2012-13 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 MiraCosta #   Vanguard   2:00 PM PDT
Thu. 25 Simpson #   Shasta   5:00 PM PDT
 
November
Fri. 2 Redwoods #   Humboldt State   2:00 PM PDT
  closed scrimmage
  Allan Hancock #   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 8 San Mateo 41 Modesto 49 Final
  @ Cosumnes River
  Hartnell 53 Feather River 71 Final
  @ Cosumnes River College
  Yuba 49 Cosumnes River 96 Final
  Merced 47 San Joaquin Delta 78 Final
  Sequoias 78 Riverside 48 Final
  @ bakersfield
  Palomar 54 Santa Ana 51 Final
  Redwoods 59 American River 86 Final
  CRC Invitational @ Cosumnes River College
  Cabrillo 41 Bakersfield 90 Final
Fri. 9 Modesto 74 Feather River 53 Final
  @ Consumes River
  Grossmont 42 Cerritos 65 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa College
  Saddleback 61 El Camino-Compton Center 32 Final
  @ Mt. San Antonio
  Diablo Valley 80 Contra Costa 58 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Cosumnes River 77 American River 70 Final
  CRC Invitational @ CRC
  Butte 45 Rio Hondo 54 Final
  SD Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Sequoias 87 Cabrillo 41 Final
  @ bakersfield
  LA Valley 67 San Bernardino 66 Not started
  @ Mt.Sac
  Citrus 67 Cypress 54 Final
  Pasadena Tournament @ Pasadena, CA
  San Mateo 68 Hartnell 55 Final
  @ Cosumnes River College
  Reedley 56 De Anza 74 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College Tournament
  Fullerton 55 LA Southwest 72 Final
  @ Santa Barbara City College
  Irvine Valley 72 Taft 30 Final
  @ Pasadena
  Santa Monica 54 Cerro Coso 52 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Foothill 88 Canyons 82 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off @ Mt. San Antonio
  Riverside 60 Bakersfield 51 Final
  Monterey 75 Skyline 62 Final
  Crossover
  Porterville 63 Mission 89 Final
  Mission College Tournament
  Santa Ana 54 Long Beach 71 Final
  Yuba 50 Redwoods 66 Final
  Consumnes River Tournament @ Consumnes River College
  MiraCosta 28 Mt. San Antonio 91 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Tournament
  LA Trade-Tech 51 West LA 69 Final
  Glendale 67 Santa Barbara 77 Final
  Desert 64 San Diego Mesa 65 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Southwestern 59 Pasadena 67 Final
  Chabot 43 East Los Angeles 56 Final
  @ Mission college
Sat. 10 Grossmont 44 Butte 48 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa College
  San Mateo 49 Redwoods 74 Final
  @ Consumnes River Tournamnt
  Las Positas 78 Lassen 57 Final
  Feather River 62 American River 60 Final
  @ Con
  El Camino-Compton Center 40 Canyons 107 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off @ Mt. San Antonio
  Contra Costa 61 Reedley 41 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Modesto 58 Cosumnes River 76 Final
  Southwestern 42 Citrus 51 Final
  Pasadena Tournament @ Pasadena City College
  MiraCosta 39 San Bernardino 85 Final
  @ Mt. San Antonio
  Cerro Coso 55 Desert 64 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Fullerton 61 Glendale 52 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
  Porterville 53 Chabot 66 Final
  @ Mission College
  LA Southwest 63 Santa Barbara 83 Final
  Cerritos 54 Rio Hondo 35 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Orange Coast 42 Victor Valley 44 Final
  MSJC Tournament @ MSJC
  Mendocino 60 Siskiyous 72 Final
  Saddleback 56 Foothill 80 Final
  @ Mt San Antonio
  Taft 49 Cypress 82 Final
  @ Pasadena
  Diablo Valley 52 De Anza 58 Final
  @ Mission College Tournament
  Sierra 45 Ohlone 48 Final
  LA Valley 52 Mt. San Antonio 77 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Tournament
  Allan Hancock 61 West Hills-Lemoore 71 Final
  Palomar 67 Mt. San Jacinto 75 Final
  MSJC Tip-off Crossover
  Irvine Valley 46 Pasadena 47 Final
  Santa Monica 49 San Diego Mesa 57 Final
  East Los Angeles 82 Mission 77 Final
  Mission College Tournament
Sun. 11 LA Pierce #   Occidental   TBA
  Canyons 51 San Bernardino 74 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off @ Mt. San Antonio
  Contra Costa 85 Chabot 64 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Palomar 63 Victor Valley 51 Final
  @ Mt San Jacinto
  Butte 68 Desert 69 Final
  SD Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Saddleback 54 LA Valley 71 Final
  @ Mt. San Antonio
  Rio Hondo 42 Santa Monica 57 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Diablo Valley 82 Mission 71 Final
  Mission College Tournament
  Citrus 55 Irvine Valley 45 Final
  Pasadena Tournament @ Pasadena, CA
  Orange Coast 47 Mt. San Jacinto 71 Final
  MSJC Tip-off Crossover
  Southwestern 67 Taft 53 Final
  @ Pasadena
  Foothill 78 Mt. San Antonio 89 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Tournament
  De Anza 38 East Los Angeles 47 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Cerritos 65 San Diego Mesa 33 Final
  Cypress 52 Pasadena 58 Final
  Mendocino 71 Shasta 51 Final
Tue. 13 Siskiyous 69 Cosumnes River 74 Final
  Santa Monica 51 Moorpark 71 Final
  West LA 67 Long Beach 80 Final
  Gavilan 36 West Hills-Lemoore 75 Final
  Taft 57 Allan Hancock 51 Final
  Saddleback 71 San Diego City 57 Final
Thu. 15 Cosumnes River 48 Foothill 95 Final
  @ Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Marin 42 Las Positas 94 Final
  Cerritos 49 San Bernardino 73 Final
  @ Santa Barbara Tournament
  Lassen 43 San Joaquin Delta 84 Final
  @ LasPositas
  Grossmont 54 Santa Ana 74 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
  San Diego City 46 Pasadena 77 Final
  @ Saddleback
  Sacramento City 41 Fresno City 81 Final
  Coca Cola Shootout at Merced @ merced
  Modesto 68 Cuesta 65 Final
  Lady Hawk Classic quarterfinal @ Las Positas
  Solano 42 Riverside 50 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
  Scottsdale Community College 47 East Los Angeles 39 Final
  Cypress 44 Santa Rosa 51 Final
  @ Merced
  San Diego Mesa 20 Santa Barbara 66 Final
  Reedley 81 Los Medanos 66 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Southwestern 50 Saddleback 54 Final - OT
  San Jose 52 Merced 48 Final
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 16 Grossmont 61 Cerritos 42 Final
  @ Santa Barbara City Tournament
  Cosumnes River 66 Sacramento City 56 Final
  Coca Cola Shootout at Merced @ Merced College
  Antelope Valley 62 West LA 71 Final
  @ Glendale Tournament
  Porterville 60 Mt. San Jacinto 92 Final
  @ Barstow
  Cuesta 69 Marin 40 Final
  Lady Hawk Classic consolation semifinal @ Las Positas
  Monterey 67 Shasta 54 Final
  @ Skyline
  Napa 42 Ohlone 53 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Scottsdale Community College 39 Pasadena 43 Final
  @ Saddleback
  Solano 59 San Diego Mesa 50 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
  Fullerton 47 Ventura 66 Final
  @ Glendale
  Cypress 51 Merced 45 Final
  Cerro Coso 62 Mission 87 Final
  Barstow Tournament
  Los Medanos 39 Lassen 66 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Feather River 51 Sequoias 82 Final
  @ Skyline college
  Irvine Valley 76 Chaffey 70 Final
  @ Glendale
  Orange Coast 47 El Camino 51 Final
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  American River 63 Siskiyous 79 Final
  San Diego City 37 Southwestern 55 Final
  @ Saddleback
  San Francisco 66 Sierra 72 Final
  San Bernardino 75 Santa Ana 55 Final
  @ Santa Barbara Tournament
  Foothill 76 Fresno City 82 Final
  @ Merced College
  LA Pierce 68 Victor Valley 55 Final
  @ Barstow
  Reedley 46 San Joaquin Delta 79 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Cabrillo 41 Redwoods 75 Final
  Skyline College Invitational @ Skyline College
  Modesto 52 Las Positas 33 Final
  Las Positas Tournament
  Riverside 70 Santa Barbara 75 Final
  East Los Angeles 63 Saddleback 62 Final
  Rio Hondo 49 Palomar 75 Final
  Imperial Valley 59 Barstow 57 Final
  Barstow College Tournament
  Moorpark 72 West Hills-Lemoore 22 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Santa Rosa 57 San Jose 49 Final
  @ Merced
  MiraCosta 48 Glendale 55 Final
  Allan Hancock 55 Skyline 63 Final
Sat. 17 Cypress 60 Cosumnes River 51 Final
  @ Merced Tournament
  Cuesta 68 Lassen 32 Final
  Lady Hawk Classic consolation championship @ Las Positas
  Foothill 70 San Jose 53 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Shasta 68 Feather River 53 Final
  @ Skyline
  Porterville 78 Victor Valley 51 Final
  @ Barstow
  Grossmont 60 Solano 71 Final
  Consolation Title @ Santa Barbara
  Orange Coast 61 Rio Hondo 43 Final
  @ Palomar
  Southwestern 44 Scottsdale Community College 52 Final
  @ Saddleback
  Moorpark 67 San Francisco 57 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Antelope Valley 57 Fullerton 45 Final
  @ Glendale
  Reedley 66 Las Positas 48 Final
  Fresno City 70 Santa Rosa 76 Final
  @ Merced
  Cerro Coso 51 Barstow 61 Final
  Barstow College Tournament
  Cabrillo 51 Allan Hancock 64 Final
  @ Skyline College
  San Joaquin Delta 44 Modesto 57 Final
  Championship of Las Positas Tourney @ Las Positas
  Santa Ana 60 Riverside 54 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
  West Hills-Lemoore 21 Ohlone 51 Final
  Tournament @ Sierra College
  El Camino 60 Palomar 78 Final
  East Los Angeles 53 San Diego City 48 Final
  @ Saddleback
  Chaffey 76 MiraCosta 47 Final
  @ Glendale College
  Monterey 49 Sequoias 60 Final
  @ Skyline Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto 83 LA Pierce 64 Final
  @ Barstow
  San Bernardino 65 Santa Barbara 34 Final
  SBCC MTXE Tournament
  Napa 51 Sierra 97 Final
  Pasadena 72 Saddleback 49 Final
  West LA 44 Ventura 67 Final
  @ Glendale
  Redwoods 86 Skyline 79 Final
  Skyline Invitational
  Mission 90 Imperial Valley 50 Final
  Barstow College Tournament @ Barstow
  Irvine Valley 62 Glendale 46 Final
Sun. 18 Ohlone 50 Moorpark 40 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Shasta 56 Allan Hancock 44 Final
  @ Skyline Tournament
  Porterville 75 Barstow 65 Final
  Barstow College Tournament
  Napa 56 San Francisco 76 Final
  @ Sierra
  Antelope Valley 64 Chaffey 67 Final
  @ Glendale Tournament
  Monterey 56 Skyline 43 Final
  Skyline Invitational
  LA Pierce 89 Imperial Valley 41 Final
  @ Barstow
  West Hills-Lemoore 48 Sierra 69 Final
  West LA 64 Glendale 57 Final
  Sequoias 79 Redwoods 50 Final
  Skyline College Invitational @ Skyline Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto 91 Mission 89 Final
  Barstow College Tournament @ Barstow
  Ventura 67 Irvine Valley 61 Final
  @ Glendale Tournament
Tue. 20 San Joaquin Delta 41 De Anza 54 Final
  Southwestern 89 El Camino-Compton Center 20 Final
  Reedley 42 Modesto 92 Final
  Chabot 51 Siskiyous 88 Final
  Santa Monica 65 Santa Ana 82 Final
  Lassen 55 Yuba 63 Final
  Palomar 63 LA Valley 72 Final
Wed. 21 Allan Hancock 62 Reedley 69 Final
  Santa Barbara 71 Bakersfield 69 Final
  El Camino 56 West LA 51 Final
  Las Positas 80 Cabrillo 50 Final
  Monterey 49 Chabot 57 Final
  Gavilan 16 American River 79 Final
  LA Southwest 53 Fullerton 47 Final
  San Mateo 40 San Jose 60 Final
  Compton * 28 East Los Angeles 76 Final
Fri. 23 Barstow 54 El Camino-Compton Center 41 Final
  L.A. Pierce Tournament @ Los Angeles Pierce
  Mt. San Antonio 60 Taft 42 Final
  @ Ventura College Tournament
  Laney 54 Canyons 81 Final
  VC Tournament @ Ventura College
  LA Trade-Tech 63 Desert 72 Final
  @ neutral
  Santa Monica 53 Ventura 72 Final
  Cerro Coso 53 LA Pierce 77 Final
  Contra Costa 71 Imperial Valley 46 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College
Sat. 24 Redwoods 55 Diablo Valley 84 Final
  LA Trade-Tech 58 Cerro Coso 71 Final
  Taft 80 Laney 66 Final
  @ Ventura
  Barstow 55 Rio Hondo 45 Final
  L.A. Pierce Tournament
  Imperial Valley 59 Santa Monica 61 Final
  @ Ventura College
  Desert 50 LA Pierce 81 Final
  Shasta 68 Marin 41 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 53 Canyons 47 Final
  VC Tournament @ Ventura College
  Contra Costa 48 Ventura 87 Final
  Ventura College Tournament
Sun. 25 Taft 62 Santa Monica 64 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  El Camino-Compton Center 46 Cerro Coso 54 Final
  @ Los Angeles Pierce
  Canyons 54 Contra Costa 47 Final
  VC Tournament @ Ventura College
  Rio Hondo 53 Desert 33 Final
  @ LA Pierce
  Mt. San Antonio 74 Ventura 71 Final
  Barstow 64 LA Pierce 81 Final
  L.A. Pierce Tournament
Mon. 26 Marin 57 Gavilan 56 Final
Tue. 27 Modesto 58 Las Positas 38 Final
  De Anza 67 Diablo Valley 71 Final
  Feather River 67 Yuba 61 Final
  Saddleback 71 Southwestern 67 Final
Wed. 28 Napa 53 Las Positas 71 Final
  Shasta 58 American River 89 Final
  Skyline 63 Marin 56 Final
Thu. 29 Mt. San Antonio 62 Porterville 34 Final
  @ College of the Sequoias Tournament
  Orange Coast 72 Allan Hancock 36 Final
  @ Cuesta
  San Diego Mesa 37 Long Beach 71 Final
  SAC Tournament @ Santa Ana
  Siskiyous 65 Laney 56 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament @ Contra Costa tournament
  Solano 51 Santa Barbara 71 Final
  @ Visalia
  Sierra 80 LA Pierce 62 Final
  @ Cuesta
  San Jose 38 Ventura 60 Final
  @ College of the Sequoias
  Chabot 67 Ohlone 61 Final
  @ CCC
  Bakersfield 42 Moorpark 63 Final
  @ Santa Ana
  Santa Rosa 64 Antelope Valley 59 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Visalia
  El Camino 68 Fullerton 57 Final
  Butte 61 San Mateo 59 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Reedley 36 Cerritos 65 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Sequoias
  Merced 74 MiraCosta 48 Final
  @ Santa Ana
  Mission 109 Los Medanos 91 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament
  Foothill 77 LA Valley 52 Final
  @ COS Tournament
  West Hills-Lemoore 27 Cuesta 71 Final
  Phillips 66 Cuesta Invitational quarterfinal
  Fresno City 92 Riverside 48 Final
  at College of the Sequoias, Visalia @ College of sequoias
  Desert 55 Santa Ana 60 Final
  Sacramento City 37 Sequoias 74 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational
  San Francisco 64 Contra Costa 69 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament
Fri. 30 Santa Rosa 39 Mt. San Antonio 61 Final
  @ College of the Sequoias Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto 65 Glendale 26 Final
  @ Chaffey Tournament
  LA Pierce 72 Allan Hancock 63 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Ohlone 58 Laney 53 Final
  Tournament @ Contra Costa
  Palomar 51 West LA 55 Final
  @ Cypress
  San Diego Mesa 53 Bakersfield 55 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana
  Solano 76 Sacramento City 51 Final
  @ Colleg of Sequoias
  Siskiyous 69 Chabot 60 Final
  @ San Pablo
  Irvine Valley 61 Imperial Valley 34 Final
  @ Chaffey Tournament
  Las Positas 60 Taft 63 Final
  @ Salinas
  San Mateo 57 West Hills-Lemoore 49 Final
  @ Cuesta Tournament
  MiraCosta 70 Desert 48 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana
  Cerritos 59 Fresno City 73 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of Sequoias
  East Los Angeles 68 Santa Monica 55 Final
  Cypress College Tournament @ Lady Charger Classic
  Porterville 42 Antelope Valley 73 Final
  @ Visalia
  Los Medanos 33 San Francisco 70 Final
  @ Contra Costa
  Napa 61 Shasta 65 Final
  @ Redwoods
  De Anza 87 San Diego City 53 Final
  Hartnell Tournament @ Hartnell Tournament
  Lassen 66 Gavilan 44 Final
  @ Mendocino College
  Barstow 52 Saddleback 55 Final
  @ Chaffey
  Orange Coast 68 Sierra 74 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Orange Coast College
  Long Beach 51 Moorpark 65 Final
  SAC Tournament @ Santa Ana, Calif
  Foothill 79 Ventura 67 Final
  @ Sequoias Tournament
  Riverside 70 Reedley 35 Final
  game #13, consolation quarterfinal #3, old gym @ Sequoias
  Grossmont 58 Cypress 78 Final
  Feather River 57 Mendocino 54 Final
  Ukiah, CA
  Southwestern Oregon 87 Redwoods 83 Final
  Tregs Classic
  Victor Valley 70 Hartnell 62 Final
  @ Hartnell
  Citrus 51 Chaffey 65 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament
  Butte 44 Cuesta 76 Final
  Phillips 66 Cuesta Invitational semifinal
  LA Southwest 62 American River 80 Final
  @ Cypress
  Mission 73 Contra Costa 68 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament
  Merced 43 Santa Ana 38 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
  Santa Barbara 68 Sequoias 62 Final
  LA Valley 61 San Jose 51 Final
  @ COS Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 Riverside 58 Antelope Valley 51 Final
  @ Visalia
  LA Valley 58 Solano 42 Final
  @ Sequoias
  MiraCosta 59 Bakersfield 63 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana
  Ohlone 63 San Francisco 61 Final
  Tournament @ Contra Costa
  LA Pierce 79 San Mateo 57 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Palomar 62 Santa Monica 58 Final
  @ Cypress
  Glendale 46 Imperial Valley 41 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Feather River 57 Gavilan 33 Final
  Ukiah, CA @ Mendocino College
  Shasta 60 Southwestern Oregon 95 Final
  @ Redwoods
  Orange Coast 90 Butte 41 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Long Beach 69 Santa Ana 55 Final
  Cerritos 59 Santa Rosa 68 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Visalia
  Las Positas 64 Victor Valley 61 Final
  @ Harnell
  Chabot 51 Contra Costa 52 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament
  Lassen 56 Mendocino 75 Final
  Napa 59 Redwoods 79 Final
  Tregs Classic
  Barstow 48 Citrus 62 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Grossmont 71 LA Southwest 65 Final
  @ Cypress
  Mission 62 Siskiyous 69 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament
  Taft 56 De Anza 68 Final
  Hartnell Tournament @ Salinas
  Ventura 79 Sequoias 55 Final
  Moorpark 40 Merced 45 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana
  Sierra 75 Cuesta 86 Final
  Phillips 66 Cuesta Invitational championship
  West LA 59 East Los Angeles 60 Final
  @ Cypress
  Mt. San Jacinto 72 Irvine Valley 55 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Southwestern 53 LA Trade-Tech 39 Final
  Fresno City 64 Mt. San Antonio 70 Final
  @ College of the Sequoias Tournament
  San Diego City 69 Hartnell 62 Final
  Saddleback 62 Chaffey 69 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament
  American River 55 Cypress 61 Final
  Cypress
  Foothill 67 Santa Barbara 59 Final
  @ Visalia
Sun. 2 Riverside 51 LA Valley 64 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Tournament @ College of the Sequoias, Visalia
  Glendale 36 Citrus 51 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Taft 67 Hartnell 57 Final
  Palomar 76 Grossmont 46 Final
  Consolation Championships @ Cypress
  Santa Rosa 50 Ventura 56 Final
  @ Sequoias Tournament
  Irvine Valley 61 Saddleback 56 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament @ Chaffey College
  San Diego City 70 Las Positas 79 Final
  @ Hartnell
  West LA 94 American River 58 Final
  @ Cypress Tournament
  Fresno City 74 Santa Barbara 48 Final
  @ College of Sequoias
  Victor Valley 50 De Anza 55 Final
  Hartnell Tournamnet @ Hartnell Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto 83 Chaffey 76 Final
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament
  East Los Angeles 45 Cypress 57 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 73 Foothill 61 Final
  @ College of the Sequoias Tournament
Tue. 4 Butte 58 Cosumnes River 89 Final
  Gavilan 30 Monterey 53 Final
Wed. 5 Gavilan 54 Hartnell 82 Final
  Napa 56 Sacramento City 52 Final
Thu. 6 El Camino 65 Irvine Valley 66 Final
  Irvine Valley College Tournament
  Cuesta 77 Saddleback 51 Final
  Lady Bulldog Classic quarterfinal @ Allan Hancock
  Redwoods 49 San Francisco 77 Final
  Caren Franci Invitational @ SRJC
  San Diego City 61 Chaffey 85 Final
  @ Irvine Valley Tournament
  Santa Barbara 66 Reedley 48 Final
  @ Allan Hancock College
  Long Beach 80 Grossmont 52 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Mendocino 54 Ohlone 60 Final
  Tournament
  Barstow 52 West Hills-Lemoore 37 Final
  @ Allan Hancock College
  Feather River 38 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
  Santa Rose, CA @ Santa Rosa
  Marin 48 Allan Hancock 53 Final
  Alumni 49 Santa Rosa 59 Final
  Caren Franci Invitational
  Cerro Coso 47 Rio Hondo 50 Final
  @ Irvine Valley Tournament
Fri. 7 Rio Hondo 51 Irvine Valley 71 Final
  Reedley 22 Saddleback 39 Final
  @ Allan Hancock College
  LA Southwest 44 Riverside 51 Final
  2nd Ann. LAVC / RUSSELL Tourn., game #1 @ LA Valley College
  Skyline 45 Merced 60 Final
  @ Fresno
  San Diego City 52 Grossmont 48 Final
  @ Neutral
  Feather River 68 Redwoods 70 Final
  Santa Rose, CA @ SRJC
  Los Medanos 46 Cosumnes River 73 Final
  @ Solano Showdown @ Solano
  Mt. San Jacinto 78 Modesto 63 Final
  @ Fresno, CA
  MiraCosta 50 Canyons 71 Final
  Rose City Classic @ Pasadena
  San Bernardino 75 Fullerton 42 Final
  @ LAVC Tournament
  Santa Ana 58 Antelope Valley 60 Final
  @ Moorpark College
  West Hills-Lemoore 49 Marin 46 Final
  @ Allan Hancock College
  El Camino 47 Cerro Coso 55 Final
  @ Neutral
  Diablo Valley 88 Shasta 53 Final
  @ Solano
  Mendocino 69 Santa Rosa Alumni 50 Final
  Chaffey 61 Long Beach 70 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Cuesta 46 Santa Barbara 61 Final
  Lady Bulldog Classic semifinal @ Allan Hancock College
  Desert 54 LA Pierce 83 Final
  @ Pasadena
  Citrus 79 Gavilan 27 Final
  Moorpark Tournament @ Moorpark, CA
  Victor Valley 39 Ventura 57 Final
  @ LA Valley Tournament
  San Jose 63 Porterville 42 Final
  @ Fresno City Tournament
  De Anza 56 Sacramento City 38 Final
  Solano Showdown @ Solano Tournament
  San Francisco 62 San Joaquin Delta 58 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Taft 63 Bakersfield 84 Final
  Lassen 56 Las Positas 83 Final
  El Camino-Compton Center 38 LA Valley 66 Final
  Glendale 51 Fresno City 61 Final
  West LA