Team Stats

Rk Team gp td fg xpt 2pc dxp saf pts ppg
34.25 1 Diablo Valley 12 57 8 49 - - 1 411 34.3
32.23076923076923 2 San Mateo 13 52 18 51 - - 1 419 32.2
30.454545454545453 3 San Francisco 11 43 12 39 1 - - 335 30.5
23.0 4 Laney 10 29 10 26 - - - 230 23.0
21.272727272727273 5 Foothill 11 31 5 25 3 - 1 234 21.3
14.1 6 San Jose 10 17 5 16 1 - - 141 14.1
Rk Team gp rush pass tot off ypg
459.0833333333333 1 Diablo Valley 12 1808 3701 5509 459.1
431.1818181818182 2 San Francisco 11 1680 3063 4743 431.2
343.6923076923077 3 San Mateo 13 2520 1948 4468 343.7
288.8181818181818 4 Foothill 11 1520 1657 3177 288.8
285.4 5 Laney 10 1196 1658 2854 285.4
258.6 6 San Jose 10 923 1663 2586 258.6
Rk Team gp yds comp-att-int yds/g yds/att yds/comp td
308.4166666666667 1 Diablo Valley 12 3701 280-425-8 308.4 8.7 13.2 35
278.45454545454544 2 San Francisco 11 3063 189-326-13 278.5 9.4 16.2 20
166.3 3 San Jose 10 1663 195-369-14 166.3 4.5 8.5 10
165.8 4 Laney 10 1658 139-286-18 165.8 5.8 11.9 14
150.63636363636363 5 Foothill 11 1657 149-268-7 150.6 6.2 11.1 16
149.84615384615384 6 San Mateo 13 1948 154-275-15 149.8 7.1 12.6 20
Rk Team gp yds att yds/g avg td
193.84615384615384 1 San Mateo 13 2520 528 193.8 4.8 26
152.72727272727272 2 San Francisco 11 1680 394 152.7 4.3 21
150.66666666666666 3 Diablo Valley 12 1808 363 150.7 5.0 20
138.1818181818182 4 Foothill 11 1520 408 138.2 3.7 12
119.6 5 Laney 10 1196 340 119.6 3.5 10
92.3 6 San Jose 10 923 324 92.3 2.8 6
Rk Team gp total rush pass pen 1st/g
23.333333333333332 1 Diablo Valley 12 280 98 160 22 23.3
21.0 2 San Francisco 11 231 100 109 22 21.0
20.153846153846153 3 San Mateo 13 262 142 92 28 20.2
17.727272727272727 4 Foothill 11 195 95 74 26 17.7
17.4 5 San Jose 10 174 63 78 33 17.4
16.6 6 Laney 10 166 72 75 19 16.6
Rk Team gp 3rd made 3rd % 4th made 4th %
0.5 1 Diablo Valley 12 78-156 50% 11-30 37%
0.3870967741935484 2 San Francisco 11 60-155 39% 13-20 65%
0.3652694610778443 3 San Mateo 13 61-167 37% 6-14 43%
0.34394904458598724 4 Foothill 11 54-157 34% 16-29 55%
0.31176470588235294 5 San Jose 10 53-170 31% 10-28 36%
0.2978723404255319 6 Laney 10 42-141 30% 8-16 50%
Rk Team gp kr ko avg pr avg
23.972972972972972 1 San Francisco 11 37-887 24.0 11-89 8.1
22.23076923076923 2 Laney 10 39-867 22.2 12-61 5.1
22.107142857142858 3 Foothill 11 28-619 22.1 20-203 10.2
20.735294117647058 4 San Mateo 13 34-705 20.7 36-530 14.7
19.606060606060606 5 Diablo Valley 12 33-647 19.6 17-219 12.9
14.153846153846153 6 San Jose 10 52-736 14.2 4-16 4.0
Rk Team gp fg fg % pat pat % punts avg kickoffs avg
0.75 1 San Francisco 11 12-16 75.0% 39-39 100.0% 45-1702 37.8 65-3346 51.5
0.7272727272727273 2 Diablo Valley 12 8-11 72.7% 49-54 90.7% 29-1162 40.1 72-3814 53.0
0.6666666666666666 3 San Mateo 13 18-27 66.7% 51-52 98.1% 46-1737 37.8 83-4975 59.9
0.625 4 Laney 10 10-16 62.5% 26-29 89.7% 59-2348 39.8 48-2602 54.2
0.625 4 San Jose 10 5-8 62.5% 16-16 100.0% 65-2461 37.9 34-1693 49.8
0.38461538461538464 6 Foothill 11 5-13 38.5% 25-27 92.6% 51-1947 38.2 47-2856 60.8
Rk Team gp scores rz % td td %
0.9117647058823529 1 San Francisco 11 31-34 91% 25-34 74%
0.8032786885245902 2 San Mateo 13 49-61 80% 33-61 54%
0.7727272727272727 3 San Jose 10 17-22 77% 12-22 55%
0.7586206896551724 4 Laney 10 22-29 76% 17-29 59%
0.7543859649122807 5 Diablo Valley 12 43-57 75% 35-57 61%
0.6585365853658537 6 Foothill 11 27-41 66% 22-41 54%
Rk Team gp fum-lost fum rec int int yds int avg td tkl sack
12.0 1 Laney 10 8-4 12 15 15-282 18.8 3 669 23
11.0 2 San Jose 10 13-5 11 7 7-35 5.0 1 668 17
10.0 3 Foothill 11 9-3 10 10 10-260 26.0 2 628 32
10.0 3 San Mateo 13 15-7 10 19 19-341 17.9 3 647 31
9.0 5 Diablo Valley 12 16-10 9 11 11-242 22.0 2 747 23
2.0 6 San Francisco 11 17-9 2 12 12-105 8.8 1 564 28
Rk Team gp pen pen/g pen yards pen yards/g
166.0 1 San Francisco 11 166 15.1 1704 154.9
125.0 2 San Mateo 13 125 9.6 1225 94.2
109.0 3 Foothill 11 109 9.9 956 86.9
100.0 4 Diablo Valley 12 100 8.3 898 74.8
77.0 5 Laney 10 77 7.7 655 65.5
70.0 6 San Jose 10 70 7.0 601 60.1
Rk Team gp ppg pts yd/g pass y/g rush y/g tkl/g int fum rec sack td
14.076923076923077 1 San Mateo 13 14.1 183 223.1 128.6 94.5 49.8 19 10 31 3
18.166666666666668 2 Diablo Valley 12 18.2 218 278.4 133.3 145.2 62.3 11 7 23 2
19.272727272727273 3 Foothill 11 19.3 212 326.8 216.5 110.4 57.1 10 12 32 2
25.818181818181817 4 San Francisco 11 25.8 284 320.5 195.1 125.4 51.3 12 4 28 1
29.0 5 Laney 10 29.0 290 397.6 194.4 203.2 66.9 15 14 23 3
36.4 6 San Jose 10 36.4 364 468.5 281.4 187.1 66.8 7 13 17 1
Rk Team gp top attend avg
36:02 1 Foothill 11 36:02 3,425 685
33:43 2 San Mateo 13 33:43 5,901 843
31:08 3 San Francisco 11 31:08 2,500 417
30:45 4 Diablo Valley 12 30:45 775 130
30:14 5 Laney 10 30:14 500 100
28:33 6 San Jose 10 28:33 1,401 281
Rk Team gp td fg xpt 2pc dxp saf pts ppg
32.6 1 Diablo Valley 5 22 6 19 - - - 163 32.6
33.8 2 San Mateo 5 21 7 20 - - 1 169 33.8
28.8 3 San Francisco 5 19 4 18 - - - 144 28.8
22.2 4 Laney 5 14 5 12 - - - 111 22.2
23.2 5 Foothill 5 16 1 11 2 - 1 116 23.2
7.4 6 San Jose 5 5 1 4 - - - 37 7.4
Rk Team gp rush pass tot off ypg
446.8 1 Diablo Valley 5 750 1484 2234 446.8
427.6 2 San Francisco 5 893 1245 2138 427.6
330.6 3 San Mateo 5 955 698 1653 330.6
276.4 4 Foothill 5 708 674 1382 276.4
276.6 5 Laney 5 623 760 1383 276.6
208.2 6 San Jose 5 450 591 1041 208.2
Rk Team gp yds comp-att-int yds/g yds/att yds/comp td
296.8 1 Diablo Valley 5 1484 109-194-5 296.8 7.6 13.6 10
249.0 2 San Francisco 5 1245 85-134-7 249.0 9.3 14.6 8
118.2 3 San Jose 5 591 76-163-7 118.2 3.6 7.8 2
152.0 4 Laney 5 760 64-125-6 152.0 6.1 11.9 6
134.8 5 Foothill 5 674 63-119-4 134.8 5.7 10.7 7
139.6 6 San Mateo 5 698 58-112-4 139.6 6.2 12.0 9
Rk Team gp yds att yds/g avg td
191.0 1 San Mateo 5 955 186 191.0 5.1 9
178.6 2 San Francisco 5 893 188 178.6 4.8 10
150.0 3 Diablo Valley 5 750 143 150.0 5.2 10
141.6 4 Foothill 5 708 170 141.6 4.2 7
124.6 5 Laney 5 623 172 124.6 3.6 7
90.0 6 San Jose 5 450 164 90.0 2.7 3
Rk Team gp total rush pass pen 1st/g
24.0 1 Diablo Valley 5 120 41 67 12 24.0
20.8 2 San Francisco 5 104 48 46 10 20.8
19.0 3 San Mateo 5 95 50 33 12 19.0
17.2 4 Foothill 5 86 42 31 13 17.2
14.0 5 San Jose 5 70 28 26 16 14.0
16.6 6 Laney 5 83 36 38 9 16.6
Rk Team gp 3rd made 3rd % 4th made 4th %
0.43548387096774194 1 Diablo Valley 5 27-62 44% 3-11 27%
0.38571428571428573 2 San Francisco 5 27-70 39% 5-9 56%
0.3442622950819672 3 San Mateo 5 21-61 34% 1-4 25%
0.3384615384615385 4 Foothill 5 22-65 34% 5-11 45%
0.28735632183908044 5 San Jose 5 25-87 29% 2-12 17%
0.3333333333333333 6 Laney 5 22-66 33% 4-6 67%
Rk Team gp kr ko avg pr avg
28.454545454545453 1 San Francisco 5 11-313 28.5 5-49 9.8
21.94736842105263 2 Laney 5 19-417 21.9 7-15 2.1
22.466666666666665 3 Foothill 5 15-337 22.5 9-71 7.9
22.357142857142858 4 San Mateo 5 14-313 22.4 21-333 15.9
21.785714285714285 5 Diablo Valley 5 14-305 21.8 10-178 17.8
16.515151515151516 6 San Jose 5 33-545 16.5 2-2 1.0
Rk Team gp fg fg % pat pat % punts avg kickoffs avg
0.8 1 San Francisco 5 4-5 80.0% 18-18 100.0% 19-725 38.2 28-1421 50.8
0.6666666666666666 2 Diablo Valley 5 6-9 66.7% 19-21 90.5% 13-479 36.8 28-1518 54.2
0.5833333333333334 3 San Mateo 5 7-12 58.3% 20-21 95.2% 19-742 39.1 33-2052 62.2
0.7142857142857143 4 Laney 5 5-7 71.4% 12-14 85.7% 30-1221 40.7 24-1231 51.3
1.0 5 San Jose 5 1-1 100.0% 4-4 100.0% 39-1474 37.8 12-498 41.5
0.2 6 Foothill 5 1-5 20.0% 11-13 84.6% 24-875 36.5 23-1374 59.7
Rk Team gp scores rz % td td %
0.875 1 San Francisco 5 14-16 88% 13-16 81%
0.8095238095238095 2 San Mateo 5 17-21 81% 12-21 57%
0.8 3 San Jose 5 4-5 80% 3-5 60%
0.8 3 Laney 5 12-15 80% 9-15 60%
0.7241379310344828 5 Diablo Valley 5 21-29 72% 15-29 52%
0.7058823529411765 6 Foothill 5 12-17 71% 11-17 65%
Rk Team gp fum-lost fum rec int int yds int avg td tkl sack
2.0 1 Laney 5 2-1 2 5 5-62 12.4 1 318 10
3.0 2 San Jose 5 7-2 3 4 4-27 6.8 0 328 9
3.0 2 Foothill 5 2-1 3 8 8-260 32.5 2 300 12
2.0 4 San Mateo 5 9-4 2 4 4-153 38.3 1 271 17
6.0 5 Diablo Valley 5 7-4 6 3 3-59 19.7 2 317 9
1.0 6 San Francisco 5 10-5 1 9 9-58 6.4 1 250 17
Rk Team gp pen pen/g pen yards pen yards/g
74.0 1 San Francisco 5 74 14.8 779 155.8
49.0 2 San Mateo 5 49 9.8 449 89.8
38.0 3 Foothill 5 38 7.6 365 73.0
44.0 4 Diablo Valley 5 44 8.8 408 81.6
34.0 5 Laney 5 34 6.8 305 61.0
28.0 6 San Jose 5 28 5.6 278 55.6
Rk Team gp ppg pts yd/g pass y/g rush y/g tkl/g int fum rec sack td
14.2 1 San Mateo 5 14.2 71 191.8 98.6 93.2 54.2 4 0 17 1
19.6 2 Diablo Valley 5 19.6 98 279.8 152.2 127.6 63.4 3 4 9 2
23.2 3 Foothill 5 23.2 116 368.2 218.2 150.0 60.0 8 6 12 2
15.2 4 San Francisco 5 15.2 76 227.4 142.8 84.6 50.0 9 3 17 1
26.8 5 Laney 5 26.8 134 364.0 174.8 189.2 63.6 5 1 10 1
49.0 6 San Jose 5 49.0 245 535.0 303.8 231.2 65.6 4 3 9 0
Rk Team gp top attend avg
29:42 1 Foothill 5 29:42 1,950 975
28:40 2 San Mateo 5 28:40 0 0
31:03 3 San Francisco 5 31:03 1,000 500
31:14 4 Diablo Valley 5 31:14 0 0
31:11 5 Laney 5 31:11 500 167
31:10 6 San Jose 5 31:10 0 0