2021-22 CCCAA Women's Tennis Schedule
November 2021
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
TBD # | Saddleback | TBA | (United Tennis Registry Tournament) |
|
||
Sun. 7
|
TBD # | Saddleback | TBA | (United Tennis Registry Tournament) |
|
||
Sat. 20
|
TBD # | Saddleback | TBA | All 4 Tennis UTR Tournament (Non-Traditional Season Event) |
|
||
Sun. 21
|
TBD # | Saddleback | TBA | All 4 Tennis UTR Tournament (Non-Traditional Season Event) |
|
January 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 27
|
University of St. Katherine # | Riverside | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Solano | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton | 2 | Glendale | 7 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast | San Diego City | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Rio Hondo | 1 | LA Mission | 8 | Final | ||
|
Ventura # | Westmont | 2:00 PM PST | Scrimmage |
|
||
Fri. 28
|
Reedley | West Valley | 9:00 AM PST | Viking Doubles Day | |||
|
Chabot | West Valley Doubles Tourney | 10:00 AM PST | @ West Valley | |||
|
American River | West Valley | 11:20 AM PST | Viking Doubles Day | |||
|
Solano | West Valley | 12:30 PM PST | Viking Doubles day | |||
|
Modesto | West Valley | 2:00 PM PST | Viking Doubles Day | |||
|
Glendale | 1 | Riverside | 8 | Final | ||
|
Canyons | 4 | Orange Coast | 5 | Final | ||
|
Sierra | West Valley | 3:20 PM PST | Viking Doubles Day | |||
|
Reedley | TBA | 9:00 PM PST | West Valley Doubles Tournament @ Saratoga, CA |
|
||
Sat. 29
|
Porterville | 0 | LA Mission | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Sequoias | 9 | Antelope Valley | 0 | Final |
February 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
William Jessup University | 4 | American River | 5 | Final | ||
|
Solano | Folsom Lake | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
West Valley | 9 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 7 | Bakersfield | 2 | Final | ||
|
Santa Monica * | 4 | Antelope Valley | 5 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | Ventura | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
LA Mission * | 4 | Canyons | 5 | Final | ||
|
El Camino | 7 | Fullerton | 0 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 2 | Cypress | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 2
|
Sequoias | 5 | Canyons | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 3
|
Diablo Valley | Santa Rosa | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Santa Monica * | 3 | Canyons | 6 | Final | ||
|
Chabot | 0 | UC Santa Cruz | 9 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield * | 3 | LA Mission | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton | 2 | Mt. San Antonio | 7 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley * | Santa Barbara | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Rio Hondo | 5 | Cypress | 4 | Final | ||
|
Riverside | San Diego City | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Orange Coast | 3 | El Camino | 6 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 4 | Glendale | 5 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley | Mesa (Arizona) | 4:00 PM PST | @ Phoenix, AZ |
|
||
Fri. 4
|
Mission | Modesto JC Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Sequoias | TBA | TBA | Modesto Junior College Invitational Tournament @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
Shasta | Modesto Jr. College Tournament (Women Only) | TBA | @ Modesto Jr. College |
|
||
|
Chabot | Modesto Tourney | TBA |
|
|||
|
Diablo Valley | Modesto Junior College Tournament | TBA | Modesto, CA |
|
||
|
American River | TBA | TBA | Modesto Tournament |
|
||
|
Reedley | TBA | 9:00 AM PST | Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA |
|
||
|
2nd Annual Modesto Tournament | Modesto | 1:00 PM PST | 1st Place |
|
||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 2 | West Valley | 7 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley | Paradise Valley (Arizona) | 2:00 PM PST | @ Phoenix, AZ |
|
||
Sat. 5
|
Shasta | Modesto Jr. College Tournament (Women Only) | TBA | Modesto Jr. College Tournament: Fri-Sat, 24/22-2/5/22 @ Modesto Jr. College |
|
||
|
Mission | Modesto JC Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Sequoias | TBA | TBA | Modesto Junior College Invitational Tournament @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
Chabot | Modesto Tourney | TBA |
|
|||
|
Diablo Valley | Modesto Junior College Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
American River | TBA | TBA | Modesto Tournament |
|
||
|
Imperial Valley | Glendale (Arizona) | 10:00 AM PST | @ Phoenix, AZ |
|
||
|
Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Ventura | 6 | Final | ||
|
LA Mission | 8 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 8
|
Sequoias * | Porterville | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Santa Barbara * | Santa Monica | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Reedley * | 1 | Fresno City | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 9 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 9 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 2 | LA Mission | 7 | Final | ||
|
Riverside | 3 | El Camino | 6 | Final | @ @ Cerritos College | |
|
Southwestern | 3 | Grossmont | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Antelope Valley * | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final | ||
|
Victor Valley * | Desert | Cancelled | VVC Cancelled (No Team) |
|
||
|
Canyons * | 6 | Ventura | 3 | Final | ||
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | Fullerton | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 10
|
Southwestern | 0 | Riverside | 9 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield * | 3 | Ventura | 6 | Final | ||
|
Santa Monica * | 7 | Glendale | 2 | Final | ||
|
LA Mission * | 6 | Antelope Valley | 3 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | 2 | El Camino | 5 | Final | at Cerritos College | |
|
Cypress | 8 | San Diego City | 1 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast | 7 | Grossmont | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Hope International | Fullerton | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 11
|
LA Mission | 6 | Cypress | 3 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 9 | Mission | 0 | Final | ||
|
Glendale | 2 | Orange Coast | 7 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 3 | Chabot | 6 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco * | 7 | Monterey Peninsula | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 12
|
Porterville | 0 | Canyons | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
American River | 0 | UC Santa Cruz | 9 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley | 4 | Mt. San Jacinto | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 15
|
San Francisco * | Foothill | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Porterville * | 0 | Modesto | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield * | 5 | Santa Monica | 4 | Final | ||
|
Solano * | 0 | Sequoias | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Sierra * | 9 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley * | 5 | Reedley | 4 | Final | ||
|
Redwoods * | 0 | American River | 9 | Final | ||
|
Mission * | 1 | Chabot | 8 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 8 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | Glendale | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Ventura * | 3 | LA Mission | 6 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 0 | Rio Hondo | 6 | Final | ||
|
Victor Valley * | El Camino | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cañada * | 9 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 17
|
Reedley | 6 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
San Diego City | 1 | Orange Coast | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Canyons * | 8 | Bakersfield | 1 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 5 | Antelope Valley | 4 | Final | ||
|
Rio Hondo * | 0 | Desert | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cypress | 7 | Mt. San Jacinto | 2 | Final | ||
|
LA Mission * | Santa Barbara | Cancelled | *GAME CANCELLED* |
|
||
|
El Camino * | 9 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 3 | Santa Monica | 6 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley * | 1 | Southwestern | 8 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 18
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Porterville | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Sequoias * | 8 | Fresno City | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Diablo Valley * | 1 | Solano | 6 | Final | ||
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Redwoods | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Folsom Lake * | 7 | Cosumnes River | 0 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa | Shasta | 1:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Santa Monica | El Camino | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Reedley * | 0 | Modesto | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
LA Mission | Irvine Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
American River * | 6 | Sierra | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mission | 9 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton | 2 | Grossmont | 7 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 4 | Cañada | 5 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 9 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19
|
Porterville | 0 | Antelope Valley | 9 | Final | ||
|
Holy Names University | 5 | American River | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 22
|
Sequoias * | 9 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Folsom Lake * ^ | 0 | American River | 9 | Final | ||
|
Redwoods ^ | 7 | Shasta | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Cosumnes River | 7 | Final | Forfeit - Visitor | |
|
Antelope Valley * | 3 | Ventura | 6 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast * | 8 | Saddleback | 1 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 9 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 1 | Canyons | 8 | Final | ||
|
Mission * | 3 | West Valley | 6 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | Bakersfield | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Santa Monica * | 4 | LA Mission | 5 | Final | ||
|
Rio Hondo * | Victor Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
El Camino * | 9 | Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | Final | ||
|
Cabrillo * | 6 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Cañada * | Foothill | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 24
|
Riverside * | Irvine Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Saddleback * | 5 | Cypress | 4 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | Mt. San Antonio | Postponed |
|
|||
|
San Diego City * | 1 | Grossmont | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton * | 1 | Orange Coast | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino * | 8 | Rio Hondo | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Canyons * | 7 | Antelope Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 25
|
Cosumnes River * | 0 | Redwoods | 9 | Final | Cosumnes River Forfeited Match. | |
|
Modesto * | 5 | Sequoias | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside | Mt. San Antonio | Postponed | Postedponed due to COVID-19 protocols with Mt. SAC · Reschedule date TBD |
|
||
|
American River * | 9 | Shasta | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Solano * | 5 | Reedley | 4 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa * | Folsom Lake | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Sierra * | 9 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | default SCC |
|
|
Grossmont | 3 | Glendale | 6 | Final | ||
|
Cabrillo * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley | 2 | Cypress | 7 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco | 1 | Mission | 8 | Final | ||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 1 | Cañada | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
West Valley | 1 | UC Santa Cruz | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 26
|
Modesto | 5 | American River | 4 | Final | ||
|
Sequoias | 7 | LA Mission | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 28
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | American River | 9 | Final | Match Forfeited |
|
March 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
Sierra * ^ | 9 | Redwoods | 0 | Final | @ FLC |
|
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 3 | Desert | 6 | Final | ||
|
Reedley * | 0 | Sequoias | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Shasta | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Antelope Valley * | 2 | Santa Monica | 7 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley * | 6 | Porterville | 0 | Final | ||
|
Redwoods * ^ | 3 | Folsom Lake | 6 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa * | Sacramento City | Cancelled | SRJC suspended program |
|
||
|
Solano * | 5 | Fresno City | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Cosumnes River * | 0 | American River | 9 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City | 4 | Rio Hondo | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Cypress * | 7 | Fullerton | 2 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | Victor Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Saddleback * | 2 | Riverside | 7 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley * | Orange Coast | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Bakersfield * | 5 | Glendale | 4 | Final | ||
|
Monterey Peninsula | 2 | Mission | 7 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 8 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | Santa Barbara | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Canyons * | 5 | LA Mission | 4 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 8 | San Francisco | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 3
|
Chabot | 7 | American River | 2 | Final | ||
|
Canyons * | 6 | Santa Monica | 3 | Final | ||
|
LA Mission * | 5 | Bakersfield | 4 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton * | 1 | Saddleback | 8 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | 6 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | Victor Valley | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Southwestern * | 2 | Grossmont | 7 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast * | 3 | Riverside | 6 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley * | Cypress | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Glendale * | 4 | Ventura | 5 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley * | 3 | San Diego City | 6 | Final | Home matches played at Southwest High School | |
|
Rio Hondo | 4 | Antelope Valley | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 4
|
Sacramento City * | Folsom Lake | Cancelled | Sac City forfeit |
|
||
|
Shasta * | 1 | Cosumnes River | 5 | Final | ||
|
Modesto * | 8 | Solano | 1 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City | 5 | Diablo Valley | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Rosa | American River | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cañada * | 7 | West Valley | 2 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 8 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Cabrillo * | 2 | San Francisco | 7 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 7
|
Shasta * | 4 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 8
|
Cosumnes River * | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final | ||
|
Folsom Lake | 7 | Shasta | 0 | Final | ||
|
Porterville * | 0 | Sequoias | 9 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City * | 9 | Reedley | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Diablo Valley * | 0 | Modesto | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Monica * | Santa Barbara | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cypress * | 3 | Orange Coast | 6 | Final | ||
|
Riverside * | 8 | Fullerton | 1 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 6 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mission * | 0 | Cañada | 9 | Final | ||
|
LA Mission * | 7 | Glendale | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield * | 8 | Antelope Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Rio Hondo * | 6 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Final | ||
|
El Camino * | 6 | Desert | 3 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 4 | Canyons | 5 | Final | ||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | San Francisco | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 9
|
Fresno City * | 1 | Modesto | 8 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10
|
Glendale * | 1 | Santa Monica | 8 | Final | ||
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | Solano | 6 | Final | ||
|
West Valley | 6 | Desert | 3 | Final | ||
|
Riverside * | 7 | Cypress | 2 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley * | 0 | LA Mission | 9 | Final | ||
|
Grossmont * | 9 | Imperial Valley | 0 | Final | Home matches played at Southwest High School |
|
|
Ventura * | 4 | Bakersfield | 5 | Final | ||
|
Saddleback * | 2 | Orange Coast | 7 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City * | 4 | Southwestern | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Rio Hondo * | 7 | Mt. San Jacinto | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino * | Victor Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 11
|
Shasta | Conference Playoff Round 1 | TBA |
|
|||
|
Foothill * | San Francisco | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cosumnes River % | 0 | Redwoods | 9 | Final | Forfeited win |
|
|
American River * | TBA | 1:00 PM PST | Conference Playoff Round 1 |
|
||
|
Modesto * | 9 | Porterville | 0 | Final | Forfeit |
|
|
Sequoias * | 9 | Solano | 0 | Final | ||
|
Sacramento City * % | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final | Big 8 Championships |
|
|
Reedley * | 5 | Diablo Valley | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Chabot * | 8 | Mission | 1 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield | 2 | Orange Coast | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cabrillo * | 0 | Cañada | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12
|
San Francisco | 1 | American River | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 13
|
American River | 0 | Stanislaus State University | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 15
|
Shasta | Conference Playoff Round 2 | TBA |
|
|||
|
Fresno City * | 2 | Sequoias | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 9 | Reedley | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
American River * | TBA | 1:00 PM PDT | Conference Playoff Round 2 | |||
|
Folsom Lake * ^ | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final | Big 8 North Playoffs Rd. 1 | |
|
Southwestern | 6 | San Diego City | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Antelope Valley * | 1 | Canyons | 8 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | 5 | Rio Hondo | 2 | Final | ||
|
Cabrillo | 3 | Mission | 6 | Final | ||
|
Santa Monica * | 4 | Bakersfield | 5 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 4 | Chabot | 5 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | 0 | El Camino | 9 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | Santa Barbara | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Irvine Valley * | Riverside | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cypress * | 3 | Saddleback | 6 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast * | 7 | Fullerton | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
San Francisco * | 1 | West Valley | 8 | Final | ||
|
LA Mission * | 6 | Ventura | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 17
|
Chabot | 8 | Folsom Lake | 1 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast | 9 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | Final | Rescheduled game from February 15th | |
|
Bakersfield * | 4 | Canyons | 5 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton * | 1 | Cypress | 8 | Final | ||
|
Riverside * | 8 | Saddleback | 1 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | LA Mission | Cancelled | *GAME CANCELLED* |
|
||
|
San Diego City * | 0 | Grossmont | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Antelope Valley * | 4 | Glendale | 5 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast * | Irvine Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Southwestern * | 7 | Imperial Valley | 2 | Final | Home matches played at Southwest High School |
|
|
Santa Monica * | 5 | Ventura | 4 | Final | ||
|
Victor Valley * | Rio Hondo | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 0 | El Camino | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 18
|
Shasta | Conference Playoff Round 3 | TBA |
|
|||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | Cabrillo | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Desert * | 5 | Mt. San Antonio | 4 | Final | Rescheduled from 2/24/22 | |
|
Shasta | 0 | Cosumnes River | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Diablo Valley * | 0 | Sequoias | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 8 | Fresno City | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
TBA * | American River | 1:00 PM PDT | Conference Playoff Final | |||
|
Redwoods * | 3 | Folsom Lake | 6 | Final | Big 8 team playoffs | |
|
West Valley * | 7 | Mission | 2 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
William Jessup | 9 | San Diego City | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Foothill * | Cañada | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 19
|
Folsom Lake | 0 | Modesto | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 20
|
American River | 0 | Dominican University | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 22
|
Reedley * | 5 | Solano | 4 | Final | ||
|
Porterville * | 0 | Fresno City | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Sequoias * | 8 | Modesto | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
LA Mission * | 3 | Santa Monica | 6 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 9 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Ventura * | 5 | Antelope Valley | 4 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 7 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield * | Santa Barbara | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Mission * | 6 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast * | 7 | Cypress | 2 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | Desert | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Canyons * | 8 | Glendale | 1 | Final | ||
|
Grossmont * | 7 | San Diego City | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Rio Hondo * | 0 | El Camino | 9 | Final | ||
|
Porterville * | 1 | Fresno City | 8 | Final | Rescheduled from Feb. 25 |
|
|
Ottawa University | American River | 3:30 PM PDT |
|
|||
Wed. 23
|
Solano * | 7 | Diablo Valley | 2 | Final | Rescheduled from Tuesday, 3/15 |
|
Thu. 24
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | Cabrillo | 6 | Final | ||
|
Modesto | 3 | Chabot | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Desert * | 6 | Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | Final | ||
|
El Camino | 9 | Cypress | 0 | Final | ||
|
Victor Valley * | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Grossmont * | 7 | Southwestern | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside * | 4 | Orange Coast | 5 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City * | 5 | Imperial Valley | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Mt. San Antonio * | Rio Hondo | 2:00 PM PDT | Rescheduled from 2/10/22 | |||
Fri. 25
|
Stanislaus | Grossmont | 12:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Porterville * | 2 | Diablo Valley | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Sequoias * | 9 | Reedley | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Fresno City * | 5 | Solano | 4 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield | 1 | Modesto | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside | 9 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | Final | Rescheduled from 2/25/22 | |
|
Ventura | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final | ||
|
Cabrillo * | 2 | West Valley | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mission | 8 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
|
Glendale | 0 | El Camino | 7 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco * | 0 | Cañada | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 26
|
Porterville * | 1 | Solano | 8 | Final | ||
|
Arizona Christian University | American River | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Antelope Valley | 6 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Final | ||
|
Porterville * | 1 | Solano | 8 | Final | Rescheduled from Mar. 18 |
|
Mon. 28
|
Hope International | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 29
|
Rio Hondo | TBA | TBA | South Coast Conference Tournament @ TBA |
|
||
|
Mt. San Jacinto | TBA | TBA | SCC Tournament @ El Camino |
|
||
|
TBA | El Camino | TBA | South Coast Conference Tournament - El Camino College | |||
|
Desert * % | TBA | TBA | SCC Championships (Day 1) @ El Camino - Torrance |
|
||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | TBA | TBA | South Coast Conference Tournament @ El Camino College - Torrance, CA |
|
||
|
Reedley * | 6 | Porterville | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Solano * | 2 | Modesto | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
William Jessup Univ | 9 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Diablo Valley * | 1 | Fresno City | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Cypress * | 1 | Riverside | 8 | Final | Postponed due to rain · rescheduled from Feb. 22 | |
|
Saddleback * | 9 | Fullerton | 0 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 3 | Cañada | 6 | Final | ||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 1 | Chabot | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Cypress * | Irvine Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
San Francisco * | 5 | Cabrillo | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Reedley * | 6 | Porterville | 3 | Final | Rescheduled from 3/4/2022 |
|
Wed. 30
|
Mt. San Jacinto | TBA | TBA | SCC Tournament @ El Camino |
|
||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | TBA | TBA | South Coast Conference Tournament @ El Camino College - Torrance, CA |
|
||
Thu. 31
|
Porterville | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference South Championships @ Fresno |
|
||
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Fresno City College |
|
||
|
Shasta | Conference Tournament: 3/31/22 - 4/2/22 | TBA | @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
Rio Hondo | TBA | TBA | South Coast Conference Tournament @ TBA |
|
||
|
Mt. San Jacinto | TBA | TBA | SCC Tournament @ El Camino |
|
||
|
TBA | El Camino | TBA | South Coast Conference Tournament - El Camino College | |||
|
American River * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference Tournament @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
Desert * % | TBA | TBA | SCC Championships (Day 2) @ El Camino - Torrance | |||
|
Antelope Valley | WSC Tournament Prelims | TBA | @ Ventura | |||
|
Bakersfield % | TBA | TBA | WSC Tournament @ Ventura |
|
||
|
Santa Monica * | TBA | TBA | Western State Conference Tournament @ Ventura College | |||
|
TBA * | Ventura | 9:00 AM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships | |||
|
Porterville * | 1 | Fresno City | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton * | 0 | Riverside | 9 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern * | 6 | San Diego City | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Imperial Valley * | 3 | Grossmont | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
TBA * % | Canyons | 2:00 PM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College |
|
April 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Fresno City College |
|
||
|
Porterville | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference South Championships @ Fresno |
|
||
|
Glendale | TBD | TBA | WSC Tournament @ WSC Tournament | |||
|
Shasta | Conference Tournament: 3/31/22 - 4/2/22 | TBA | @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
American River * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference Tournament @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
Bakersfield % | TBA | TBA | Ventura @ WSC Tournament |
|
||
|
Santa Monica * | TBA | TBA | Western State Conference Tournament @ Ventura College | |||
|
Antelope Valley | WSC Tournament Prelims | 8:00 AM PDT | @ Ventura |
|
||
|
TBA * | Ventura | 9:00 AM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships | |||
|
TBA * % | Canyons | 10:00 AM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College |
|
||
Sat. 2
|
Porterville | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference South Championships @ Fresno |
|
||
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Fresno City College |
|
||
|
Shasta | Conference Tournament: 3/31/22 - 4/2/22 | TBA | @ American River College |
|
||
|
American River * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference Tournament @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
Bakersfield % | TBA | TBA | Ventura @ WSC Tournament |
|
||
|
Santa Monica * | TBA | TBA | Western State Conference Tournament @ Ventura College | |||
|
Antelope Valley | WSC Tournament Prelims | 8:00 AM PDT | @ Ventura |
|
||
|
TBA * | Ventura | 10:00 AM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships | |||
Tue. 5
|
Shasta | Nor Cal Team Playoff Quarterfinals | TBA |
|
|||
|
American River % | TBA | TBA | 1st Round NorCal Team |
|
||
|
Mt. San Antonio % | TBA | TBA | 1/4 Final Dual Team |
|
||
|
Fresno City | 1 | Chabot | 8 | Final | Quarterfinals Dual Team Playoffs |
|
|
West Valley % | 3 | Sequoias | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
American River % | 1 | Cañada | 5 | Final | NorCal Regional Quarter-Final |
|
|
Grossmont % | 1 | El Camino | 5 | Final | CCCAA SoCal Regional Playoffs | |
|
Bakersfield % | 0 | Riverside | 5 | Final | @ Southern California Regional - Round One | |
|
LA Mission % | 5 | Orange Coast | 3 | Final | SoCal Regionals, Round 1 | |
|
Desert % | 6 | Canyons | 3 | Final | CCCAA SoCal Regionals | |
|
Sierra | 4 | Modesto | 5 | Final | Quarterfinals Dual Team Playoffs |
|
Thu. 7
|
Riverside * # % | 0 | Orange Empire Conference Championships | 0 | Final | Mateljan, Treat, Arednt Advance · Stark reached Back Draw |
|
|
Orange Coast | TBA | TBA | OEC Tournament, Day 1 @ Saddleback College |
|
||
|
Coast Conference * | West Valley | TBA | Coast Conference Championship Tournament | |||
|
Mission | Coast Conference Tournament | TBA | @ West Valley College (Saratoga) |
|
||
|
TBA * | Imperial Valley | TBA | PCAC Tournament @ Grossmont College |
|
||
|
San Francisco | TBA | TBA | Coast Conference Championships @ TBA |
|
||
|
San Diego City | PCAC Tournament | 8:00 AM PDT | @ at Grossmont College |
|
||
|
Cañada * % | TBD | 8:00 AM PDT | Coast Conference Individual Tournament, Day 1 @ WVC |
|
||
|
Coast Conference Tourney | Chabot | 9:00 AM PDT | @ Coast Conference Tourney |
|
||
|
Grossmont * | TBA | 9:30 AM PDT | Will be held at Grossmont |
|
||
|
OEC Individuals | Saddleback | 1:00 PM PDT | OEC Conference Tournament Day 1 |
|
||
Fri. 8
|
Coast Conference * | West Valley | TBA | Coast Conference Championship Tournament | |||
|
Orange Coast | TBA | TBA | OEC Tournament, Day 2 @ Saddleback College |
|
||
|
Riverside * # % | 0 | Orange Empire Conference Championships | 0 | Final | Mateljan, Treat, Arendt, Stark Qualify in Singles - Mateljan & Arendt and Treat & Stark Qualify in Doubles |
|
|
Mission | Coast Conference Tournament | TBA | @ West Valley College (Saratoga) |
|
||
|
Antelope Valley | WSC Tournament Final | TBA | @ Ventura |
|
||
|
TBA * | Imperial Valley | TBA | PCAC Tournament @ Grossmont College |
|
||
|
San Francisco | TBA | TBA | Coast Conference Championships @ TBA |
|
||
|
Cañada * ^ | TBD | 5:00 AM PDT | Coast Conference Individual Tournament, Day 2 @ WVC |
|
||
|
San Diego City | PCAC Tournament | 8:00 AM PDT | @ at Grossmont College |
|
||
|
OEC Individuals | Saddleback | 9:00 AM PDT | OEC Conference Tournament (Day 2) |
|
||
|
Coast Conference Tourney | Chabot | 9:00 AM PDT | @ Coast Conference Tourney |
|
||
|
Southwestern * | Grossmont | 9:30 AM PDT | PCAC Championship |
|
||
|
TBA * | Ventura | 10:00 AM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships | |||
|
TBA * % | Canyons | 11:00 AM PDT | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College |
|
||
|
Santa Monica * | TBA | 11:00 AM PDT | Western State Conference Tournament - Finals @ Ventura College | |||
Sat. 9
|
Coast Conference * | West Valley | TBA | Coast Conference Championship Tournament | |||
|
Orange Coast | TBA | TBA | OEC Tournament, Day 3 @ Saddleback College |
|
||
|
Mission | Coast Conference Tournament | TBA | @ West Valley College (Saratoga) |
|
||
|
Riverside * # % | 0 | Orange Empire Conference Championships | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton * | TBA | TBA | Orange Empire Conference Championships April 7-9 |
|
||
|
San Francisco | TBA | TBA | Coast Conference Championships @ TBA |
|
||
|
Cañada * % | TBD | 5:00 AM PDT | Coast Conference Individual Tournament, Day 3 @ WVC |
|
||
|
San Diego City | PCAC Tournament | 8:00 AM PDT | @ at Grossmont College | |||
|
Coast Conference Tourney | Chabot | 9:00 AM PDT | @ Coast Conference Tourney |
|
||
|
Grossmont * | TBA | 9:30 AM PDT | Will be held at Grossmont |
|
||
|
Southwestern * | Grossmont | 12:00 PM PDT | PCAC Championship |
|
||
Tue. 12
|
Cañada % | 5 | Sequoias | 2 | Final | NorCal Regional Semi-Final |
|
|
Modesto | 3 | Chabot | 6 | Final | Semifinals Dual Team Playoffs |
|
|
LA Mission % | 3 | El Camino | 5 | Final | CCCAA SoCal Regional Playoffs | |
|
Desert % | 5 | Riverside | 3 | Final | Southern California Regional Playoffs (2nd Round) | |
Mon. 18
|
Cañada % | 5 | Chabot | 3 | Final | Northern CA Dual Team Finals | |
Tue. 19
|
Desert % | 2 | El Camino | 5 | Final | CCCAA SoCal Regional Finals | |
Sat. 23
|
El Camino % | 5 | Cañada | 1 | Final | CCCAA State Championship Final @ Bakersfield Racquet Club - Bakersfield, Calif. | |
Thu. 28
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Individual Nor Cal Regionals@ West Valley |
|
||
|
Southwestern % | Cypress | TBA | Regionals |
|
||
Fri. 29
|
Ventura % | TBA | TBA | SoCal Singles & Doubles Championships @ Cypress | |||
|
Santa Monica % | TBA | TBA | CCCAA Regional Individuals - Doubles and Singles @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
Riverside # % | 0 | CCCAA Southern California Regionals - Individuals | 0 | Final | @ Cypress College |
|
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Individual Nor Cal Regionals@ West Valley |
|
||
|
Mt. San Antonio % | TBA | TBA | 2nd Round Regional Playoffs (Individuals) @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
Cañada % | TBD | TBA | @ WVC |
|
||
|
Singles and Doubles Tournament % | West Valley | 8:00 AM PDT | CCCAA NorCal Regional Championships | |||
|
Saddleback % | SoCal Regional Individuals & Doubles | 9:00 AM PDT | @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
San Diego City | Individual SoCal Regional Championship | 9:00 AM PDT | @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
Desert | TBA | 9:00 AM PDT | SoCal Singles/Doubles Final @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
El Camino % | CCCAA SoCal Singles and Doubles Regionals - Round of 32 | 9:00 AM PDT | Hosted by Cypress College - Cypress, Calif. | |||
Sat. 30
|
Ventura % | TBA | TBA | SoCal Singles & Doubles Championships @ Cypress | |||
|
Santa Monica % | TBA | TBA | CCCAA Regional Individuals - Doubles and Singles @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
Riverside # % | 0 | CCCAA Southern California Regionals - Individuals | 0 | Final | @ Cypress College |
|
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Individual Nor Cal Regionals@ West Valley |
|
||
|
Saddleback % | SoCal Regional Individuals & Doubles | 9:00 AM PDT | @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
Desert | TBA | 10:00 AM PDT | SoCal Singles/Doubles Final (Round of 16) @ Cypress College |
|
||
|
El Camino % | CCCAA SoCal Singles and Doubles Regionals - Round of 16 | 10:00 AM PDT | Hosted by Cypress College - Cypress, Calif. |
May 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
Antelope Valley | State Championships | TBA | @ Mt. San Antonio College |
|
||
|
Porterville | TBA | TBA | CCCAA State Championships @ Mt. San Antonio College |
|
||
|
El Camino % | CCCAA Singles and Doubles State Championships | TBA | Hosted by Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut, Calif. | |||
|
TBA % | Mt. San Antonio | TBA | CCCAA Individual State Championships (May 6-7) @ Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut, CA |
|
||
|
American River % | TBA | TBA | Individual State Championships @ Mt. SAC |
|
||
|
Santa Monica % | TBA | TBA | CCCAA State Championships - Individuals - Doubles and Singles @ Mt. San Antonio College |
|
||
|
West Valley % | Mt. San Antonio | TBA | CCCAA Individual State Championship Tournament |
|
||
|
Riverside # % | 0 | CCCAA State Championship - Individual | 0 | Final | Mateljan & Arendt win first match (6-3, 6-4), Fall in second round | |
|
Desert % | TBA | TBA | CCCAA State Singles Final (Day 1) @ Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut | |||
Sat. 7
|
Porterville | TBA | TBA | CCCAA State Championships @ Mt. San Antonio College |
|
||
|
El Camino % | CCCAA Singles and Doubles State Championships | TBA | Hosted by Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut, Calif. | |||
|
TBA % | Mt. San Antonio | TBA | CCCAA Dual Team Championships @ Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut, CA |
|
||
|
American River % | TBA | TBA | Individual State Championships @ Mt. SAC |
|
||
|
Antelope Valley | State Championships | TBA | @ Mt. San Antonio College |
|
||
|
Santa Monica % | TBA | TBA | CCCAA State Championships - Individuals - Doubles and Singles @ Mt. San Antonio College |
|
||
|
West Valley % | Mt. San Antonio | TBA | CCCAA Individual State Championship Tournament |
|
||
|
Desert % | TBA | TBA | CCCAA State Singles Final (Day 2) @ Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason