CCCAA Scoreboard

January 24, 2023 - January 30, 2023
January 27, 2023
Baseball
Feather River
13
Taft
5
Final R H E
Feather River (1-0) 13 16 1
Taft (0-1) 5 10 1

Pitching

Win: Bridger Holmes (1-0)
Loss: Joey Loubert (0-1)
Game 1
Game 1
Solano
2
Butte
3
Final R H E
Solano (0-1) 2 4 2
Butte (1-0) 3 5 1

Pitching

Win: Kyle Kucich (1-0)
Loss: Cooper Hack (0-1)

Batting

Solano
3B: none
HR: none
Butte
3B: none
Lassen
8
Hartnell
9
Final (10) R H E
Lassen (0-0) 8 6 1
Hartnell (0-0) 9 16 1

Pitching

Win: Taner Won (1-0)
Loss: Jack McDonald (0-1)

Batting

Lassen
3B: none
Hartnell
Bottom of 7th
Napa Valley 1
West Hills Coalinga 1
12:00 PM
West LA
Santa Barbara
Palomar
11
Golden West
4
Final R H E
Palomar (1-0) 11 12 5
Golden West (0-1) 4 10 2

Pitching

Win: Kyle Carr (1-0)
Loss: JD Rodriguez (0-1)

Batting

Palomar
2B: none
3B: none
Golden West
3B: none
HR: none
Bottom of 8th
San Diego Mesa 8
Santa Ana 11
Top of 9th
El Camino 3
Orange Coast 6
Memorial Cup - Game One
Bottom of 8th
Cerritos 2
Fullerton 12
Tickets: $5.00 adults and $3.00 children/seniors - Cash Only - Parking Permits Required
Bottom of 9th
Mt. San Jacinto 13
San Diego City 3
Top of 9th
Pasadena City 2
Cypress 11
Moorpark
4
Bakersfield
3
Final R H E
Moorpark (1-0) 4 12 1
Bakersfield (0-1) 3 6 1

Pitching

Win: Valor Castrell (1-0)
Loss: Kyle Langston (0-1)
Save: Trevor Sieger (1)

Batting

Moorpark
3B: none
HR: none
Bakersfield
3B: none
HR: none
Top of 9th
Imperial Valley 1
Rio Hondo 7
San Francisco
0
Contra Costa
0
TOP 1 R H E
San Francisco 0 0 0
Contra Costa 0 0 0

Batting

San Francisco
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Contra Costa
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Final
Siskiyous 3
Skyline 13
1:00 PM
Shasta
Cosumnes River
Oxnard
2
LA Valley
12
Final R H E
Oxnard (1-0, 0-0) 2 5 1
LA Valley (0-1, 0-0) 12 13 1

Pitching

Win: Danny Veloz (1-0)
Loss: Johnny Levelis (0-1)
1:00 PM
Irvine Valley
Long Beach
Bottom of 7th
Redwoods 9
Mendocino 10
Game 2
Game 2
Solano
5
Butte
8
Final R H E
Solano (0-2) 5 10 4
Butte (2-0) 8 8 0

Pitching

Win: Caleb Schaeffer (1-0)
Loss: Ayden Welch (0-1)

Batting

Solano
3B: none
HR: none
Butte
3B: none
1:30 PM
Porterville
Feather River
@ Taft, CA
Top of 7th
Laney 2
San Mateo 16
1:30 PM
Merced
Monterey Peninsula
Bottom of 4th
Lassen 3
Hartnell 1
2:00 PM
Mission
Yuba
Top of 5th
Ventura 4
San Joaquin Delta 9
Home games will be played at UOP Stockton, CA
2:00 PM
West Valley
American River
Top of 8th
Chabot 7
Santa Rosa 0
Top of 8th
Barstow 1
Mt. San Antonio 9
Top of 7th
Chaffey 12
Citrus 0
2:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
LA Mission
2:00 PM
West LA
Santa Barbara
Top of 5th
Compton 13
Antelope Valley 0
Top of 6th
Allan Hancock 7
Sequoias 2
Bottom of 7th
Marin 0
Diablo Valley 3
2:00 PM
Los Medanos
Ohlone
Top of 8th
Canyons 2
Saddleback 6
Top of 1st
Cuesta 0
Riverside 0
Top of 1st
Moorpark 0
Bakersfield 0
Top of 1st
Gavilan 0
Folsom Lake 0
5:00 PM
LA Harbor 0
Desert 0
5:00 PM
Glendale
East Los Angeles
6:00 PM
Canada
Sacramento City
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
6:00 PM
Cerro Coso
Fresno City
Men's Basketball
5:00 PM
Saddleback
Irvine Valley
5:00 PM
Imperial Valley
MiraCosta
5:00 PM
Ohlone
Canada
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
San Diego City
5:00 PM
De Anza
Monterey Peninsula
5:00 PM
Chabot
Foothill
No spectators will be allowed at this event.
5:00 PM
Compton
LA Southwest
5:30 PM
Solano
Marin
5:30 PM
Napa Valley
Los Medanos
5:30 PM
Yuba
Mendocino
5:30 PM
Alameda
Contra Costa
5:30 PM
San Jose
West Valley
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
6:00 PM
Palomar
San Diego Miramar
6:00 PM
Southwestern
Grossmont
6:00 PM
Fullerton
Cypress
6:00 PM
Santa Ana
Santiago Canyon
7:00 PM
Long Beach
Cerritos
7:00 PM
Las Positas
San Francisco
7:00 PM
LA Trade Tech
Mt. San Antonio
7:00 PM
Riverside
Orange Coast
7:00 PM
San Mateo
Skyline
7:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Pasadena City
7:30 PM
El Camino
LA Harbor
7:30 PM
Folsom Lake
Diablo Valley
7:30 PM
Modesto
American River
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
7:30 PM
Cosumnes River
Sierra
7:30 PM
Santa Rosa
San Joaquin Delta
Men's Volleyball
5:00 PM
Moorpark
Golden West
6:00 PM
Grossmont
Fullerton
Softball
8:30 AM
Sacramento City
Ventura
@ Glendale Glendale Tournament
9:00 AM
Feather River
Cosumnes River
@ Monterey, CA Lobo Classic - Monterey, California
10:30 AM
LA Valley
Ventura
@ Glendale Sports Complex Glendale Tournament
Final
West Valley 16
Porterville 1
11:30 AM
Cosumnes River
Monterey Peninsula
Lobo Classic - Monterey, California
Game 1
Game 1
Redwoods
8
Chabot
4
Final R H E
Redwoods (0-0) 8 12 0
Chabot (0-0) 4 7 2

Pitching

Win: Kylee Dewey (0-0)
Loss: Larissa Carrasco (0-0)

Batting

Redwoods
HR: none
Chabot
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Imperial Valley
Cerritos
SportsNetUSA.net Invitational
Folsom Lake
0
Canyons
1
Final R H E
Folsom Lake (0-1, 0-0) 0 4 1
Canyons (1-0, 0-0) 1 4 1

Pitching

Win: Lexy Angulo (1-0)
Loss: Isabella Savala (0-1)

Batting

Folsom Lake
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Canyons
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
12:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
Rio Hondo
DH - Game 1
Long Beach
4
Riverside
5
Final R H E
Long Beach (0-1, 0-0) 4 6 3
Riverside (1-0, 0-0) 5 9 1

Pitching

Win: Chloe Lockhart (1-0)
Loss: Olivia Ramirez (0-1)

Batting

Long Beach
3B: none
Riverside
2B: none
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Moorpark
5
Chaffey
8
Final R H E
Moorpark (0-1, 0-0) 5 7 1
Chaffey (1-0, 0-0) 8 13 0

Pitching

Loss: Bryanne Magana (0-1)

Batting

Moorpark
3B: none
HR: none
Chaffey
2B: none
3B: none
12:00 PM
Cabrillo
West Hills Coalinga
Santiago Canyon
5
Bakersfield
3
Final R H E
Santiago Canyon (1-0) 5 13 0
Bakersfield (0-1) 3 5 1
12:00 PM
Hope International
Fullerton
12:30 PM
Sacramento City
Antelope Valley
@ Glendale Tournament
12:30 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
LA Valley
@ Glendale Sports Complex Glendale Tournament
Southwestern
2
El Camino
10
Final R H E
Southwestern (0-1) 2 7 2
El Camino (1-0) 10 13 0

Pitching

Win: Destiny Ostorga (1-0)
Loss: Madison Mendez (0-1)

Batting

Southwestern
3B: none
HR: none
El Camino
HR: none
1:00 PM
West Valley
Porterville
1:00 PM
William Jessup
Sierra
scrimmage
Top of 4th
Redwoods 1
Chabot 2
2:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
Rio Hondo
DH - Game 2
Bottom of 5th
Moorpark 0
Chaffey 6
@ Rancho, California
2:00 PM
Cabrillo
West Hills Coalinga
Top of 7th
LA Mission 3
Orange Coast 5
2:00 PM
Feather River
Monterey Peninsula
2:30 PM
Glendale
Cerro Coso
Glendale Tournament
2:30 PM
East Los Angeles
Cuesta
@ Glendale Tournament
2:30 PM
Santiago Canyon 0
San Mateo 0
4:30 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
San Diego Mesa
@ Glendale, CA Glendale Tournament
4:30 PM
Cuesta
Antelope Valley
@ Glendale Tournament
5:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
San Mateo
@ Bakersfield
5:00 PM
Alumni
Citrus
6:30 PM
Cuesta
San Diego Mesa
@ Glendale Tournament
6:30 PM
San Diego Mesa
Glendale
Glendale Tournament
7:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Bakersfield
Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
Irvine Valley
Orange Coast
5:00 PM
Golden West
Riverside
5:00 PM
Las Positas
San Francisco
5:00 PM
Long Beach
Cerritos
5:00 PM
LA Trade-Tech
Mt. San Antonio
5:00 PM
Southwestern
San Diego Mesa
5:00 PM
San Mateo
Skyline
5:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Pasadena City
Coaches v. Cancer Night
5:00 PM
Merritt
Hartnell
5:30 PM
El Camino
LA Harbor
5:30 PM
Folsom Lake
Diablo Valley
5:30 PM
Modesto
American River
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
5:30 PM
Cosumnes River
Sierra
5:30 PM
Santa Rosa
San Joaquin Delta
5:30 PM
San Jose
Mission
6:00 PM
Cypress
Santa Ana
6:00 PM
Cuyamaca
Imperial Valley
7:00 PM
Grossmont
MiraCosta
7:00 PM
San Diego City
Palomar
7:00 PM
Ohlone
Monterey Peninsula
7:30 PM
Solano
Marin
7:30 PM
Napa Valley
Los Medanos
Postponed
Laney
Contra Costa
Women's Beach Volleyball
TBA
TBD
West Valley
WVC Pre-Season Pairs Tournament
9:00 AM
Feather River
Pairs Tournament
West Valley Pre-Season Pairs Tournament
9:30 AM
Fresno City
Pairs Tournament
@ West Valley
Final
Mt. San Jacinto 4
Riverside 1
@ El Camino College @Rancho Volleyball Club
Final
Riverside 0
El Camino 5
Final
Desert 0
Orange Coast 5
Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
12:00 PM
Santa Monica
Orange Coast
Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
Final
Mt. San Jacinto 0
El Camino 5
12:00 PM
Hope International
Rio Hondo
@ Huntington Beach Brookhurst Courts Scrimmage
Final
Santa Monica 0
Desert 5
@ Huntington Beach Newland Courts, Huntington Beach / OCC host
Women's Tennis
TBA
TBA
San Francisco
@ West Valley College West Valley Doubles Invitational
TBA
WVC Doubles Day
West Valley
TBA
Saddleback
TBD
@ West Valley College West Valley Doubles Day (West Valley, American River, Solano, Redwoods, Modesto)
9:00 AM
Solano
West Valley
West Valley Doubles Day
10:00 AM
American River
West Valley
West Valley Doubles Day
12:00 PM
Orange Coast
Canyons
12:00 PM
Redwoods
West Valley
1:00 PM
Modesto
West Valley
West Valley Doubles Day
2:00 PM
Antelope Valley
Riverside
2:00 PM
Ventura
Westmont
Scrimmage