2026 3C2A Football Team Stats - Feather River
-
Yds/Game408.8
-
Rush/Game234.7
-
Pass/Game174.1
-
Pts/Game45.2
-
Yds allowed/Game328.4
-
Rush allowed/Game150.8
-
Pass allowed/Game177.7
-
Pts allowed/Game20.2
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 # | at Butte | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Aug 29 | Shasta | L, 40-13 | 148 | 112 | 7-14 | 50% | 36 | 28 | 1.3 | - | - | 62.0 | - | 48 | 26:37 |
| Sep 5 | at Cabrillo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 12 | at Merced | W, 56-20 | 511 | 165 | 13-22 | 59% | 346 | 38 | 9.1 | - | - | 67.0 | 2 | 81 | 28:31 |
| Sep 19 | Hartnell | W, 41-7 | 439 | 197 | 17-24 | 71% | 242 | 41 | 5.9 | 2 | - | 59.0 | 2 | 50 | 32:36 |
| Sep 26 | at Coalinga | W, 69-35 | 599 | 164 | 11-16 | 69% | 435 | 34 | 12.8 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | 2 | 51 | 33:18 |
| Oct 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 69-6 | 464 | 199 | 11-17 | 65% | 265 | 36 | 7.4 | - | - | 76.0 | 2 | 80 | 23:48 |
| Oct 10 | at Siskiyous | L, 21-17 | 356 | 160 | 15-23 | 65% | 196 | 43 | 4.6 | 2 | - | 42.0 | - | 74 | 30:54 |
| Oct 17 | Contra Costa | W, 76-0 | 386 | 129 | 14-19 | 74% | 257 | 28 | 9.2 | 5 | 1 | 40.0 | 3 | 45 | 25:04 |
| Oct 24 | Los Medanos | W, 38-36 | 365 | 230 | 13-19 | 68% | 135 | 38 | 3.6 | - | - | 52.0 | - | 69 | 28:09 |
| Oct 31 | at Chabot | W, 28-17 | 411 | 211 | 12-19 | 63% | 200 | 37 | 5.4 | - | - | 51.0 | 1 | 35 | 27:04 |
| Nov 7 | San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 55 | 7 | 48 | - | - | 3 | 407 | 45.2 |
| Conference | 4 | 21 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 159 | 39.8 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 4 | 22 | 4 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 168 | 42.0 |
| Away | 5 | 33 | 3 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 47.8 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 7 | 51 | 6 | 45 | - | - | 3 | 377 | 53.9 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 30 | 15.0 |
| August | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 13 | 13.0 |
| September | 3 | 22 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 166 | 55.3 |
| October | 5 | 31 | 3 | 27 | - | - | 2 | 228 | 45.6 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 20.2 | 182 | 328.4 | 177.7 | 150.8 | 58.2 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 3 |
| Conference | 4 | 18.5 | 74 | 295.0 | 160.3 | 134.8 | 46.3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 4 | 20.8 | 83 | 316.8 | 137.3 | 179.5 | 53.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 19.8 | 99 | 337.8 | 210.0 | 127.8 | 62.2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 7 | 17.3 | 121 | 308.9 | 177.3 | 131.6 | 60.0 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 30.5 | 61 | 397.0 | 179.0 | 218.0 | 52.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
| August | 1 | 40.0 | 40 | 509.0 | 226.0 | 283.0 | 62.0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| September | 3 | 20.7 | 62 | 344.0 | 212.3 | 131.7 | 67.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| October | 5 | 16.0 | 80 | 283.0 | 147.2 | 135.8 | 52.2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | at Butte | - | |
| Aug 29 | Shasta | L, 40-13 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | at Cabrillo | - | |
| Sep 12 | at Merced | W, 56-20 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | Hartnell | W, 41-7 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | at Coalinga | W, 69-35 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 69-6 | 0 |
| Oct 10 | at Siskiyous | L, 21-17 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | Contra Costa | W, 76-0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | Los Medanos | W, 38-36 | 0 |
| Oct 31 | at Chabot | W, 28-17 | 950 |
| Nov 7 | San Joaquin Delta | - |