Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Aug 17
1:00 PM PDT
Pasadena City
at Irvine Valley
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 17
6:00 PM PDT
San Diego Christian
at Grossmont
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
TBA
Cypress
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos College Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
TBA
LA Mission
at TBA
*CERRITOS SCRIMMAGE*
Fri Aug 19
TBA
Irvine Valley
at Cerritos Tournament
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
TBA
at Cerritos
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Canyons
at TBA
CERRITOS SCRIMMAGE
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Rio Hondo
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos Scrimmage Tournament
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Phoenix College
at San Diego City
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Santa Ana
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos College
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
El Camino
at Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Fullerton
at TBA
Cerritos College Scrimmage Tournament
Fri Aug 19
10:00 AM PDT
Golden West
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos College
Fri Aug 19
2:00 PM PDT
San Bernardino Valley
at TBA
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 19
6:00 PM PDT
Phoenix College
at Cuyamaca
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
TBA
Mt. San Jacinto
at TBA
Scimmages @ East LA
Sat Aug 20
8:00 AM PDT
Preaseason Tournament
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
9:00 AM PDT
Imperial Valley
at East Los Angeles
Preseason Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
5:00 PM PDT
VC Alumnae
at Ventura
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
5:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Palomar
Alumni Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
6:00 PM PDT
Alumini
at Grossmont
Alumni Game
Wed Aug 24
3:30 PM PDT
San Bernardino Valley
at Taft
Wed Aug 24
5:00 PM PDT
Grossmont
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Aug 24
5:00 PM PDT
MiraCosta
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 vs. Cypress
@ Pasadena City Colleg PCC Quad #1
Fri Aug 26
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #1, 18-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 15-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Copper Mountain
3 at Ventura
VC Kickoff Tri, 25-8, 25-6, 25-7
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Mt. San Jacinto
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ Pasadena City Colleg PCC Quad #1, 25-18, 25-17, 26-28, 25-11
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Cypress
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #1, 15-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #1, 25-13, 25-19, 25-14
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Riverside
0 at LA Pierce
25-20, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 vs. Copper Mountain
@ VENTURA COLLEGE VC Kickoff Tri, 25-4, 25-8, 25-7
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Santa Monica
2 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Orange Coast College OCC Tri #1, 10-25, 25-22, 27-25, 26-28, 15-12
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Grossmont
3 at Santa Barbara
29-27, 21-25, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Canyons
3 at Irvine Valley
25-12, 25-20, 25-20
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Palomar
2 at San Bernardino Valley
25-27, 25-10, 21-25, 26-24, 15-12
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Santa Ana
1 at Southwestern
25-11, 25-20 , 25-27, 25-21
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 El Camino
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 25-8, 23-25, 25-17
Fri Aug 26
5:00 PM PDT
San Diego City Alumni
at San Diego City
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 26
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 at Citrus
25-22, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Ventura
VC Kickoff Tri; 25-27, 25-13, 25-7, 25-12
Fri Aug 26
Final
0 Santa Monica
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #1, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16
Fri Aug 26
6:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Saddleback
Masks Required for Spectators
Fri Aug 26
Final
2 Cerritos
3 at West LA
25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 22-25, 15-13
Fri Aug 26
Final
1 Chaffey
3 at Fullerton
22-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21
Sat Aug 27
TBA
LA Mission
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
TBA
Merced
at Cuesta
Sat Aug 27
TBA
Ohlone
vs. Cuesta
@ Cuesta College Gym 31st Annual Classic SCRIMMAGE
Sat Aug 27
8:00 AM PDT
Desert
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
8:00 AM PDT
Antelope Valley
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 27
Final
0 Long Beach
3 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-23, 25-17, 25-13
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
1 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Quad, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18
Sat Aug 27
11:00 AM PDT
Antelope Valley
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 27
Final
1 Long Beach
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Classic, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15
Sat Aug 27
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-20, 25-18, 25-14
Mon Aug 29
Final
3 Antelope Valley
0 at West Coast Baptist
25-17, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
TBA
LA Mission
at TBA
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Golden West
1 at Santa Monica
25-11, 25-23, 21-25, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 West LA
3 at Southwestern
25-22, 25-19, 25-14
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
1 at Cerritos
21-25, 25-8, 25-16, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Santa Ana
1 at Rio Hondo
22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Orange Coast
1 at Citrus
25-14, 25-13, 24-26, 25-13
Wed Aug 31
Final
1 Desert
3 at Palomar
21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Chaffey
1 at Riverside
18-25, 32-30, 25-21, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at East Los Angeles
25-14, 25-16, 25-17
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Santa Barbara
25-22, 25-21, 27-25
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Moorpark
1 at El Camino
25-17, 25-11, 23-25, 25-14
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Saddleback
0 at Glendale
25-12, 25-7, 25-12
Wed Aug 31
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at Mt. San Antonio
24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
Wed Aug 31
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 at Ventura
25-21, 25-18, 25-23
Wed Aug 31
Final
3 Canyons
0 at Long Beach
13-25, 14-25, 21-25
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Mt. San Antonio
Mt. SAC Quad, 25-27, 17-25, 25-14, 25-9, 15-7
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 West LA
3 vs. Fullerton
@ LA Mission LA Mission Kickoff Classic, M2, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Southwestern
1 at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad, 25-16, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Citrus
3 vs. Cypress
@ LA Mission College LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M1, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Saddleback
1 vs. Cerritos
@ San Bernardino Valle SBVC Quad - 25-12, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Canyons
0 at El Camino
ECC Tri, 25-18, 25-13, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 vs. Long Beach
@ Mt. SAC Mt.SAC Quad. 25-23, 25-16, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Chaffey
2 at LA Mission
LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M4, 22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 15-11
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Saddleback
0 at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad - 25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ LA Mission LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M3, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Cuesta
1 at West Hills-Lemoore
West Hills Quad, 25-23, 20-25, 26-24, 26-24
Fri Sep 02
Postponed
Rio Hondo
at Santa Barbara
Postponed due to COVID-19 protocols
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Canyons
1 vs. Grossmont
@ El Camino College ECC Tri, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Southwestern
1 vs. Cerritos
@ San Bernardino Valle SBVC Quad - 25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Desert
3 vs. Long Beach
@ MT SAC Mt.SAC Quad, 18-25, 25-20, 25-23, 27-25
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 vs. Pasadena City
@ Ventura Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-10, 25-14
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Palomar
0 at Santiago Canyon
Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-18, 25-20 25-19
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Irvine Valley
3 at Moorpark
22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 vs. San Diego City
@ Santiago Canyon Coll 25-18, 25-8, 25-10
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Golden West
3 at Ventura
Pirate Classic Quad, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 at East Los Angeles
ELAC Quad, 18-25, 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Cuesta
3 at West Hills Coalinga
WHC Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 17-15
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 San Diego City
1 at Santiago Canyon
Santiago Canyon Quad, 17-25, 25-23, 28-26, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Cypress
0 vs. West LA
@ LA Mission College 2nd Annual Kickoff Classic, M5, 25-20, 25-23, 25-11
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Desert
3 at Mt. San Antonio
Mt. SAC Quad
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Santa Ana
Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-13, 25-13, 25-20
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Grossmont
1 at El Camino
ECC Quad, 23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-21
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Imperial Valley
3 vs. Chaffey
@ LAMC Los Angeles LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M6, 25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-9
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Santa Monica
0 vs. Cal Lutheran JV
@ ELAC ELAC Quad, 25-16, 25-13, 25-22
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Glendale
3 at East Los Angeles
shared court match; SMC vs Cal Lutheran JV will play on other court at same time
Fri Sep 02
Final
2 Golden West
3 vs. Pasadena City
@ Ventura College Pirate Classic Quad, 25-9, 25-13, 25-27, 20-25, 15-12
Fri Sep 02
5:00 PM PDT
West Coast Baptist
at Victor Valley
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Ventura
Pirate Classic Quad, 25-22, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Citrus
1 vs. Fullerton
@ LA Mission LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M8, 22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 25-14
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at LA Mission
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Bakersfield
3 at San Diego Mesa
Santa Barbara Quad, 25-12, 25-18, 25-16
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M10, 25-19, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Pasadena City
1 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad Tournament, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 West LA
1 vs. Imperial Valley
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Kickoff Classic, M9, 25-13, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Chaffey
3 vs. Cypress
@ LA Mission College LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M11, 25-12, 25-27, 25-22, 25-14
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Citrus
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ LA Mission LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M12, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-22
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Bakersfield
3 vs. Pasadena City
@ Santa Barbara CC SBCC Quad, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad Tournament, 25-15, 25-12, 25-21
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Imperial Valley
3 vs. Fullerton
@ West LA LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M13, 25-16, 25-15, 25-20
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 West LA
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, M14, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Chaffey
2 vs. Citrus
@ LAMC Los Angeles LA Mission 2nd Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 14-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 15-9
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Cypress
1 vs. MiraCosta
@ LA Mission College 2nd Annual Kickoff Classic, Finals, 25-10, 25-14, 25-27, 25-18
Tue Sep 06
Final
3 Santa Monica
1 at Santiago Canyon
25-22, 23-25, 25-8, 25-17
Tue Sep 06
Final
1 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at West LA
25-13, 16-25, 25-20, 25-11
Tue Sep 06
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 at LA Sierra University
25-11, 25-9, 25-9
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Riverside
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
MSJC Classic, 25-17, 21-25, 23-25, 23-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 LA Mission
1 vs. Riverside
@ San Jacinto, CA MSJC Classic, 20-25, 25-10, 19-25, 22-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Modesto
0 vs. Cuesta
@ Visalia COS Crossover, 25-14, 25-16, 25-13
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 LA Mission
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
MSJC Classic, 25-22, 17-25, 25-21, 25-18
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at Sequoias
COS Crossover- 28-26, 25-19, 25-14
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Saddleback
1 at Palomar
25-16, 30-28, 20-25, 25-19
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Desert
0 at Imperial Valley
25-21, 25-21, 25-23
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 West LA
3 at Golden West
25-20, 25-15, 25-21
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 San Diego City
3 at Rio Hondo
25-15, 25-21, 25-12
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Chaffey
3 at Citrus
25-13, 23-25, 26-24, 25-19
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Glendale
2 at San Bernardino Valley
19-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 15-13
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-22, 25-15, 25-12
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Moorpark
3 at Pasadena City
25-19, 21-25, 25-22, 25-23
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Ventura
1 at Orange Coast
22-25, 25-17, 28-26, 25-23
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at Irvine Valley
25-15, 25-12, 25-16
Wed Sep 07
Final
2 El Camino
3 at MiraCosta
25-21, 24-26, 21-25, 25-19, 19-17
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Santa Ana
25-13, 25-20, 25-20
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Cypress
1 at Long Beach
27-25, 21-25, 19-25, 19-25
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Fullerton
25-10, 25-14, 25-17
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 LA Pierce
2 at Santiago Canyon
23-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 15-12
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Santa Barbara
3 at Canyons
25-15, 25-18, 25-22
Thu Sep 08
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at LA Pierce
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Reedley
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Classic, 25-10, 25-10, 25-5
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Moorpark
0 at Grossmont
Grossmont Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 27-25
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Citrus
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #2. 25-19. 25-18. 25-12
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 vs. Ventura
@ Pasadena PCC Quad #2, 25-10, 25-17, 25-11
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Lassen
0 vs. Cuesta
@ Monterey Monterey Classic, 26-24, 25-23, 25-20
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at LA Mission
LA Mission Quad, 27-25, 25-23, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Victor Valley
3 vs. LA Pierce
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Quad, 25-13, 25-16, 25-27, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Moorpark
@ Grossmont College Grossmont Quad, 25-13, 25-20, 26-24
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Reedley
3 vs. Fullerton
@ Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Classic, 25-8, 25-10, 25-7
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #2, 25-18, 25-2, 25-16
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Ventura
0 vs. Citrus
@ Pasadena PCC Quad #2, 25-12, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Canyons
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #1, 26-24, 25-20, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Saddleback
0 vs. San Diego City
@ Chaffey College Chaffey Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Cuesta
3 vs. Merced
@ Monterey Monterey Classic, 27-25, 25-22, 25-19
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 at Chaffey
25-15, 25-21, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Glendale
3 vs. Desert
@ OCC OCC Tri #2, 22-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 vs. Irvine Valley
@ San Diego Mesa SD Mesa Quad #1, 22-25, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-8
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Grossmont
Grossmont Classic, 25-18, 25-8, 25-23
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 LA Pierce
3 vs. Southwestern
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Quad, 13-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-18, 15-10
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Glendale
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-16, 25-6, 25-12
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-20
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Saddleback
1 at Chaffey
Chaffey Quad 25-19, 25-21, 16-25, 25-17
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 San Diego City
3 at Santa Ana
Chaffey Quad, 25-23, 25-18, 25-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Golden West
25-7, 25-22, 22-14
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Riverside
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-14, 25-20, 25-18
Fri Sep 09
Final
2 Canyons
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ Mesa College SD Mesa Quad #1, 25-17, 17-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-5
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Irvine Valley
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #1, 25-20, 21-25, 25-17, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Desert
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #2, 25-20, 25-10, 25-21
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Cypress
1 at El Camino
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Victor Valley
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission Quad, 25-10, 25-19, 25-14
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-10, 25-13, 25-9
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Cal Tech
0 vs. Chaffey
@ University of Redlan Redlands Tourney, 25-19, 25-9, 25-20
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 Canyons
3 vs. Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-23, 18-25, 21-25, 25-21, 18-16
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Chaffey
1 at University of Redlands
22-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-13
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Cypress
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-14, 25-18, 26-24
Sat Sep 10
Postponed
Copper Mountain
at Imperial Valley
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Canyons
0 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ San Diego Mesa SD Mesa Quad #2, 25-18, 25-12, 25-20
Tue Sep 13
Final
3 Santa Monica
1 at San Diego City
25-15, 25-15, 18-25, 26-24
Tue Sep 13
Final
3 Rio Hondo
0 at Antelope Valley
25-15, 25-19, 25-15
Tue Sep 13
Final
3 East Los Angeles
1 vs. Cal Lutheran JV
@ Thousand Oaks, CA 25-15, 25-27, 25-17, 25-21
Wed Sep 14
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Grossmont
25-16, 25-15, 14-25, 28-30, 15-8
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Lassen
3 at Cuesta
23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Glendale
3 vs. Lassen
@ Cuesta Cuesta Classic, 25-13, 25-16, 24-26, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Palomar
2 at Golden West
11-25, 13-25, 25-20, 28-26, 20-18
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Southwestern
3 at Riverside
Masks are REQUIRED
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 West LA
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-23, 26-24, 25-13
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 El Camino
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-20, 25-13, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Postponed
Copper Mountain
at Santa Ana
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Irvine Valley
3 at Grossmont
25-19, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 LA Mission
0 at Antelope Valley
25-18, 25-14, 25-16
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at Citrus
25-15, 25-15, 26-24
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Mt. San Antonio
25-12, 25-20, 25-19
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 at Fullerton
25-20, 25-22, 25-12
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 Glendale
3 at Cuesta
Cuesta Classic, 25-23, 25-17, 19-25, 25-15
Wed Sep 14
Final
2 San Diego Miramar
3 at Santiago Canyon
18-25, 25-17, 25-19, 19-25, 15-12
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Desert
3 at Ventura
Middle School VB Night, 25-16, 25-12, 25-14
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 Pasadena City
2 at Canyons
15-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13, 15-12
Wed Sep 14
Final
3 LA Pierce
0 at Cerritos
25-21, 25-22, 25-20
Wed Sep 14
6:00 PM PDT
San Diego Club
at Cuyamaca
Scrimmage
Thu Sep 15
Final
1 Cerritos
3 at East Los Angeles
25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 25-15
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 East Los Angeles
0 vs. Butte
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Tourney, 25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 vs. Lassen
@ LA Mission LA Mission Tournament, 25-17, 25-14, 25-22
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-7, 25-12, 25-10
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Imperial Valley
25-23, 25-22,, 25-17
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at Citrus
25-20, 25-14, 25-17
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Moorpark
2 at Bakersfield
25-21, 23-25, 24-26, 28-26, 15-12
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
1 at Rio Hondo
25-11, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 16
Final - Forfeit Away
0 Santa Ana
3 at Golden West
Forfeit by Santa Ana
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Ventura
1 at Canyons
22-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-18
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at Cypress
16-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-20
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Santa Barbara
3 at Santa Monica
28-26, 23-25, 25-14, 25-19
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Grossmont
25-18, 25-10, 25-21
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 LA Pierce
0 at West LA
25-22, 25-22, 25-12
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Southwestern
3 at MiraCosta
25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 25-12
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Pasadena City
3 at El Camino
25-14, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at Orange Coast
OEC: 25-4, 25-15, 25-15
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Riverside
OEC: 25-22, 25-14, 25-11
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Copper Mountain
3 at Saddleback
25-4, 25-5, 25-4
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission Tournament, 25-19, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Glendale
3 vs. Chaffey
@ Mission LA Mission Tournament, 25-9, 26-24, 25-5
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 Glendale
1 vs. San Bernardino Valley
@ Mission LA Mission Tournament, 25-16, 25-17, 15-25, 25-23
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at LA Mission
LA Mission Tournament, 25-22, 25-17, 25-23
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 East Los Angeles
1 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ LA Mission LA Mission Tournament, 25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at Desert
25-18, 25-22, 25-20
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 Lassen
2 vs. Glendale
@ Mission Eagle Invitational, 14-25, 25-20, 25-20, 13-25, 15-10
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 vs. Butte
@ LA Mission Eagle Invitational, 25-11, 25-10, 25-16
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 vs. Chaffey
@ LA Mission Eagle Invitational, 3rd Place Final, 25-18, 18-25, 25-11, 14-25, 15-13
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 East Los Angeles
3 at LA Mission
Eagle Invitational, Championship Final, 25-18, 25-21, 25-20
Tue Sep 20
Final
1 Riverside
3 at Desert
25-17, 25-16, 24-26, 25-16
Wed Sep 21
Final
2 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Imperial Valley
25-20, 17-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-12
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at San Diego Miramar
25-23, 25-10, 25-17
Wed Sep 21
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Southwestern
25-6, 25-12, 25-15
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Palomar
25-20, 25-14, 25-8
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 Orange Coast
3 at Irvine Valley
OEC: 25-27, 25-18, 26-24, 25-19
Wed Sep 21
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Mt. San Antonio
25-16, 25-13, 25-17
Wed Sep 21
Final
0 Bakersfield
3 at Ventura
25-21, 25-20, 25-16
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 MiraCosta
3 at Grossmont
25-27, 25-14, 25-18, 25-20
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 Antelope Valley
1 at Cuesta
25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 26-24
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 Riverside
3 at Fullerton
21-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
Wed Sep 21
Final
0 Citrus
3 at Santa Barbara
25-12, 25-16, 25-13
Wed Sep 21
Final
0 Canyons
3 at Moorpark
27-25, 25-15, 25-22
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 East Los Angeles
1 at Long Beach
25-16, 23-15, 22-25, 18-25
Wed Sep 21
Final
2 Cypress
3 at Santa Ana
25-13, 25-22, 13-25, 17-25, 15-10
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 Golden West
0 at Saddleback
OEC: 25-15, 25-15, 25-19
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 Glendale
3 at LA Pierce
19-25, 25-8, 25-13, 25-19
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 Santa Monica
2 at LA Mission
25-20, 17-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-12
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-15, 25-11, 25-10
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 Copper Mountain
3 at Rio Hondo
25-2, 25-8, 25-14
Fri Sep 23
Final
2 East Los Angeles
3 at Desert
17-25, 25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 15-7
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 LA Mission
0 at Glendale
25-16, 25-16, 25-16
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Saddleback
25-20, 25-20, 25-20
Fri Sep 23
Final
2 Moorpark
3 at Santa Monica
16-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 17-15
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 at Cuyamaca
26-24, 25-17, 25-21
Fri Sep 23
Final
2 Santa Barbara
3 at Bakersfield
22-25, 25-17, 25-15, 24-26, 16-14
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 Orange Coast
0 at Riverside
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 LA Pierce
3 at Canyons
25-11, 25-14, 25-21
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at Cypress
25-11, 25-15, 25-14
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 El Camino
0 at Cerritos
25-14, 25-20, 25-22
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 Ventura
0 at Citrus
25-15, 25-11, 25-11
Fri Sep 23
Final
1 Cuesta
3 at West LA
25-23, 25-23, 25-27, 25-15
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 Palomar
3 at San Diego City
34-32, 25-21, 25-16
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 Pasadena City
0 at Long Beach
25-22, 25-18, 25-18
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Golden West
OEC: 25-15, 25-21, 25-18
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at MiraCosta
25-14, 25-17, 25-18
Fri Sep 23
7:00 PM PDT
Alumni Game
at Santa Ana
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Monterey Peninsula
0 at Cuesta
Cuesta Quad, 25-16, 25-23, 25-12
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 vs. Hartnell
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Quad, 25-16, 25-16, 25-23
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Hartnell
1 at Cuesta
Cuesta Quad 25-5, 26-24, 22-25, 25-11
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 vs. Monterey Peninsula
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Quad, 25-9, 25-18, 25-19
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Chaffey
(25-23, 25-16, 25-10)
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Southwestern
25-14, 25-23, 25-22
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Long Beach
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-13, 25-13, 25-22
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at Victor Valley
25-10, 25-12, 25-17
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Desert
0 at Copper Mountain
25-6, 25-10, 25-7
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at Palomar
25-13, 25-13, 25-22
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 at Imperial Valley
25-23, 25-14, 17-25, 25-15
Wed Sep 28
Final
1 Moorpark
3 at Ventura
Associated Students of Ventura College Night, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 at Cuesta
25-10, 25-14, 25-17
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Canyons
0 at Citrus
25-18, 25-16, 25-6
Wed Sep 28
Final
1 East Los Angeles
3 at El Camino
25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19
Wed Sep 28
Final
2 Bakersfield
3 at Santa Monica
25-8, 17-25, 24-26, 27-25, 15-12
Wed Sep 28
Final
2 Cypress
3 at Irvine Valley
OEC: 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 15-7
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Rio Hondo
25-22, 25-12, 25-19
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Cuyamaca
26-24, 25-17, 25-22
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Golden West
3 at Fullerton
OEC: 26-24, 25-18, 25-22
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 LA Mission
1 at LA Pierce
25-19, 26-28, 25-12, 25-23
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
2 at Pasadena City
22-25, 15-25, 25-12, 25-16, 15-11
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Saddleback
3 at Santa Ana
25-20, 25-19, 25-20
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Glendale
1 at Antelope Valley
25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19
Wed Sep 28
Final
3 Riverside
0 at Santiago Canyon
25-17, 25-18, 25-18
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Victor Valley
0 at Copper Mountain
25-21, 25-23, 25-14
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 Imperial Valley
3 at Palomar
25-18, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-12, 25-21, 25-9
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Cuyamaca
0 at San Diego Miramar
27-25, 29-27, 25-19
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Grossmont
25-23, 26-24, 25-23
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at Saddleback
25-12, 25-11, 25-14
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Orange Coast
0 at Golden West
OEC: 25-17, 25-21, 25-15
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 Bakersfield
3 at Canyons
25-20, 30-28, 25-21
Fri Sep 30
Final
1 Ventura
3 at Santa Barbara
25-23, 19-25, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 El Camino
3 at Mt. San Antonio
25-18, 25-17, 25-20
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 Riverside
3 at Cypress
25-8, 25-17, 28-26
Fri Sep 30
Final
1 San Diego City
3 at MiraCosta
20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 LA Pierce
3 at Moorpark
25-17, 25-9, 25-20
Fri Sep 30
Final
1 Cuesta
3 at LA Mission
26-24, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Citrus
2 at Glendale
24-26, 25-19, 17-25, 25-20, 15-12
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Santa Ana
OEC: 25-14, 25-16, 25-17
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Rio Hondo
0 at Long Beach
25-17, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Santa Monica
2 at West LA
25-14, 18-25, 25-18, 13-25, 15-7
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 at Riverside
25-20, 25-20, 25-20
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-10, 25-8, 25-6
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Desert
0 at Victor Valley
25-5, 25-10, 25-15
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Southwestern
2 at Imperial Valley
25-20, 25-20, 27-29, 23-25, 15-6
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Cerritos
25-14, 25-13, 25-19
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at San Diego City
25-11, 25-14, 25-15
Wed Oct 05
Final
2 Chaffey
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
26-24, 25-11, 26-28, 18-25, 15-12
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at Moorpark
25-10, 25-17, 25-13
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 Glendale
3 at Bakersfield
25-12, 25-10, 25-14
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 Long Beach
3 at El Camino
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 at Fullerton
25-12, 25-18, 25-19
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Saddleback
2 at Irvine Valley
OEC: 14-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-12
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Palomar
0 at Cuyamaca
25-14, 25-13, 25-21
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 Santa Monica
3 at Canyons
25-16, 25-23, 25-18
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 West LA
0 at Antelope Valley
25-17, 25-20, 25-23
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Ventura
0 at LA Pierce
25-7, 25-23, 25-16
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 at LA Mission
25-11, 25-16, 32-30
Wed Oct 05
Final
2 East Los Angeles
3 at Rio Hondo
21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17, 15-10
Wed Oct 05
Final
3 Golden West
0 at Santiago Canyon
25-11, 25-15, 25-18
Wed Oct 05
Final
1 Cypress
3 at Orange Coast
25-23, 25-19, 19-25, 25-9
Fri Oct 07
Final
2 Desert
3 at Santa Monica
Corsair Tri Match, 25-15, 25-15, 20-25, 23-25, 15-10
Fri Oct 07
Final
2 Desert
3 vs. LA Mission
@ Santa Monica College Corsair Tri Match, 12-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-9
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at San Diego Miramar
25-19, 25-19, 25-18
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at San Diego City
25-11, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Chaffey
0 at Victor Valley
25-11, 25-17, 25-9
Fri Oct 07
Final
0 Copper Mountain
3 at San Bernardino Valley
25-6, 25-8, 25-23
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Santa Monica
0 at LA Mission
Corsair Tri Match, 26-24, 25-17, 25-19
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Canyons
0 at Glendale
25-11, 32-30, 25-17
Fri Oct 07
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 at El Camino
25-20, 25-16, 25-17
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Cypress
0 at Golden West
OEC: 29-27, 25-18, 25-21
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 at East Los Angeles
25-16, 25-14, 25-19
Fri Oct 07
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at Fullerton
25-11, 25-9, 25-10
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Imperial Valley
25-8, 25-16, 25-15
Fri Oct 07
Final
0 Riverside
3 at Saddleback
25-23, 25-21, 26-24
Fri Oct 07
Final
1 Orange Coast
3 at Santa Ana
25-21, 18-25, 25-17, 25-13
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 West LA
2 at Citrus
25-23, 20-25, 15-25, 34-32, 15-13
Fri Oct 07
Final
0 Antelope Valley
3 at Bakersfield
25-13, 25-17, 25-12
Fri Oct 07
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Pasadena City
25-12, 25-21, 26-24
Fri Oct 07
Final
1 Cuyamaca
3 at MiraCosta
25-4, 21-25, 25-10, 25-11
Sat Oct 08
Final
1 MiraCosta
3 at Moorpark
25-27, 25-20, 25-11, 25-19
Sat Oct 08
Final
3 Cuesta
1 at Porterville
25-12, 23-25, 25-22, 25-15
Tue Oct 11
Final
1 LA Pierce
3 at Chaffey
Pink Game, 25-16, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17
Wed Oct 12
Final
0 Victor Valley
3 at Cerritos
25-8, 25-11, 25-14
Wed Oct 12
Final
0 MiraCosta
3 at San Diego Mesa
26-24, 25-15, 25-13
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Chaffey
0 at Copper Mountain
25-1, 25-6, 25-2
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 at San Diego Miramar
25-14, 25-19, 25-10
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Desert
1 at Mt. San Jacinto
22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Palomar
2 at Southwestern
12-25, 25-23, 25-12, 21-25, 16-14
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Pasadena City
0 at East Los Angeles
25-23, 25-19, 25-21
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Bakersfield
1 at Citrus
22-25, 25-7, 25-23, 25-21
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
0 at Long Beach
25-12, 25-16, 25-16
Wed Oct 12
Final
0 Saddleback
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-17, 25-12, 25-16
Wed Oct 12
Final
2 LA Pierce
3 at Cuesta
25-18, 26-24, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 at Santiago Canyon
25-12, 25-11, 25-21
Wed Oct 12
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Irvine Valley
OEC: 25-16, 25-20, 26-24
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Cuyamaca
25-13, 25-13, 25-13
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Moorpark
1 at Santa Barbara
HS Night, 25-19, 26-24, 25-27, 25-19
Wed Oct 12
Final
0 Glendale
3 at West LA
25-16, 25-16, 25-20
Wed Oct 12
Final
1 Antelope Valley
3 at Santa Monica
25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17
Wed Oct 12
Final
3 Golden West
2 at Riverside
Thu Oct 13
Final
3 Antelope Valley
2 at West Coast Baptist
25-18, 17-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-9
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at San Diego City
25-18, 26-24, 25-19
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Imperial Valley
25-13, 25-19, 25-14
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at Copper Mountain
25-11, 25-7, 25-12
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Desert
0 at San Bernardino Valley
IEAC 25-13, 25-11, 25-12
Fri Oct 14
Final
1 Pasadena City
3 at Rio Hondo
25-22, 19-25, 25-17, 25-23
Fri Oct 14
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at Grossmont
25-11, 25-9, 25-10
Fri Oct 14
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Orange Coast
25-12, 25-19, 25-15
Fri Oct 14
Final
0 Long Beach
3 at Cerritos
25-23, 25-15, 25-14
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Moorpark
0 at LA Mission
25-14, 25-20, 25-19
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Ventura
0 at Cuesta
25-17, 25-12, 25-15
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Santa Barbara
0 at LA Pierce
25-13, 25-19, 25-12
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Santa Monica
1 at Glendale
22-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-15
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Santiago Canyon
OEC: 25-3, 25-19, 25-16
Fri Oct 14
Final
0 Saddleback
3 at Cypress
25-23, 26-24, 25-16
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Citrus
0 at Antelope Valley
25-18, 25-13, 25-17
Fri Oct 14
Final
1 Palomar
3 at MiraCosta
25-22, 25-18, 20-25, 28-26
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 at Riverside
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Canyons
0 at West LA
25-21, 25-12, 25-18
Wed Oct 19
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 at Southwestern
25-17, 18-25, 25-15, 25-19
Wed Oct 19
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 at Mt. San Antonio
25-23, 17-25, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9
Wed Oct 19
Final
0 Victor Valley
3 at San Bernardino Valley
25-16, 25-15, 25-9
Wed Oct 19
Final
3 Grossmont
1 at Palomar
25-9, 25-14, 21-25, 25-10
Wed Oct 19
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Desert
Pink Cancer Awareness Game, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14
Wed Oct 19