CCCADA Service and Honor Award Recipients

1974 PHIL SARBOE COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS
  TAY BROWN COMPTON JUNIOR COLLEGE
1975 LES B. McKNIGHT SAN BERNARDINO
  LORRAINE PSZEZOLA SAN BERNARDINO
  HERM STAUSS SAN BERNARDINO
  LESS RATZLASS SAN BERNARDINO
1976 BUD REVIS SANTA BARBARA CITY COLLEGE
  DON HALL CERRITOS COLLEGE
  HANS WIEDENHOEFER FRESNO CITY COLLEGE
  STAN PAVKO MODESTO JUNIOR COLLEGE
1977 WENDELL PICKENS ORANGE COAST COLLEGE
  HUGH BOSCHETTI DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE
  ISABEL RELLSTAD SANTA ANA COLLEGE
1978 VERNON J. WARKENTIN REEDLEY COLLEGE
  HERB HUDSON COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO
  WOODY HUTCHINSON AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE
1979 C.ED ADAMS HARTNELL COLLEGE
1980 GENE CORR CONTRA COSTA COLLEGE
  T. MARK JOHNSON RIVERSIDE CITY COLLEGE
  ED WAGNER WESTERN STATES CONFRENCE
1981 LLOYD MESSERSMITH CCJCA
  FRED BAER J.C. ATHLETIC BUREAU
1982 JIM MOORE VENTURA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST.
  RALPH K. OLSEN AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE
1983 CHESTER DeVORE PACIFIC COAST CONFERENCE
  ELIZABETH GREENMT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
  JOE WHITE ALAN HANCOCK COLLEGE
1984 HANS WIEDENGOEFER FRESNO CITY COLLEGE
1985 JOHN COLLINS BAKERSFIELD COLLEGE
  HERB LOKEN BAKERSFIELD COLLEGE
1986 MARIANNE KERR CITRUS COLLEGE
  JOHN SCHAUB CUESTA COLLEGE
  WALTER RILLIET CACC/COA
1987 MAL EATON MT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
  DR. BILL BROOKS TIME MANAGEMENT CENTER
  DR. CHUCK KANE RIVERSIDE COLLEGE
1988 SUE BROWN ORANGE COAST COLLEE
  JOHN DOWNER TAFT COLLEGE
  JIM EMERSON CALIFORNIA THRIFT AND LOAN
1989 ED CONLY CITRUS COLLEGE
  BILL HOOPER STUDENT INSURANCE
1990 BOB KELLY HARTNELL COLLEGE
1991 WALT JOHNSON BAKERSFIELD COLLEGE
  JIM McAULEY COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS
  ROGER WILSON RANCHO SANTIAGO COLLEGE
1992 HANK COOPER SANTA ROSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
  PETE LIMM COLLEGE OF MARIN
  J. WALTER SMITH GLENDALE COLLEGE
  BOB LONG VENTURA COLLEGE
  DICK JULIANO CERRITOS COLLEGE
  TOM SHIELDS MIRA COSTA COLLEGE
1993 GERALD ANGOVE SIERRA COLLEGE
1994 LINDA GARRISON MT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
  JOHN PERKINS KINGS RIVER COLLEGE
  TOM CLEMENTS FOOTHILL COLLEGE
  EVONNE DAVENPORT EVERGREEN VALLEY COLLEGE
  GARTH DOUGAN CAMINO NORTE CONFERENCE
1995 RENA BARSANTI SACRAMENTO CITY COLLEGE
  TOM O'CONNOR BUTTE COLLEGE
  FRED OWENS GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE
  PETE PADILLA BAY VALLEY CONFERENCE
  JOHN RANDALL MT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
1996 JERRY DUNLAP VENTURA COLLEGE
  PAUL DUNHAM MOORPARK COLLEGE
1997 DON MACKENZIE SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE
  JOE McCARRON YUBA COLLEGE
1998 PETER LIMM COLLEGE OF MARIN
  JOHN MAZZEI COLLEGE OF THE SISKIYOUS
  JOHN NOCE COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO
1999 SUZIE CHOCK-HUNT SACRAMENTO CITY COLLEGE
  DOUG HODGE MODESTO JUNIOR COLLEGE
2000 AVIVA KAMIN WESTERN STATES CONFERENCE
  CHRIS PAPPAS MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE
2001 ERNIE MARCOPOLIS SAN JOAQUIN DELTA COLLEGE
  BILL ABBEY FOOTHILL COLLEGE
2002 JOE GOLENOR SHASTA COLLEGE
  CLAR APPLEDOORN SHASTA COLLEGE
  JIM KROSS RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  BOB DINABERG SANTA BARBARA CITY COLLEGE
2003 KEITH CALKINS SADDLEBACK COLLEGE
  BRUCE WERNER AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE
  WARREN HANSEN CUESTA COLLEGE
  JAMES RAACK WEST LOS ANGELES COLLEGE
2004 HARRY WEST SAN DIEGO CITY COLLEGE
  MARV MAYS SANTA ROSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
2005 JOHN KOVAC SAN DIEGO MESA COLLEGE
2006 MICKEY DAVIS LONG BEACH CITY COLLEGE
  STU VAN HORN COA OFFICE
2007 FELIX ROGERS GROSSMONT COLLEGE
2008 ARACELY MORA SANTA ANA COLLEGE
  AL MATTHEWS BAY VALLEY CONFERENCE
  JOHN KEEVER MOORPARK COLLEGE
2009 JIM SARTORIS GLENDALE COLLEGE
  JOHN WOODS PALOMAR COLLEGE
2010 GARY KOLLENBORN HARTNELL COLLEGE
  MIKE LIDDELL BUTTE COLLEGE
2011 SHIRLEY BASKIN LOS MEDANOS COLLEGE
  JAN HIGH SACRAMENTO CITY COLLEGE
  SUE SCOTT AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE
2012 SUE BEERS FULLERTON COLLEGE
  ELLIE BEWLEY RIO HONDO COLLEGE
2014 FRED BAER COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO
  SUSAN BEERS FULLERTON COLLEGE
  ROD BEILBY YUBA COLLEGE
  BOB CLEMENT WEST HILLS COLLEGE LEMOORE
  NEWTON CHELETTE ANTELOPE VALLEY COLLEGE
  DAVE EVANS SAN DIEGO MESA COLLEGE
  JIM FORKUM SANTA ROSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
  T. MARK JOHNSON RIVERSIDE CITY COLLEGE
  DICK JULIANO CERRITOS COLLEGE
  JOHN KEEVER MOORPARK COLLEGE
  TONY LIPOLD SADDLEBACK COLLEGE
  ARACELY MORA SANTIAGO CANYON COLLEGE
  CHRIS PAPPAS MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE
  ANDREW RUIZ SKYLINE COLLEGE
  DAN SMITH CERRITOS COLLEGE
  JOHN VOLEK SIERRA COLLEGE
2015 ROBERT CLEMENT WEST HILLS COLLEGE, LEMOORE
2016 JEAN SNUGGS AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE
2017 ROD BEILBY COSUMNES RIVER COLLEGE
  JAMES W. FORKUM SANTA ROSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
2018 DEB BLACKMORE MT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
  DIANE HENRY CYPRESS COLLEGE
2019 NEWTON CHELLETE ANTELOPE VALLEY COLLEGE
  DAVE EVANS SAN DIEGO MESA COLLEGE
  TONY LIPOLD SADDLEBACK COLLEGE

 

Honoring Our Own Professional Award Recipients

1988 KEITH CALKINS SADDLEBACK COLLEGE
1999 JOHN NORTON MT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
2000 BRUCE WERNER AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE
2001 ROBERT DINABERG SANTA BARBARA CITY COLLEGE
2002 SHIRLEY BASKIN LOS MEDANOS COLLEGE
2003 ANN HECK SAN DIEGO MESA COLLEGE
2004 DALE MURRAY CABRILLO COLLEGE
2005 JOHN WOODS PALOMAR COLLEGE
2006 JOHN KEEVER MOORPARK COLLEGE
2007 DAVE EVANS SAN DIEGO MESA COLLEGE
2008 ROD BEIBY YUBA COLLEGE
2009 TONY LIPOLD SADDLEBACK COLLEGE
2010 SUSAN YATES FRESNO CITY COLLEGE
2011 ROBERT CLEMENT WEST HILLS COLLEGE, LEEMORE
2012 KANOE BANDY TAFT COLLEGE
2013 NEWTON CHELETTE ANTELOPE VALLEY COLLEGE
2014 JAMES FORKUM SANTA ROSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
2015 DAN SMITH CERRITOS COLLEGE
2016 ANDREAS WOLF COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO
2017 ELLEN O'CONNOR SANTA BARBARA CITY COLLEGE
2018 JEANNE CALAMAR COSUMNES RIVER
2019 RON HANNON GAVILAN COLLEGE
  STEVE HEBERT RIO HONDO COLLEGE