Grossmont Quad @ El Cajon, CA Final
  Siskiyous 2 Solano 3 Solano Classic, 17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 15-11 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Ohlone 3 Ohlone Classic, 25-16, 25-16, 25-10 Final
  Riverside 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 25-23, 25-15, 25-14 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Shasta 3 Shasta Classic, 25-18, 25-10, 25-23 Final
  Fresno City 2 American River 3 American River Classic, 25-23, 29-27, 23-25, 21-25, 15-6 Final
  Napa Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Solano Classic, 25-9, 25-14, 25-8 @ Solano Final
  Butte 3 Sacramento City 1 Sierra Classic, 25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 25-19 @ Sierra Final
  Santa Monica 0 Canyons 3 25-21, 25-17, 25-9 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 1 Fullerton 3 25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23 Final
  Antelope Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   TBA Rescheduled 6:00 PM PDT
  MiraCosta 3 Saddleback 1 18-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-14 Final
  LA Mission 0 Ventura 3 25-10, 25-17, 25-21 Final
  Moorpark 2 Grossmont 3 Grossmont Quad, 25-14, 17-25, 21-25, 25-21,15-8 Final
  Chaffey 1 Victor Valley 3 VVC Quad, 25-13, 22-25 ,25-15, 25-20 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Siskiyous 3 Mendocino 0 Medocino Invitational, 25-17, 25-8, 25-21 Final
  IVC Alumni #   Imperial Valley   7:00 AM PDT
  East Los Angeles 3 Southwestern 0 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 25-8, 25-10, 25-11 @ Imperial Valley College Final
  San Diego Miramar 0 Imperial Valley 3 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 25-11, 25-16, 25-19 Final
  Los Medanos 3 Lassen 1 Mendocino Invitational, 21-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-18 @ Mendocino Final
  Cypress 3 Pasadena City 1 PCC Quad #1, 26-24, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  Redwoods 0 Alameda 3 Alameda Cougar Classic, 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 @ Alameda Final
  Columbia 0 Ohlone 3 Alameda Cougar Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-13 @ Alameda Final
  San Diego Mesa 1 MiraCosta 3 PCC Quad #1, 25-19, 25-17, 22-25, 25-6 @ Pasadena City Colleg Final
  East Los Angeles 3 Cuyamaca 2 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 25-10, 19-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  San Diego Miramar 3 Southwestern 1 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 23-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  Contra Costa 0 Columbia 3 Alameda Cougar Classic @ Alameda Final
  San Diego City 3 Santa Barbara 1 Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 22-25, 25-15, 25-20 @ Bakersfield College Final
  Allan Hancock 0 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-8, 25-15, 25-16 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Siskiyous 3 Medocino Invitational, 25-20, 25-9, 25-22 @ Mendocino Final
  Las Positas 2 Redwoods 0 Cougar Classic @ Alameda Final
  Porterville 2 Lassen 3 Mendocino Invitational, 19-25, 19-25, 25-17, 25-14, 15-9 @ Mendocino Final
  MiraCosta 3 Pasadena City 0 PCC Quad #1, 25-23, 25-19, 25-21 Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 Cypress 3 25-18, 25-22, 25-8 @ Pasadena CC Final
  De Anza 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Mini #2, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23 Final
  Sequoias 1 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #2, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21 Final
  East Los Angeles 3 Imperial Valley 1 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 16-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-20 Final
  Cuyamaca 3 San Diego Miramar 0 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 20-25, 23-25, 21-25 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  Porterville 3 Mendocino 1 Mendocino Invitational, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20 Final
  Ohlone 3 Contra Costa 0 @ Alameda Final
  Las Positas 3 Alameda 2 Alameda Cougar Classic, 25-14, 17-25, 25-14, 18-25, 15-13 Final
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Delta Mini #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22 @ Delta College Final
  American River 3 Sequoias 0 Hartnell Classic #2, 25-20, 25-23, 25-19 @ Hartnell Final
  Southwestern 0 Cuyamaca 3 Imperial Valley Fall Classic, 25-9, 25-23, 25-11 @ Imperial Valley College Final
  San Diego City 3 Allan Hancock 1 Bakersfield Quad, 25-23, 25-11, 23-25, 25-7 @ Bakersfield, CA Final
  Santa Barbara 0 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 Final
  Taft 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Mini #2, 25-11, 25-20, 25-14 Final
  American River 1 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #2, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-17 Final
Tue. 4 SWOCC 0 Feather River 3 Final, 25-20, 25-9, 25-21
Wed. 5 SWOCC 3 Siskiyous 1 @ Shasta College Final
  Los Medanos 1 San Mateo 3 CSM Classic, 25-10, 25-15, 21-25, 25-13 Final
  Sierra 2 Gavilan 3 Gavilan Classic 2, 25-13, 21-25, 25-19, 11-25, 15-10 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Citrus 1 RCC Triad Tournament, 20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15 @ Riverside, CA Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Ohlone 0 Renegade Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 25-11 Final
  Victor Valley 0 Orange Coast 3 SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 @ Santa Ana College Final
  Southwestern CC (Oregon) 3 Shasta 1 Shasta Classic 2, 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-18 Final
  Los Medanos 1 Cosumnes River 3 College of San Mateo Classic - San Mateo, California @ San Mateo, CA Final
  Fresno City 3 Sierra 0 Gavilan Classic 2, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ Gavalin Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Solano 3 Falcon Classic, 26-24, 25-17, 25-6 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 San Mateo 3 College of San Mateo Classic - San Mateo, California Final
  Cerro Coso 3 Santa Ana 0 SAC Quad Final
  West Valley 3 Shasta 1 Shasta Classic 2, 25-18, 23-25, 25-7, 25-13 Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Napa Valley 0 Renegade Classic, 25-12, 25-11, 25-7 @ Fremont Final
  Reedley 0 De Anza 3 25-15, 25-21, 25-23 Final
  Citrus 1 Riverside 3 RCC Triad Tournament, 25-20 25-12, 23-25, 25-22 Final
  Butte 3 Diablo Valley 0 Falcon Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-16 @ Suisun Final
  Porterville 1 Monterey Peninsula 3 26-24, 25-21, 19-25, 25-8 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 2 Modesto 3 20-25, 17-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12 Final
  Chaffey 3 San Diego Miramar 0 25-13, 25-12, 25-13 Final
  San Diego City 2 Golden West 3 21-25, 25-20, 25-17, 14-25, 15-11 Final
  Fresno City 0 Gavilan 3 Gavilan Classic 2 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 Canyons 0 25-23, 25-13, 25-15 Final
  Cal Lutheran JV   Cuesta   Match will not be rescheduled Cancelled
  San Francisco 0 Sacramento City 3 25-20, 25-21, 25-21 Final
  Cuyamaca 3 Rio Hondo 1 25-19, 25-16, 18-25, 25-11 Final
  East Los Angeles 0 Desert 3 25-12, 25-18, 25-21 Final
  Redwoods 3 Mendocino 1 23-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-17 @ Ukiah Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Orange Coast 3 SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22 @ Santa Ana Final
  Victor Valley 3 Santa Ana 2 SAC Quad, 25-20 15-25, 17-25, 25-14, 15-13 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Riverside 0 RCC Triad Tournament, 25-19, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  West Valley 3 Siskiyous 1 Shasta Classic 2, 25-15, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20 @ Shasta Final
  Glendale 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 "Superhero Night" Final
  Cerritos 3 West LA 1 25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15 Final
  LA Mission 0 Imperial Valley 3 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 Final
  Moorpark 3 Pasadena City 1 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-12 Final
  Grossmont 3 Saddleback 0 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 Final
  El Camino 3 Cypress 0 25-17, 25-18, 25-19 Final
  San Jose 0 Marin 3 25-11, 25-14, 25-10 Final
  MiraCosta 0 Long Beach 3 Final
  Palomar 0 Fullerton 3 25-11, 25-19, 25-12 Final
  American River 3 Yuba 0 25-9, 25-18, 25-14 Final
  Napa Valley 0 Ohlone 3 Renegade Classic, 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 Final
  Alameda 0 Las Positas 3 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 Final
  Contra Costa 0 Skyline 3 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 Final
  Butte 3 Solano 2 Falcon Classic, 24-26, 25-15, 25-16, 26-28, 15-5 Final
Thu. 6 Sequoias 3 Canada 1 25-13, 25-19, 26-28, 25-13 @ College of San Mateo Final
  Los Medanos 0 Sequoias 3 25-6, 25-13, 26-24 @ CSM Final
  West LA 3 San Bernardino Valley 2 25-16, 15-25, 25-17, 20-25, 15-6 Final
  Los Medanos 3 Canada 0 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ CSM Final
Fri. 7 Desert 3 Victor Valley 0 Victor Valley Quad, 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 Final
  Desert 3 Imperial Valley 0 Victor Valley Quad, 25-16, 25-18, 25-21 @ VVC Final
  Riverside 3 Victor Valley 0 Victor Valley Quad, 25-16, 25-17, 25-21 Final
  De Anza 3 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  Orange Coast 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 SBVC Quad, 25-8, 25-12, 25-14 Final
  West LA 3 Yuba 1 SBVC Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 20-25, 25-22 @ San Bernardino College Final
  Shasta 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-10, 25-21, 25-14 Final
  Cuesta 0 Modesto 3 Modesto Quad, 25-14, 25-6, 25-17 Final
  Reedley 0 Cabrillo 3 Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-11, 25-12, 25-13 @ Stockton, CA Final
  Solano 0 Gavilan 3 Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-20, 25-11, 25-19 @ Delta Final
  American River 3 San Francisco 0 Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14 @ Delta College Final
  Lassen 1 Columbia 3 Modesto Quad, 25-20, 21-25, 25-9, 25-21 @ Modesto Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Riverside 3 Victor Valley Quad, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 @ Victorville, CA Final
  Yuba 3 San Bernardino Valley 2 SBVC Quad, 21-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-8, 15-6 Final
  De Anza 3 Siskiyous 1 CRC 3-Way, 25-12, 25-18, 27-29, 25-15 @ Cosumnes River Final
  Cuesta 3 Lassen 0 Modesto Quad, 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 @ Modesto Final
  Taft 2 Butte 3 Delta Classic, Match #7, 25-19, 25-22, 24-26, 23-25, 15-10 @ Delta Tournament Final
  San Mateo 0 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-19, 25-10, 25-19 @ Delta Classic Final
  Foothill 3 Santa Rosa 2 Delta Classic, Match #5, 23-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-20, 15-12 @ Delta Final
  Sacramento City 1 West Valley 3 25-18, 25-14, 22-25, 25-12 Final
  Columbia 2 Modesto 3 Modesto Quad, 25-20, 25-11, 20-25, 21-25, 15-10 Final
  Santa Ana 0 Chaffey 3 Chaffey Quad #1 25-13, 25-21, 25-17 Final
  Hartnell 3 Fresno City 2 Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-19, 11-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-11 @ Delta Final
  Saddleback 3 Rio Hondo 2 Chaffey Quad #1, 25-27, 25-20, 25-23, 17-25, 15-13 @ Chaffey College Final
  Los Medanos 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic, 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 15-6 Final
  San Diego City 3 Santa Monica 1 East Los Angeles College Quad, 25-14, 20-25, 25-18, 25-16 @ East L.A. College Final
  West LA 0 Orange Coast 3 SBVC Quad, 25-11, 25-10, 25-7 @ San Bernardino Valle Final
  West Hills Coalinga 3 San Jose 0 MPC Classic, 25-15, 25-15, 27-25 @ Monterey Final
  Marin 1 Diablo Valley 3 DVC Classic, 25-11, 23-25, 25-22, 25-15 Final
  Golden West 1 Bakersfield 3 Pirate Classic Quad, 26-24, 21-25, 25-17, 25-8 @ Ventura Quad Final
  Siskiyous 2 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Fullerton 3 Ventura 2 Pirate Classic Quad, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 23-25, 15-7 Final
  Ohlone 3 Marin 0 DVC Classic, 25-17, 25-13, 25-22 @ Concrod Final
  San Diego City 3 East Los Angeles 0 East Los Angeles College Quad, 25-19, 25-14, 25-23 Final
  Solano 3 Shasta 1 Delta Classic, Match #9, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  San Francisco 3 Reedley 0 Delta Classic, Match #10, 25-18, 25-12, 26-24 @ Delta College Final
  American River 3 Cabrillo 2 Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-23, 22-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-11 @ Delta College Final
  Gavilan 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-12, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  Cypress 3 Mt. San Antonio 1 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 2, 25-9, 25-19, 24-26, 25-21 @ San Diego Mesa Colle Final
  Grossmont 3 Palomar 0 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 1, 25-13, 25-19, 25-17 @ SD Mesa Final
  Merced 3 San Jose 0 MPC Classic, 25-11, 25-15, 25-12 @ MPC Final
  Los Medanos 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 MPC Classic, 25-23, 25-16, 25-19 @ MPC Final
  Saddleback 0 Chaffey 3 Chaffey Quad #1 25-20, 25-22, 25-15 Final
  Rio Hondo 3 Santa Ana 1 Chaffey Quad #1, 25-15, 25-17, 25-27, 25-19 @ Chaffey College Final
  San Diego Miramar 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-7, 25-9, 25-5 Final
  Antelope Valley 3 Cerro Coso 1 25-23, 16-25, 25-12, 25-17 Final
  Fullerton 0 Bakersfield 3 Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-22 @ Ventura Quad Final
  Merced 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 MPC Classic, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20 Final
  Golden West 0 Ventura 3 Pirate Classic Quad, 25-18, 25-13, 25-20 Final
  Skyline 3 Alameda 2 21-25, 21-25, 25-18, 28-26, 15-8 Final
  Southwestern 0 Santiago Canyon 3 25-14, 25-15, 25-14 Final
  Allan Hancock 0 LA Mission 3 25-22, 27-25, 25-12 Final
  Glendale 0 LA Harbor 3 25-18, 25-14, 25-19 Final
  Ohlone 3 Diablo Valley 0 DVC Classic, 25-16, 25-18, 25-16 Final
  Foothill 1 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, Match #13, 21-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 @ Delta Final
  Santa Rosa 3 San Mateo 2 Delta Classic, Match #14, 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 26-24, 15-11 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  Taft 0 Fresno City 3 Delta Classic, Match #15, 25-14, 25-11, 25-11 @ Delta Final
  Butte 1 Hartnell 3 Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20 @ Delta Tournament Final
  Santa Monica 2 East Los Angeles 3 East Los Angeles College Quad, 25-21, 19-25, 27-25, 21-25, 15-12 Final
  Moorpark 3 Canyons 0 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 4, 25-20, 25-23, 25-17 @ SD Mesa Final
  Citrus 0 San Diego Mesa 3 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 3, 25-11, 25-17, 25-17 Final
Sat. 8 Citrus 0 Canyons 3 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 6, 25-10, 25-15, 25-18 @ San Diego Mesa Final
  Palomar 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 5, 25-19, 25-12, 25-22 @ San Diego Mesa Final
  Long Beach 3 Bakersfield 2 SBCC Quad , 25-19, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-11 @ Santa Barbara Quad Final
  De Anza 0 Sierra 3 25-21, 25-23, 25-18 Final
  San Francisco 0 Santa Rosa 3 Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 @ Delta College Final
  Pasadena City 3 Santa Barbara 2 SBCC Quad, 25-18, 17-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-11 Final
  Solano 0 Fresno City 3 Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15 @ Delta Final
  Shasta 0 Taft 3 Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  Reedley 0 San Mateo 3 Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-16, 25-21, 25-17 @ Stockton Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 MSJC Triangular Tournament, 25-12, 25-22, 25-17 Final
  Moorpark 3 San Diego Mesa 1 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 8, 28-26, 19-25, 25-19, 25-15 Final
  Grossmont 3 Cypress 1 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 7, 25-15, 23-25, 25-20 ,25-22 @ Mesa Final
  Moorpark 3 Grossmont 2 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational @ SD Mesa Final
  Butte 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-9, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  Cabrillo 3 Foothill 1 Delta Classic, Match #21, 23-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 @ Delta Final
  Lassen 0 Folsom Lake 3 25-9, 25-21, 25-3 Final
  American River 3 Feather River 0 Delta Classic, Match #22, 25-19, 25-12, 25-21 @ Delta College Final
  Gavilan 3 Hartnell 1 Delta Classic, Match #24 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  Imperial Valley 3 Santiago Canyon 0 MSJC Triangular Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto Final
  Mt. San Antonio 3 Canyons 2 San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 9, 15-25, 25-15, 25-21, 24-26, 15-11 @ San Diego Mesa Final
  Long Beach 3 Santa Barbara 0 SBCC Quad, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21 Final
  Pasadena City 0 Bakersfield 3 SBCC Quad 1, 25-18, 25-20, 25-15 @ Santa Barbara Quad Final