2016-17 Women's Volleyball Schedule
August 2016
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 20
|
Butte # | CSU Chico | TBA |
|
|||
|
Imperial Valley % | Chaffey Tournament | 8:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Alumni # | Canyons | Alumni Game | 6:00 PM PDT | |||
Wed. 24
|
De Anza # | West Valley | 1:30 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
MiraCosta # | Pt. Loma Nazarene University | Scrimmage | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
||
Thu. 25
|
Feather River # | Chico State University | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM PDT |
|
||
Fri. 26
|
Long Beach # | TBA | Scrimmage Tournament @ Cerritos College | TBA |
|
||
|
Rio Hondo | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-12, 25-10, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 0 | Bakersfield | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 11-25, 22-25, 21-25 @ Pierce Kickoff Class | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | Santa Barbara | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic 25-17, 25-23, 25-7 @ LA Pierce | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 3 | Pasadena City | 0 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-23, 25-18, 25-19 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
Mission | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | American River Classic, 25-9, 25-11, 25-7 @ American River Class | ||
|
Lassen | 0 | American River | 3 | American River Classic, 25-17, 25-8, 25-15 | Final | |
|
TBA # | Cerritos | Cerritos Scrimmage | 2:00 PM PDT | |||
|
Santa Ana # | Cerritos Scrimmage | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
LA Trade-Tech | 0 | Ventura | 3 | 25-15, 25-10, 25-15; VC Kick-Off Quad | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 3 | Santa Monica | 0 | Final | ||
|
Pasadena City | 1 | Santa Barbara | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Quarterfinal, 25-17, 25-14, 19-25, 25-21 @ LA Pierce | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 3 | Lassen | 0 | American River Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 @ American River Class | Final | |
|
Mission | 0 | Porterville | 3 | American River Classic, 25-10, 25-13, 25-14 @ American River Colle | Final | |
|
Yuba | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Delta Quad, 25-18, 25-21, 25-18 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-18, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Solano | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Quad, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Contra Costa # | Diablo Valley | DVC Scrimmage | 5:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Saddleback | 1 | Laramie County (WY) | 3 | 19-25, 23-25, 25-20, 10-25 @ Las Vegas | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 3 | Mendocino | 0 | 25-10, 25-19, 28-26 | Final | |
|
Porterville | 0 | American River | 3 | American River Classic, 26-24, 25-12, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Solano | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Delta Quad, 25-17, 25-14, 25-22 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | Ventura | 3 | 25-12, 25-8, 27-25; VC Kick-Off Quad | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 3 | LA Trade-Tech | 0 | VC Kickoff Quad, 25-11, 25-14, 25-14 @ Ventura College | Final | |
|
Yuba | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Quad, 25-13, 25-13, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Palomar | 2 | MiraCosta | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 14-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 1 | Bakersfield | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 28-26, 25-19, 24-26, 28-26 @ Woodland Hills,CA | Final | |
|
Saddleback | 1 | College of Southern Nevada | 3 | 15-25, 27-25, 25-27, 17-25 @ Las Vegas | Final | |
Sat. 27
|
Canyons # | Cuesta Scrimmage Tournament | @ Cuesta College (San Luis Obispo, CA) | 8:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
Saddleback | 1 | Snow (UT) | 3 | 21-25, 17-25, 36-34, 16-25 @ Las Vegas | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Modesto Quad, 25-14, 25-17, 25-18 @ Modesto Tournament | Final | |
|
Columbia | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Modesto Quad, 25-11, 25-14, 25-16 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
De Anza | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Alameda Classic, 25-12, 25-23, 25-17 @ Alameda | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | Palomar | 2 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 26-24, 15-11 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 2 | Pasadena City | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 26-24, 19-25, 25-21, 30-32, 15-9 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | Simpson University JV | 0 | Modesto Quad, 25-11, 25-16, 25-8 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | SD Mesa Quad, 25-13, 25-13, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Allan Hancock | 0 | Cañada | 3 | @ Modesto JC | Final | |
|
Porterville | 1 | Redwoods | 3 | Alameda Tournament @ Alameda | Final | |
|
Alumni (Scrimmage) # | 3 | Skyline | 1 | Final | ||
|
SCC Alumni # | Sacramento City | "Scrimmage" | 12:00 PM PDT | |||
|
Saddleback | 1 | Sheridan (WY) | 3 | 25-21, 16-25, 13-25, 18-25 @ Las Vegas | Final | |
|
De Anza | 3 | Contra Costa | 0 | Alameda Classic, 25-2, 25-8, 25-6 @ Alameda | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Allan Hancock | 0 | Modesto Quad, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | SD Mesa Quad, 25-17, 25-22, 25-22 @ Glendora | 1:00 PM PDT | |
|
Bakersfield | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-13, 25-13, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 1 | LA Pierce | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-15, 25-21, 18-25, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Contra Costa | 0 | Chabot | 3 | Alameda Classic, 25-18, 25-9, 25-12 @ Alameda | Final | |
|
Simpson University JV | 1 | Modesto | 3 | Modesto Quad, 25-20, 25-11, 25-27, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 3 | Chabot | 0 | Alameda Classic, 25-22, 25-14, 28-26 @ Alameda | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | SD Mesa Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Cañada | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Modesto Quad, 25-14, 25-10, 25-11 @ modesto junior colle | Final | |
|
Columbia | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Modesto Quad, 25-8, 25-5, 25-9 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 3 | Mendocino | 0 | 25-21, 25-13, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Consolation Title, 25-16, 25-18, 25-19 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
Palomar | 3 | Chaffey | 0 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-20, 25-19 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 2nd Pierce College Kickoff Classic, Championship, 25-20, 25-18, 25-13l | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 0 | Santa Barbara | 3 | 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 25-17, 25-10, 24-14 @ LA Pierce | Final | |
Tue. 30
|
Taft | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Panther Classic, 25-21, 25-12, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Taft | 1 | Foothill | 3 | Panther Classic, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18 @ Sacramento City | Final | |
|
Foothill | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Panther Classic, 25-18, 25-15, 25-18 | Final | |
|
LA Trade-Tech | 1 | West LA | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 31
|
Lassen | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Folsom Lake Classic, 25-21, 25-15, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 1 | Sierra | 3 | Sierra Classic, 20-25, 25-9, 25-22, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | Orange Coast | 2 | Nonconference: 19-25, 25-19, 25-19, 26-28, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 1 | Cerritos | 3 | Cerritos Quad - 25-18, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | Desert | 3 | OCC Quad, 25-14, 25-19, 25-16 @ Orange Coast | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | Orange Coast | 3 | Nonconference: 25-16, 26-24, 28-26 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | Napa | 0 | Sierra Classic, 25-7, 25-23, 25-10 @ Sierra | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 3 | Citrus | 1 | 25-19, 25-20, 25-27, 25-19 @ Cerritos College Quad | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | Desert | 0 | OCC Quad @ Orange Coast | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 3 | Cosumnes River | 0 | Skyline Classic, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22 @ Skyline Community Co | Final | |
|
Solano | 0 | Skyline | 3 | Skyline Classic, 25-19, 26-24, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Folsom Lake Classic, 25-19, 25-9, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | 0 | Irvine Valley | 3 | 25-14, 25-15, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 0 | Merced | 3 | 25-21, 25-21, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Southwest Oregon CC | 0 | Feather River | 3 | 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 2 | Cerritos | 3 | 19-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-11 @ Cerritos College Quad | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | Cypress | 3 | 25-13, 24-26, 25-17, 25-12 | Final | |
|
San Bernardino | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | Final | ||
|
El Camino | 3 | Santa Monica | 0 | Final | ||
|
Napa | 0 | Sierra | 3 | Sierra Classic, 25-3, 25-17, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Cosumnes River | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
|
Solano | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Skyline Classic, 25-10, 25-14, 25-19 @ Skyline | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 2 | Cal Lutheran University JV | 3 | 25-11, 25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Southwestern | 0 | Santa Ana | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lassen | 3 | Ohlone | 1 | Folsom Lake Classic, 25-21, 26-28, 25-17, 25-22 @ Folsom Lake College | Final |
September 2016
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
Southwest Oregon CC | 3 | Lassen | 2 | 23-25, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Simpson University JV | 0 | Lassen | 3 | 25-21, 25-12, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 1 | Cañada | 3 | Final | ||
|
West LA | 0 | Cal Lutheran University JV | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 2
|
Siskiyous | 3 | Chabot | 1 | Chabot Mini, 25-14, 24-26, 25-14, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 0 | Grossmont | 3 | 25-23, 25-16, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 2 | Sierra | 3 | Sierra Mini, 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 21-25, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 0 | Riverside | 3 | VVC Quad, 25-4, 25-16, 25-10 @ Victorville, CA | Final | |
|
Yuba | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Quad, 25-6, 25-12, 25-9 | Final | |
|
American River | 1 | Fresno City | 3 | Fresno Classic, 21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 | Final | |
|
San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Taft | 0 | Taft Classic, 25-11, 25-19, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Lane College (Or.) | 0 | Diablo Valley | 3 | Shasta Quad 25-22, 25-18, 25-16 @ Redding, CA | Final | |
|
San Bernardino | 0 | Orange Coast | 3 | OCC Quad, 25-14, 25-10, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 0 | Desert | 3 | Victor Valley Quad, 25-18, 25-10, 25-12 @ Victor Valley | Final | |
|
Southwestern Oregon | 3 | Chabot | 0 | Final | ||
|
Feather River | 1 | Sacramento City | 3 | Sierra Mini, 26-24, 22-25, 25-16, 26-24 @ Sierra | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 0 | Santa Ana | 3 | Santa Ana Quad, 25-18, 26-24, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 2 | Southwestern | 3 | OCC Quad, 25-21, 28-26, 17-25, 16-25, 15-13 @ Orange County, CA | Final | |
|
Cosumnes River | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Ohlone Classic | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 1 | Santiago Canyon | 3 | Santa Ana Quad, 25-16, 25-21, 24-26, 25-12 @ Santa Ana College | Final | |
|
Cerritos | 0 | Victor Valley | 3 | Victor Valley Quad, 25-15, 25-12, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Mendocino | 3 | Contra Costa | 0 | Redwoods Quad, 25-10, 25-15, 25-9 @ Eureka | Final | |
|
Diablo Valley | 3 | Yuba | 1 | Shasta Quad 20-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-16 @ Shasta College | Final | |
|
Lane CC (Oregon) | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Quad, 25-14, 25-11, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 3 | Solano | 0 | Solano Classic, 25-14, 25-16, 25-20 | Final | |
|
West Valley | 3 | Napa | 0 | Solano Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-20 @ Solano College | Final | |
|
De Anza | 1 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Taft Classic, 23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-17 @ Taft | Final | |
|
American River | 3 | Foothill | 1 | Fresno Classic, 18-25, 25-19, 25-10, 25-17 @ Fresno City College | Final | |
|
Contra Costa | 0 | Redwoods | 3 | Redwoods Quad | Final | |
|
Butte | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Sierra Mini, 26-24, 25-11, 25-23 @ Sierra | Final | |
|
Citrus | 2 | Orange Coast | 3 | Nonconference: 18-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 2 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Ohlone Classic, 25-15, 23-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12 @ Ohlone College | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | Golden West | 3 | 25-15, 25-13, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 0 | Santa Ana | 3 | Santa Ana Quad Tournament @ Santa Ana | Final | |
|
Southwestern | 2 | San Bernardino | 3 | OCC Quad, 25-14, 23-25, 17-25, 25-21, 18-16 @ Costa Mesa, CA | Final | |
|
West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Monterey | 3 | 25-9, 25-16, 25-20 | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 3 | Santiago Canyon | 1 | Santa Ana Quad, 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Desert | 1 | Cerritos | 3 | Victor Valley Quad, 25-20, 15-25, 25-21, 25-21 @ Victor Valley Colleg | Final | |
|
Riverside | 3 | Victor Valley | 0 | VVC Quad, 25-23, 25-18, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 1 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 25-14, 22-25, 26-24, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Diablo Valley | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Quad, 25-19, 25-16, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Foothill | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | Fresno Classic, 28-26, 25-17, 25-19 | Final | |
|
De Anza | 2 | Taft | 3 | Taft Classic, 17-25, 25-20, 25-13, 24-26, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Napa | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Solano Classic, 25-21, 25-16, 25-10 @ Solano | Final | |
|
West Valley | 3 | Solano | 0 | Solano Classic, 25-19, 25-17, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 0 | Cañada | 3 | Coast Crossover, 25-21, 25-17, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Mendocino | 1 | Redwoods | 3 | Redwoods Quad, 25-8, 23-25, 25-22, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Butte | 1 | Sierra | 3 | Sierra Mini, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Glendale | 1 | 25-18, 25-27, 25-19, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | Ohlone Classic, 25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21 | Final | |
Sat. 3
|
San Diego Mesa | 0 | El Camino | 3 | LBCC Tournament, 25-11, 25-14, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | Imperial Valley | 0 | Imperial Tournament, 26-24, 25-23, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 0 | Arizona Western | 3 | 25-16, 25-17, 26-25; IVC Tournament @ Imperial Valley | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Bakersfield | 0 | Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 | Final | |
|
West LA | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Moorpark Quad, 25-3, 25-5, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Southwestern | 0 | LBCC Tournament, 25-14, 25-8, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Pasadena City | 3 | Allan Hancock | 0 | Moorpark Quad, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17 @ Moorpark College | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | East Los Angeles | 0 | Imperial Tournament, 25-23, 25-19, 25-17 @ Imperial Valley College | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | Bakersfield Quad, 25-20, 25-13, 25-16 @ Bakersfield College | Final | |
|
Arizona Western College | 2 | East Los Angeles | 1 | @ Imperial Valley | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | Pierce Quad, 25-12, 25-11, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | Arizona Western | 3 | Imperial Tournament, 25-20, 24-26, 25-13, 25-8 @ Imperial, CA | Final | |
|
Ventura | 3 | Imperial Valley | 1 | 25-16, 15-25, 25-17, 25-19; IVC Tournament | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 0 | Long Beach | 3 | LBCC Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Southwestern | 0 | El Camino | 3 | LBCC Tournament, 25-11, 25-21, 25-14 @ Long Beach City | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Antelope Valley | 0 | Bakersfield Quad, 25-18, 25-14, 25-15 @ Bakersfield | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 3 | Bakersfield | 2 | Bakersfield Quad, 16-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-6 | Final | |
|
Pasadena City | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Moorpark Quad, 26-24, 25-23, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Allan Hancock | 1 | West LA | 3 | @ Moorpark College | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | Imperial Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Grossmont | 3 | LA Mission | 0 | Pierce Quad, 25-14, 25-18, 25-20 @ Pierce College | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | LA Pierce | 2 | Pierce Quad, 25-16, 21-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-12 | Final | |
Mon. 5
|
Lane CC (Oregon) | 0 | Feather River | 3 | 25-21, 25-10, 25-20 | Final | |
Wed. 7
|
De Anza | 2 | Sacramento City | 3 | Panther Classic II, 25-21, 17-25, 25-15, 17-25, 21-19 | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | Gavilan | 2 | Gavilan Classic, 19-25, 25-20, 25-13, 21-25, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Ohlone Renegade Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Skyline | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | San Mateo Classic, 25-22, 25-12, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Sierra | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | Gavilan Classic, 32-30, 28-26, 25-6 @ gavilan | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Panther Classic II, 25-22, 25-12, 25-22 @ Sacramento City | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 1 | San Francisco | 3 | 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | Riverside | 1 | RCC Quad, 25-16, 19-25, 25-22, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | RCC Quad, 25-21, 25-19, 25-18 @ Riverside City College (Riverside, CA) | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 1 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Ohlone Renegade Classic, 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17 @ Fremont | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | Skyline | 1 | San Mateo Classic, 25-18, 15-25, 25-14, 25-18 @ San MAteo | Final | |
|
West Valley | 0 | Menlo College | 3 | 25-15, 25-11, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Panther Classic II, 25-22, 26-24, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | 0 | Rio Hondo | 3 | 25-9, 25-16, 25-9 | Final | |
|
Irvine Valley | 1 | Canyons | 3 | 26-28, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21 | Final | |
|
West LA | 1 | San Bernardino | 3 | 25-11, 23-25, 25-9, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Gavilan Classic, 25-19, 25-20, 25-19 | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 0 | Golden West | 3 | 25-20, 25-16, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Riverside | 3 | RCC Quad | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | San Mateo Classic, 25-13, 25-21, 25-22; see ARCHIVE video link | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 3 | Fullerton | 0 | 25-21, 25-17, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | Ohlone | 1 | Ohlone Renegade Classic, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | Saddleback | 3 | 25-18, 25-17, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Butte | 3 | Solano | 2 | 25-14, 19-25, 25-27, 25-21, 15-4 | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 3 | Monterey | 1 | 24-26, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20 | Final | |
|
El Camino | 0 | Cypress | 3 | 25-19, 25-23, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 3 | LA Trade-Tech | 0 | 25-19, 25-17, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Mission | 2 | Contra Costa | 3 | 25-19, 25-19, 24-26, 23-25, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Cerritos | 1 | Santa Ana | 3 | 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | Desert | 2 | 23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Merced | 3 | Modesto | 1 | 25-17, 25-13, 18-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Cal Lutheran JV | 0 | 25-17, 25-16, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | RCC Quad, 25-17, 25-10, 22-25, 25-20 @ Riverside City College (Riverside, CA) | Final | |
|
Foothill | 0 | Menlo College | 3 | 25-17, 25-13, 25-20 | Final | |
Thu. 8
|
Lassen | 3 | Mendocino | 2 | 25-20, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-5 | Final | |
|
Moorpark | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | 25-17, 25-16, 25-12 | Final | |
Fri. 9
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | Cuesta | 3 | 25-10, 25-21, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 2 | MiraCosta | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-10 @ Cerritos, CA | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 25-17, 25-14 @ Cerritos, CA | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | El Camino | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 25-11, 25-10 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Glendale | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-15, 25-13, 25-17 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
LA Harbor | 1 | San Diego City | 3 | 25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21 @ Cerritos Invitational | Final | |
|
Orange Coast | 1 | Victor Valley | 3 | Cerritos Tournament, 25-20, 17-25, 25-19, 25-21 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
San Bernardino | 0 | Cerritos | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 27-25, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 3 | West Valley | 1 | Viking Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 25-13 | Final | |
|
De Anza | 1 | Siskiyous | 3 | Siskiyous Quad, 18-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 0 | Monterey | 3 | MPC Classic, 25-23, 25-15, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Modesto | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 @ Delta Classic | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 3 | Santa Rosa | 2 | Delta Classic, 24-26, 22-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-8 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Delta Classic, 25-17, 26-24, 27-25 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Butte | 1 | Fresno City | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 25-16 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Riverside | 3 | Desert | 1 | Mt. SAC Tournament, 25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17 @ Walnut, CA | Final | |
|
Victor Valley | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-19, 25-16, 25-14 @ Cerritos College | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-12, 25-18, 25-16 @ Cerritos College (Cerritos, CA) | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 0 | El Camino | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 25-22, 25-13 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
San Bernardino | 0 | Cypress | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-10, 25-19, 25-17 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 3 | Foothill | 0 | Delta Classic, 25-21, 25-19, 25-18 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Columbia | 3 | Laney | 1 | 25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 3 | Sequoias | 0 | Viking Classic, 25-19, 25-16, 25-18 @ West Valley | Final | |
|
Saddleback | 3 | Chaffey | 0 | Rio Hondo Tournament, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17 @ rio hondo | Final | |
|
Solano | 2 | Diablo Valley | 3 | Diablo Valley Classic, 25-12, 23-25, 18-25, 25-15, 17-15 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | MPC Classic, 25-7, 25-13, 25-15 @ MPC | Final | |
|
Merced | 0 | Monterey | 3 | MPC Classic, 25-22, 25-14, 25-20 | Final | |
|
De Anza | 3 | Cosumnes River | 0 | Siskiyous Quad, 25-11, 25-20, 25-11 @ College of the Siski | Final | |
|
Taft | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-11, 25-22, 25-20 @ Stockton, CA | Final | |
|
Shasta | 0 | American River | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-12, 25-18, 25-19 @ S J Delta | Final | |
|
Reedley | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 3 | Santa Monica | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-14, 19-25, 26-24, 25-16 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Santa Ana | 1 | Rio Hondo | 3 | Rio Hondo Quad, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Orange Coast | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-10, 25-16, 27-25 @ Cerritos, CA | Final | |
|
Desert | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Mt. SAC Tournament, 25-23, 25-7, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 2 | Cerritos | 3 | Cerritos Tournament , 25-7, 25-15, 18-25, 24-26, 15-11 | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 3 | Porterville | 1 | Cerritos Tournament, 25-15, 25-15, 24-26, 25-19 @ Norwalk, Calif. | Final | |
|
Cosumnes River | 0 | Siskiyous | 3 | Siskiyous Quad | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 3 | Santa Monica | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-12, 22-25, 25-16, 25-18 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Monterey | 3 | MPC Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 0 | Grossmont | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational , 25-4, 25-7, 25-14 @ sd mesa | Final | |
|
Pasadena City | 1 | Moorpark | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 25-11 @ SD Mesa | Final | |
|
Solano | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Diablo Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-16, 25-21 @ Diablo Valley | Final | |
|
Santa Ana | 3 | Chaffey | 1 | Rio Hondo Quad @ rio hondo | Final | |
|
Saddleback | 3 | Rio Hondo | 1 | Rio Hondo Tournament, 26-28, 25-22, 25-11, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Viking Classic, 25-18, 25-21, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Merced | 1 | Los Medanos | 3 | MPC Classic @ MPC | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-18, 25-12, 25-22 @ San Joaquin Delta | Final | |
|
Modesto | 1 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Delta Classic, 22-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-19 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Butte | 2 | San Francisco | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-23, 26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 15-11 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Victor Valley | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-10, 25-22, 25-13 @ Cerrito, CA | Final | |
|
Porterville | 3 | LA Harbor | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-15 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Riverside | 2 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Mt. SAC Tournament, 24-26, 15-25, 25-23, 25-14, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Orange Coast | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-9, 25-18, 25-8 @ Cerritos College | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 2 | Diablo Valley | 3 | DVC Classic, 25-18, 21-25, 21-25, 28-26, 15-7 | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 3 | Southwestern | 0 | Final | ||
|
West LA | 0 | LA Trade-Tech | 3 | 25-15, 25-18, 25-19 | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 3 | San Joaquin Delta | 1 | Delta Classic, 25-21, 11-25, 25-16, 25-18 | Final | |
|
American River | 3 | Feather River | 2 | Delta Classic, 25-14, 22-25, 25-22, 10-25, 15-12 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | Taft | 0 | Delta Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 @ SJ Delta | Final | |
|
Reedley | 0 | Foothill | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-19, 25-18, 25-11 @ Delta | Final | |
|
San Bernardino | 3 | Glendale | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 25-19 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-11, 25-23, 25-16 @ San Diego Mesa Colle | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-23, 25-20, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Mission | 0 | Skyline | 3 | 25-11, 25-14, 25-16 | Final | |
|
California Lutheran JV | 1 | Ventura | 3 | 23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Cerritos | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-5, 25-14, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | San Diego City | 2 | Cerritos Invitational, 22-25, 15-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-13 @ Cerritos College (Cerritos, CA) | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | El Camino | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-7, 25-21, 25-9 @ Cerritos | Final | |
Sat. 10
|
Porterville | 3 | Santa Monica | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-17, 29-27, 25-23 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 3 | Palomar | 0 | San Diego Mesa Invitational @ San Diego, CA | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-9, 25-21, 25-18 @ Cerritos College | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 1 | Feather River | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-10, 25-23, 22-25, 27-25 @ San Joaquin Delta | Final | |
|
Taft | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 26-24 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Reedley | 1 | Butte | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 25-18 @ Neutral | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 3 | San Joaquin Delta | 0 | Delta Classic 25-22, 25-18, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Orange Coast | 3 | San Bernardino | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 25-18, 32-30 @ Cerritos, CA | Final | |
|
Glendale | 1 | Victor Valley | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-15, 22-25, 25-12, 25-19 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | Cuesta | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 15-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-15 @ Cerritos College (Cerritos, CA) | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-13, 25-11, 25-15 @ San Diego Mesa Colle | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Long Beach | 2 | Cerritos Invitational, 21-25, 26-24, 21-25, 25-18, 15-12 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 3 | Cerritos | 0 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-19, 25-17, 25-18 | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 0 | El Camino | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 25-10, 25-16 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Moorpark | 1 | Grossmont | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 25-19 @ sd mesa | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | Santa Rosa | 0 | Delta Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 25-16 @ SJ Delta | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 3 | Foothill | 1 | Delta Classic, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
American River | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Delta Classic, Championship Semis, 25-22, 25-27, 25-16, 25-13 @ Delta Classic | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | Delta Classic, Championship Semis, 25-19, 25-7, 25-13 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Orange Coast | 3 | Porterville | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 26-24, 25-15, 21-25, 25-22 @ Cerritos College | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 3 | San Diego Mesa | 1 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-16, 25-19, 26-28, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 3 | Victor Valley | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 22-25, 27-25, 30-28, 25-12 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Canyons | 1 | Cypress | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 15-25, 16-25, 25-18, 17-25 @ Cerritos College (Ce | Final | |
|
Reedley | 2 | Taft | 3 | Delta Classic, 20-25, 25-17, 25-16, 18-25, 16-14 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 3 | Feather River | 0 | Delta Classic @ Stockton, CA | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 3 | Pasadena City | 0 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-18, 25-12, 25-17 @ San Diego Mesa | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 0 | Palomar | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-16, 25-10, 25-12 @ Unknown | Final | |
|
El Camino | 1 | MiraCosta | 3 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-21, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21 @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 2 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-12, 25-19, 25-20 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Modesto | 0 | Butte | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-12, 25-22 25-12 @ Neutral | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Golden West | 0 | FC Quad Tourney, 25-22, 25-21, 25-18 @ Fullerton | Final | |
|
Ventura | 2 | Fullerton | 3 | FC Quad Tourney, 18-25, 26-28, 27-25, 25-15, 15-8 | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa | 1 | Foothill | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-20, 25-14, 18-25, 25-14 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 1 | Grossmont | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational-Championship Final, 26-24, 19-25, 25-22, 25-17 @ sd mesa | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 3 | Cypress | 1 | Cerritos Invitational--Championship Final--25-22, 23-25, 26-24, 25-22, @ Cerritos | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Delta Classic,Championship Final, 25-15, 25-20, 28-30, 25-23 @ Delta Classic | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 1 | American River | 3 | Delta Classic, 25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 25-22 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Moorpark | 2 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 19-25, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 3 | Orange Coast | 1 | Cerritos Invitational, 25-20, 10-25, 25-13, 25-17 @ Cerritos College | Final | |
|
Santiago Canyon | 0 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | 25-21, 25-12, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 0 | Golden West | 3 | FC Quad Tourney, 25-16, 25-16, 25-20 @ Fullerton | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Fullerton | 0 | FC Quad Tourney, 25-20, 25-12, 25-14 | Final | |
Mon. 12
|
Los Medanos | 0 | Cañada | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13
|
Irvine Valley | 3 | Palomar | 0 | 25-17, 25-17, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 3 | Modesto | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 14
|
Santa Rosa | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Classic, 25-23, 25-13, 25-17 @ Shasta | Final | |
|
Sierra | 2 | Foothill | 3 | Foothill Classic, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-10 | Final | |
|
Columbia | 0 | Redwoods | 3 | CRC Quad, 25-8, 25-13, 25-17 @ Elk grove | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Foothill Classic, 23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-17 @ Foothill College | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 3 | West LA | 0 | West LA Quad, 25-9, 25-17, 25-6 | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | West LA Quad, 25-14, 25-5, 25-15 @ West LA College | Final | |
|
Columbia | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | CRC Quad, 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 0 | Butte | 3 | Butte Classic, 26-24, 25-23, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Shasta Classic, 25-15, 25-19, 27-25 @ Shasta | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 3 | Skyline | 0 | @ Cosumnes River Colle | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 3 | Cuyamaca | 2 | ELAC Quad, 13-25, 25-15, 16-25, 25-11, 15-3 @ ELAC | Final | |
|
LA Harbor | 3 | West LA | 1 | West LA Tournament, 25-22, 25-19, 14-25, 26-24 | Final | |
|
San Bernardino | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | ELAC Quad, 25-14, 25-9, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Diablo Valley | 2 | Siskiyous | 3 | Solano Classic, 13-25, 26-24, 27-25, 15-25, 19-17 @ solano | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Foothill | 1 | Foothill Classic, 27-25, 23-25, 27-25, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | PCC Quad, 25-13, 25-20, 25-12 | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 3 | Solano | 0 | 8th Annual SCC Classic | Final | |
|
Ventura | 1 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | PCC Quad, 18-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-20 @ Pasadena | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 3 | Sierra | 2 | Foothill Classic, 17-25, 25-15, 25-27, 25-19, 15-13 @ Foothill | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 3 | Bakersfield | 0 | West LA Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-20 @ West LA | Final | |
|
Skyline | 3 | Columbia | 0 | @ Cosumnes River Colle | Final | |
|
West Valley | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 32-30 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Butte Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 @ Oroville | Final | |
|
Cerritos | 0 | Riverside | 3 | 25-16, 25-12, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Reedley * | 3 | Cerro Coso | 0 | 25-20, 25-17, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 3 | Cosumnes River | 2 | CRC Quad, 19-25, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 17-15 | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 2 | San Bernardino | 3 | ELAC Quad, 25-18, 21-25, 17-25, 26-24, 15-13 @ Monterey Park, Ca | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | 25-15, 25-16, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Porterville * | 1 | Sequoias | 3 | CVC, 25-14, 25-27, 25-16, 25-9 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 0 | Cuesta | 3 | 25-16, 26-24, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Fresno City * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Final | ||
|
Monterey | 3 | Cañada | 0 | 25-22, 25-14, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Taft * | 3 | Merced | 0 | CVC, 25-18, 25-17, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 1 | Santiago Canyon | 3 | 25-16, 25-14, 22-25, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | ELAC Quad, 25-13, 25-14, 25-22 | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 3 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Solano Classic #2, 25-20, 25-6, 25-23 @ Solano College | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 3 | Solano | 2 | 8th Annual SCC Classic | Final | |
|
Cabrillo | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Coast Crossover, 25-15, 25-17, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | PCC Quad, 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 2 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | PCC Quad, 26-28, 19-25, 25-18, 25-16, 15-12 @ Pasadena, CA | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 0 | Butte | 3 | Butte Classic, 25-22, 25-21, 25-19 | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | West LA Tournament, 25-10, 25-11, 25-13 @ LA Harbor | Final | |
Thu. 15
|
Ohlone | 3 | Napa | 1 | 25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 25-20 | Final | |
Fri. 16
|
San Diego Mesa | 2 | El Camino | 3 | El Camino Quad | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Moorpark Quad, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 0 | Bakersfield | 3 | Moorpark Quad, 25-15, 25-12, 25-19 @ Moorpark College | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | Canyons | 0 | El Camino Quad, 25-19, 25-21, 25-21 @ El Camino College | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Moorpark Quad, 25-6, 25-18, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | Bakersfield | 3 | Moorpark Quad, 25-17, 25-14, 25-15 @ Moorpark College | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 0 | Canyons | 3 | El Camino Quad, 25-18, 25-15, 25-23 @ El Camino College (Torrence, CA) | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | Mira Costa Quad, 25-21, 25-14, 25-22 @ Mira Costa | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | MiraCosta Quad, 25-18, 25-9, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Victor Valley | 0 | Southern Nevada | 3 | College of the Southern Nevada Classic, 25-17, 25-23, 25-15 @ Henderson, NV | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | El Camino | 1 | El Camino Quad, 25-12, 21-25, 29-27, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | Long Beach | 3 | 25-13, 25-21, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | CVC, 25-10, 25-23, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Columbia * | 0 | Taft | 3 | CVC, 25-16, 25-13, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Santiago Canyon | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | 25-14, 25-22, 25-16 | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | Mira Costa Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 2 | Glendale | 3 | Mira Costa Quad, 25-20, 14-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-11 @ Neutral | Final | |
|
Golden West * | 3 | Saddleback | 1 | OEC 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Contra Costa * | 0 | Mendocino | 3 | BVC, 25-13, 25-14, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Solano * | 1 | Los Medanos | 3 | 23-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Orange Coast * | 1 | Irvine Valley | 3 | OEC, 25-18, 25-22, 16-25, 25-13 | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 3 | Allan Hancock | 0 | 25-14, 25-12, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Riverside * | 3 | Fullerton | 0 | OEC, 25-18, 25-18, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Porterville * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 2 | CVC, 23-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-16, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Merced * | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | CVC, 25-11, 25-13, 25-9 | Final | |
|
Cypress * | 3 | Santa Ana | 0 | OEC, 25-12, 25-20, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Ventura | 2 | 25-20, 13-25, 20-25, 25-17, 15-7 | Final | |
|
Yuba | 3 | Skyline | 1 | 18-25, 28-26, 25-21, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Sacramento City * | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Big 8, 25-16, 25-16, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Diablo Valley * | 0 | American River | 3 | Big 8, 25-20, 25-22, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa * | 1 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Big 8, 20-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Sierra * | 3 | Modesto | 1 | Big 8, 25-17, 25-15, 16-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 2 | San Francisco | 3 | Coast Crossover, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 19-17 | Final | |
|
Butte | 1 | Foothill | 3 | 25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | 25-18, 25-17, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Snow (UT) | 3 | Victor Valley | 0 | College of the Southern Nevada Classic, 25-14, 28-26, 25-9 @ Henderson, NV | Final | |
Sat. 17
|
Utah St. U. Eastern | 3 | Victor Valley | 0 | College of the Southern Nevada Classic, 25-17, 25-11, 25-17 @ Henderson, NV | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 3 | Cabrillo | 0 | Cabrillo Quad, 25-20, 25-17, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Butte | 1 | Hartnell | 3 | Panther Classic III, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Victor Valley | 3 | Central Arizona | 1 | College of the Southern Nevada Classic, 25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 25-19 @ Henderson, NV | Final | |
|
De Anza | 3 | Reedley | 1 | 18-25, 26-24, 28-26, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Columbia * | 1 | Cerro Coso | 3 | Final | ||
|
Butte | 3 | Cuesta | 1 | Panther Classic III, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17 @ neutral | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 1 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Classic, 25-22, 20-25, 26-24, 25-22 | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 3 | American River | 2 | Cabrillo Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 26-28, 15-12 @ Cabrillo | Final | |
|
Simpson JV | 0 | Cañada | 3 | Shasta Classic @ Shasta College | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 2 | Hartnell | 3 | Panther Classic III, 14-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 1 | Santa Barbara | 3 | 26-24, 25-27, 25-17, 25-13 | Final | |
|
American River | 2 | Cabrillo | 3 | Cabrillo Quad, 23-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-19, 15-10 | Final | |
|
Cañada | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Simpson JV | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Shasta Classic @ Redding | Final | |
|
Cañada | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | @ Redding | Final | |
|
Simpson JV | 0 | Shasta | 3 | Shasta Classic, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10 | Final | |
Tue. 20
|
San Bernardino | 0 | Canyons | 3 | 25-17, 25-14, 25-20 | Final | |
Wed. 21
|
Shasta | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Golden Gate Classic, 28-26, 25-16, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | Taft | 0 | Golden Gate Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-18 @ San Francisco | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 2 | Southwestern Oregon CC | 3 | 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 17-25, 15-11 | Final |
|
|
Taft | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | 27-25, 25-20, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 0 | Umpqua | 3 | 26-24, 25-21, 25-14 | Final | |
|
West Hills Coalinga * | 3 | Cerro Coso | 1 | Final | ||
|
Glendale | 3 | San Bernardino | 1 | 25-18, 17-25, 25-23, 25-21 | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 3 | LA Harbor | 1 | 25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 1 | Long Beach | 3 | 25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Napa * | 3 | Yuba | 2 | BVC, 26-24, 25-23, 22-25, 23-25, 15-7 | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | WSC Crossover, 25-11, 25-15, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Mendocino * | 1 | Los Medanos | 3 | BVC, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Laney * | 0 | Contra Costa | 3 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley * | 3 | Santiago Canyon | 0 | OEC, 25-14, 25-12, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Fullerton * | 1 | Orange Coast | 3 | OEC, 20-25, 25-17, 25-10, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | 0 | Golden West | 3 | 25-17, 25-14, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Saddleback * | 0 | Cypress | 3 | OEC, (25-12, 25-14, 25-20) | Final | |
|
Porterville * | 0 | Merced | 3 | CVC, 25-16, 26-24, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Santa Ana * | 1 | Riverside | 3 | 25-11, 23-25, 25-22, 25-9 | Final | |
|
Sequoias * | 3 | Reedley | 0 | CVC, 25-13, 25-21, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Fresno City * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | CVC, 25-7, 25-8, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 1 | Hartnell | 3 | Coast Crossover, 25-23, 25-20, 13-25, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | Santa Barbara | 3 | 25-12, 25-16, 25-17 | Final | |
|
American River * | 1 | Sacramento City | 3 | Big 8, 16-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake * | 3 | Santa Rosa | 0 | Big 8, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Skyline | 3 | Chabot | 1 | Coast Crossover, 25-17, 20-25, 25-19, 28-26 | Final | |
|
Diablo Valley * | 3 | Cosumnes River | 0 | Big 8, 25-17, 25-22, 25-17 | Final | |
|
San Joaquin Delta * | 3 | Modesto | 0 | Big 8, 25-16, 25-17, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 0 | Sierra | 3 | 25-18, 25-21, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Monterey | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Cross Crossover, 25-23, 25-23, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Cañada | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Coast Crossover, 25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran University JV | 2 | East Los Angeles | 3 | 20-25, 26-24 25-9, 20-25, 15-13 | Final | |
Fri. 23
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | Victor Valley | 2 | VVC Quad 2, 25-17, 20-25, 20-25, 30-28, 20-18 | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 0 | Glendale | 3 | Glendale Quad, 25-16, 25-23, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | Citrus | 2 | VVC Quad 2, 23-25, 12-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-12 @ Victorville, CA | Final | |
|
Allan Hancock | 1 | San Bernardino | 3 | 25-21, 20-25, 25-17, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 3 | Skyline | 2 | Golden Valley Classic | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | Mission | 0 | Golden Valley Classic, 25-4, 25-8, 25-6 @ Neutral | Final | |
|
Chaffey * | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | SCC North, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 1 | Monterey | 3 | 25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | MiraCosta | 1 | MiraCosta Quad, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 3 | Cuyamaca | 0 | Glendale Quad, 25-4, 25-14, 25-15 @ Glendale | Final | |
|
LA Harbor | 3 | Santa Monica | 0 | MiraCosta Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-14 @ Mira Costa | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-18, 25-17, 25-21 @ LA Pierce | Final | |
|
Citrus | 2 | Victor Valley | 3 | VVC Quad, 21-25, 25-21, 28-30, 25-18, 16-14 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 3 | Mission | 0 | Golden Valley Classic, 25-7, 25-13, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Golden Valley Classic, 25-11, 25-15, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Butte | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-12, 25-18, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Pima (Arizona) | 3 | Southwestern | 2 | 24-26, 25-22, 25-18, 14-25, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Merced * | 3 | Cerro Coso | 1 | CVC, 25-10, 23-25, 25-11, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Porterville * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | CVC, 25-19, 25-8, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 3 | Glendale | 0 | Glendale Quad, 25-14, 25-10, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | MiraCosta Quad, 25-15, 25-21, 25-14 @ MiraCosta College (Oceanside, CA) | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | MiraCosta Quad, 25-17, 25-11, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Golden West * | 3 | Fullerton | 0 | OEC, 25-17, 25-14, 25-6 | Final | |
|
Long Beach * | 3 | LA Trade-Tech | 0 | 25-10, 25-14, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Pasadena City * | 3 | Rio Hondo | 2 | SCC North, 25-22, 19-25, 19-25, 26-24, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Cypress * | 3 | Irvine Valley | 2 | OEC, 25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 16-25, 15-12 | Final | |
|
El Camino * | 3 | Cerritos | 2 | SCC South, 20-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-10, 15-4 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos * | 3 | Laney | 0 | BVC, 25-10, 25-16, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Yuba * | 1 | Solano | 3 | BVC, 12-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Riverside * | 3 | Santiago Canyon | 1 | 26-24, 25-13, 19-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Taft * | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | CVC, 25-13, 25-8, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Reedley * | 0 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | CVC, 27-25, 25-17, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Saddleback * | 3 | Santa Ana | 1 | OEC 18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-23 | Final | |
|
West LA | 0 | Santa Barbara | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 @ LA Pierce | Final | |
|
Cañada | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco | 3 | Foothill | 2 | Coast Crossover, 25-18, 18-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Diablo Valley * | 1 | Sacramento City | 3 | Big 8, 24-26, 25-10, 25-20, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Modesto * | 1 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Big 8, 25-18, 25-15, 16-25, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa * | 0 | American River | 3 | Big 8, 25-13, 25-9, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Cosumnes River * | 1 | Sierra | 3 | Big 8, 25-17, 25-17, 25-27, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Napa | 3 | Chabot | 1 | 18-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-18 | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-23, 25-20, 25-18 @ Pierce College | Final | |
Sat. 24
|
Pima (Az) | 3 | Chaffey | 1 | San Diego City Tournament, 25-19, 23-25, 25-13, 25-23 @ sdcc | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 0 | San Diego City | 3 | San Diego City Tournament, 25-18, 25-14, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Allan Hancock | 1 | Desert | 3 | COD Quad, 19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 2 | Butte | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 22-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20, 15-13 @ Pierce Tournament | Final | |
|
West LA | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-12, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Cabrillo Classic, 25-20, 25-19, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 3 | Allan Hancock | 1 | COD Quad, 23-25, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ COLLEGE OF THE DESERT | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 3 | Feather River | 1 | Cabrillo Classic, 25-15, 20-25, 25-20, 26-24 @ Cabrillo | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 3 | Cuyamaca | 1 | San Diego City Tournament, 24-26, 25-19, 25-16, 25-6 @ sdcc | Final | |
|
Moorpark | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-8, 25-16, 25-19 @ LA Pierce | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason