2026 3C2A Football Team Stats - Feather River
-
Yds/Game419.5
-
Rush/Game253.3
-
Pass/Game166.2
-
Pts/Game44.2
-
Yds allowed/Game343.5
-
Rush allowed/Game161.8
-
Pass allowed/Game181.7
-
Pts allowed/Game21.5
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 # | at Butte | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Aug 29 | Shasta | L, 40-13 | 148 | 112 | 7-14 | 50% | 36 | 28 | 1.3 | - | - | 62.0 | - | 48 | 26:37 |
| Sep 5 | at Cabrillo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 12 | at Merced | W, 56-20 | 511 | 165 | 13-22 | 59% | 346 | 38 | 9.1 | - | - | 67.0 | 2 | 81 | 28:31 |
| Sep 19 | Hartnell | W, 41-7 | 439 | 197 | 17-24 | 71% | 242 | 41 | 5.9 | 2 | - | 59.0 | 2 | 50 | 32:36 |
| Sep 26 | at Coalinga | W, 69-35 | 599 | 164 | 11-16 | 69% | 435 | 34 | 12.8 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | 2 | 51 | 33:18 |
| Oct 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 69-6 | 464 | 199 | 11-17 | 65% | 265 | 36 | 7.4 | - | - | 76.0 | 2 | 80 | 23:48 |
| Oct 10 | at Siskiyous | L, 21-17 | 356 | 160 | 15-23 | 65% | 196 | 43 | 4.6 | 2 | - | 42.0 | - | 74 | 30:54 |
| Oct 17 | Contra Costa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 24 | Los Medanos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 31 | at Chabot | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 7 | San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 36 | 5 | 32 | - | - | 1 | 265 | 44.2 |
| Conference | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 17 | 17.0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 54 | 27.0 |
| Away | 4 | 29 | 3 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 211 | 52.8 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 4 | 32 | 4 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 235 | 58.8 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 30 | 15.0 |
| August | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 13 | 13.0 |
| September | 3 | 22 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 166 | 55.3 |
| October | 2 | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 86 | 43.0 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 21.5 | 129 | 343.5 | 181.7 | 161.8 | 63.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Conference | 1 | 21.0 | 21 | 285.0 | 132.0 | 153.0 | 42.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 2 | 23.5 | 47 | 379.0 | 151.0 | 228.0 | 60.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 20.5 | 82 | 325.8 | 197.0 | 128.8 | 65.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 4 | 17.0 | 68 | 316.8 | 183.0 | 133.8 | 69.3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 30.5 | 61 | 397.0 | 179.0 | 218.0 | 52.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
| August | 1 | 40.0 | 40 | 509.0 | 226.0 | 283.0 | 62.0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| September | 3 | 20.7 | 62 | 344.0 | 212.3 | 131.7 | 67.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| October | 2 | 13.5 | 27 | 260.0 | 113.5 | 146.5 | 59.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | at Butte | - | |
| Aug 29 | Shasta | L, 40-13 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | at Cabrillo | - | |
| Sep 12 | at Merced | W, 56-20 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | Hartnell | W, 41-7 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | at Coalinga | W, 69-35 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 69-6 | 0 |
| Oct 10 | at Siskiyous | L, 21-17 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | Contra Costa | - | |
| Oct 24 | Los Medanos | - | |
| Oct 31 | at Chabot | - | |
| Nov 7 | San Joaquin Delta | - |
