Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 21
Cancelled
Pasadena City
at West LA
CANCELLED-Scrimmage
Sat Aug 21
10:00 AM PDT
Orange Coast
at Mt. San Antonio
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 21
10:00 AM PDT
LA Valley
at Canyons
SCRIMMAGE
Sat Aug 21
11:00 AM PDT
San Mateo
at American River
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 21
1:00 PM PDT
Reedley
at Monterey Peninsula
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 25
2:00 PM PDT
Sacramento City
at Laney
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 25
3:30 PM PDT
Hartnell
at San Jose
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 25
6:00 PM PDT
Southwestern
at East Los Angeles
scrimmage
Thu Aug 26
3:30 PM PDT
Fullerton
at Fullerton
Team Scrimmage
Thu Aug 26
4:00 PM PDT
Riverside
at San Diego Mesa
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 26
4:00 PM PDT
Desert
at LA Harbor
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 26
4:00 PM PDT
Victor Valley
at La Verne
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 26
4:00 PM PDT
Santa Rosa
at Chabot
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 26
4:00 PM PDT
Grossmont
at Chaffey
Thu Aug 26
5:00 PM PDT
Mt. San Jacinto
at Cerritos
Scrimmage - No fans are allowed
Thu Aug 26
5:00 PM PDT
Merced
at Fresno City
scrimmage
Fri Aug 27
12:00 PM PDT
Diablo Valley
at Sierra
Scrimmage - No fans allowed
Fri Aug 27
1:00 PM PDT
Golden West
at Chapman University
Fri Aug 27
Cancelled
Santa Ana
at Long Beach
Scrimmage | Santa Ana Stadium/Eddie West Field
Fri Aug 27
Cancelled
Moorpark
at Cal Lutheran
Scrimmage
Fri Sep 03
Final
35 Modesto
28 at Laney
Sat Sep 04
Final
32 Long Beach
0 at LA Harbor
Sat Sep 04
Final
0 Santa Ana
1 at Fullerton
Forfeit - 98th Key to the County Game
Sat Sep 04
Final
1 Riverside
0 at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Sep 04
Final
52 El Camino
14 at Santa Monica
Sat Sep 04
Final
38 San Jose
14 at De Anza
Sat Sep 04
Final
8 Compton
70 at East Los Angeles
Division Crossover
Sat Sep 04
Final
14 Sierra
66 vs. San Francisco
@ San Francisco, CA Game moved to San Francisco
Sat Sep 04
Final
27 Reedley
14 at San Joaquin Delta
Sat Sep 04
Final
19 Merced
35 at Contra Costa
Sat Sep 04
Final
1 Hartnell
0 at Yuba
forfeit - covid
Sat Sep 04
Final
35 Monterey Peninsula
12 at Los Medanos
Sat Sep 04
Final
24 Butte
21 at Sequoias
COS Visalia Campus
Sat Sep 04
Final
31 American River
13 at Sacramento City
Sat Sep 04
Final - OT
14 Santa Barbara
17 at Allan Hancock
Sat Sep 04
Final
31 Diablo Valley
3 at Siskiyous
Sat Sep 04
Final
41 Fresno City
7 at Chabot
Sat Sep 04
Postponed
Gavilan
at Feather River
Air quality has postponed the game, TBA on makeup date.
Sat Sep 04
Final
45 San Mateo
5 at Santa Rosa
Sat Sep 04
Final
10 Southwestern
7 vs. Grossmont
@ Chula Vista, CA Limited Spectators
Sat Sep 04
Final
12 Glendale
58 at Saddleback
Sat Sep 04
Final
0 West LA
31 at San Diego Mesa
Sat Sep 04
Final
1 Bakersfield
0 at LA Pierce
Forfeit
Sat Sep 04
Final
24 Golden West
7 at Orange Coast
Sat Sep 04
Final
10 Pasadena City
22 at Cerritos
No fans are allowed
Sat Sep 04
Final
21 Citrus
16 at Chaffey
Sat Sep 04
Final
8 Desert
50 at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Sep 04
Final
3 Victor Valley
31 at Palomar
Sat Sep 04
Final
7 Antelope Valley
47 at Canyons
Sat Sep 04
Final
72 Mt. San Antonio
0 at LA Valley
Game is open to spectators. Certain CoVID protocols may be in effect.
Sat Sep 04
Final
62 Ventura
5 at Moorpark
Fri Sep 10
Postponed
West Hills Coalinga
at Diablo Valley
Sat Sep 11
Final
0 LA Pierce
47 at LA Harbor
Sat Sep 11
Final
21 West LA
23 at Santa Barbara
Sat Sep 11
Final
0 Sequoias
41 at San Mateo
Sat Sep 11
Final
1 Contra Costa
0 at Gavilan
Forfeited game per CCCAA guidance
Sat Sep 11
Final
6 Siskiyous
38 at Reedley
Sat Sep 11
Final
39 Foothill
12 at Hartnell
Sat Sep 11
Final
10 Laney
23 at Butte
Sat Sep 11
Final
0 Sacramento City
45 vs. San Francisco
@ San Francisco
Sat Sep 11
Final
7 Chabot
69 at American River
Sat Sep 11
Final
7 Los Medanos
54 at Merced
Sat Sep 11
Final
10 Yuba
27 at Monterey Peninsula
Sat Sep 11
Final
41 Feather River
16 at San Jose
Sat Sep 11
Final
21 San Diego Mesa
49 at Ventura
Sat Sep 11
Final
7 Santa Rosa
24 at Fresno City
Sat Sep 11
Final
31 Golden West
3 at Palomar
Sat Sep 11
Final
1 El Camino
0 at Bakersfield
BAKERSFIELD FORFEIT
Sat Sep 11
Final
24 Riverside
6 at Long Beach
Sat Sep 11
Final
52 Canyons
10 at Southwestern
Mask Required
Sat Sep 11
Postponed
Mt. San Antonio
at Saddleback
Sat Sep 11
Final
32 Desert
62 at Citrus
Sat Sep 11
Final
46 Santa Monica
18 at Compton
Sat Sep 11
Final
37 Allan Hancock
34 at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Sep 11
Final
7 Chaffey
42 at East Los Angeles
Sat Sep 11
Final
10 Victor Valley
27 at Antelope Valley
Sat Sep 11
Final
30 LA Valley
58 at Pasadena City
Sat Sep 11
Final
27 Fullerton
14 at Cerritos
Fans are allowed
Sat Sep 11
Final
27 San Joaquin Delta
42 at Shasta
Sat Sep 11
Final
46 Sierra
55 at Modesto
Sat Sep 11
Postponed
Grossmont
at Orange Coast
Fri Sep 17
Final
29 Shasta
30 at Laney
Sat Sep 18
Final
22 Canyons
17 at Fullerton
at Nathan Shapell Memorial Stadium (Yorba Linda High School)
Sat Sep 18
Postponed
West Hills Coalinga
at Sierra
Sat Sep 18
Final
43 Pasadena City
22 at Santa Monica
Sat Sep 18
Final
24 San Jose
14 at Yuba
Sat Sep 18
Final
13 Antelope Valley
23 at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Sep 18
Final
13 Siskiyous
23 at Chabot
Sat Sep 18
Final
15 Monterey Peninsula
32 at Feather River
Sat Sep 18
Final
59 Diablo Valley
36 at Sacramento City
Sat Sep 18
Final
28 Fresno City
12 at American River
Sat Sep 18
Final
35 Hartnell
37 at Contra Costa
Sat Sep 18
Final
21 Merced
6 at De Anza
Sat Sep 18
Final
19 San Joaquin Delta
40 at Sequoias
COS Visalia Campus
Sat Sep 18
Final
0 Bakersfield
1 at Golden West
BAKERSFIELD FORFEIT
Sat Sep 18
Final
6 Cerritos
15 at Allan Hancock
Sat Sep 18
Final
14 Butte
21 at San Mateo
Sat Sep 18
Final
34 Reedley
17 at Santa Rosa
Sat Sep 18
Final
34 Glendale
30 at Victor Valley
Sat Sep 18
Final
21 Moorpark
19 at Santa Ana
Sat Sep 18
Postponed
San Bernardino Valley
at Mt. San Antonio
Postponed due to Covid-19 protocols
Sat Sep 18
Final
42 Grossmont
39 at Citrus
General Admission: $10 Military, Seniors 65+ & Children Ages 2-12: $5
Sat Sep 18
Final
6 Saddleback
33 at Riverside
Sat Sep 18
Final
23 East Los Angeles
37 at San Diego Mesa
Sat Sep 18
Final
58 Ventura
37 at El Camino
Sat Sep 18
Final
29 LA Harbor
18 at Compton
Sat Sep 18
Final
26 Palomar
7 at Southwestern
Mask Required
Sat Sep 18
Final
42 San Francisco
21 at Modesto
Sat Sep 18
Final
31 Long Beach
10 at Chaffey
Sat Sep 18
Cancelled
0 Gavilan
2 at Foothill
This game has been postponed due to Covid protocol. A reschedule date is to be determined.
Sat Sep 18
Final
21 LA Valley
44 at Desert
2021 COD Home Opener
Fri Sep 24
Final
14 Santa Rosa
40 at Diablo Valley
Sat Sep 25
Final
7 Compton
35 at West LA
Sat Sep 25
Final
43 Santa Barbara
7 at LA Harbor
Sat Sep 25
Final
28 Chabot
16 at West Hills Coalinga
Sat Sep 25
Final
31 Feather River
30 at Merced
Sat Sep 25
Final
35 De Anza
15 at Gavilan
Sat Sep 25
Final - OT
13 Sacramento City
6 at Siskiyous
Sat Sep 25
Final
29 Santa Monica
22 at Orange Coast
Sat Sep 25
Final
38 Modesto
17 at Butte
Sat Sep 25
Final
14 American River
51 at San Francisco
Sat Sep 25
Final
63 Sierra
37 at San Joaquin Delta
Sat Sep 25
Final
52 Laney
27 at Reedley
Thu Aug 18
TBA
Shasta
at Southern Oregon University (Scrimmage)
Sat Aug 20
9:00 AM PDT
Glendale
at Canyons
SCRIMMAGE
Sat Aug 20
9:00 AM PDT
LA Valley
at San Bernardino Valley
Preseason Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
10:00 AM PDT
Mt. San Antonio
at Orange Coast
Preseason Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
10:00 AM PDT
San Joaquin Delta
at American River
Sat Aug 20
11:00 AM PDT
Monterey Peninsula
at Reedley
Pre-season Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
12:00 PM PDT
San Diego Mesa
at Riverside
Ramona High School
Sat Aug 20
1:00 PM PDT
Santa Barbara
at Ventura
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 20
2:00 PM PDT
Redwoods
at Siskiyous
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 24
1:00 PM PDT
Fullerton
at Palomar
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 24
3:30 PM PDT
Hartnell
at San Jose
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 24
4:00 PM PDT
Southwestern
at Long Beach
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 24
4:00 PM PDT
Chaffey
at Grossmont
Wed Aug 24
4:00 PM PDT
San Francisco
at Modesto
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 24
6:00 PM PDT
East Los Angeles
at Santa Ana
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 25
3:00 PM PDT
Desert
at West LA
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 25
4:00 PM PDT
Allan Hancock
at El Camino
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 25
5:00 PM PDT
Saddleback
at Pasadena City
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 25
5:00 PM PDT
Cerritos
at Mt. San Jacinto
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 25
5:00 PM PDT
Fresno City
at Merced
Thu Aug 25
6:00 PM PDT
De Anza
at Contra Costa
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 26
1:00 PM PDT
Golden West
at Chapman University
Sat Aug 27
10:00 AM PDT
West Hills Coalinga
at Bakersfield
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 03
Final
13 Sacramento City
15 at American River
Sat Sep 03
Final
49 Los Medanos
55 at Gavilan
American Division Cross-Over
Sat Sep 03
Final
7 Orange Coast
41 at Golden West
Battle of the Bell
Sat Sep 03
Final
19 Redwoods
27 at Merced
Sat Sep 03
Final
12 Yuba
43 at Monterey Peninsula
Sat Sep 03
Final
16 San Joaquin Delta
13 at Contra Costa
Sat Sep 03
Final
28 Sierra
45 at San Mateo
CSM Centennial Hall of Fame Game
Sat Sep 03
Final
39 Sequoias
33 at Butte
Scholar-Athlete Recognition
Sat Sep 03
Final
46 Feather River
6 at Hartnell
Sat Sep 03
Final
21 Allan Hancock
10 at Santa Barbara
Sat Sep 03
Final
20 Santa Rosa
31 at San Francisco
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2j7ZNlNZz-A
Sat Sep 03
Final
42 San Diego Mesa
20 at West LA
Sat Sep 03
Final
24 Siskiyous
41 at Chabot
Sat Sep 03
Final
26 Laney
25 at Modesto
Sat Sep 03
Final
28 Diablo Valley
21 at Fresno City
Sat Sep 03
Final
36 Mt. San Jacinto
59 at Riverside
Ramona High School
Sat Sep 03
Final
54 East Los Angeles
0 at Compton
https://m.twitch.tv/tartarfootball/home
Sat Sep 03
Final
41 Palomar
17 at Victor Valley
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Moorpark
49 at Ventura
Associated Students of Ventura College Night
Sat Sep 03
Final
51 Foothill
3 at West Hills Coalinga
Sat Sep 03
Final
7 LA Valley
69 at Mt. San Antonio
Sat Sep 03
Final
6 LA Southwest
72 at Long Beach
Sat Sep 03
Final
56 Fullerton
7 at Santa Ana
99th Key to the County Game
Sat Sep 03
Final
26 Chaffey
29 at Citrus
Sat Sep 03
Final
41 Grossmont
31 at Southwestern
Sat Sep 03
Final
44 Canyons
13 at Antelope Valley
Sat Sep 03
Final
16 Glendale
30 at Saddleback
Sat Sep 03
Final
47 Reedley
28 at Shasta
Sat Sep 03
Final
12 LA Pierce
59 at Bakersfield
First Responders Night
Sat Sep 03
Final
33 Cerritos
31 at Pasadena City
Game time pushed back due to heat conditions
Sat Sep 03
Final
24 De Anza
0 at Cabrillo
Sat Sep 03
Final
20 San Bernardino Valley
37 at Desert
37th COD-SBVC Challenge Trophy Game
Fri Sep 09
Final
9 American River
13 at Laney
Fri Sep 09
Final
28 Butte
14 at Diablo Valley
Fri Sep 09
Final
30 San Francisco
10 at Sacramento City
Sat Sep 10
Final
45 San Mateo
21 at Sequoias
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Palomar
22 at Golden West
Sat Sep 10
Final
20 Long Beach
48 at Riverside
Ramona High School
Sat Sep 10
Final
14 Chabot
35 at Reedley
Orange Cove High School 1700 S Anchor Ave, Orange Cove, CA 93646
Sat Sep 10
Final
27 Pasadena City
20 at Santa Monica
Sat Sep 10
Final
14 Cabrillo
70 at Feather River
Sat Sep 10
Final
21 Gavilan
56 at De Anza
American Division Cross-Over
Sat Sep 10
Final
37 Shasta
30 at San Joaquin Delta
Sat Sep 10
Final
30 San Jose
27 at Redwoods
American Division Cross-Over
Sat Sep 10
Final
28 Glendale
10 at Victor Valley
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
41 at Allan Hancock
Sat Sep 10
Final
50 Citrus
14 at Grossmont
Sat Sep 10
Final
20 Ventura
35 at San Diego Mesa
Sat Sep 10
Final
28 Fresno City
31 vs. Sierra
@ Roseville, CA
Sat Sep 10
Final
15 Modesto
7 at Santa Rosa
https://youtu.be/NOPdOm3DyxE
Sat Sep 10
Final
31 Santa Ana
34 at Moorpark
Sat Sep 10
Final
20 Compton
10 at LA Southwest
Sat Sep 10
Final
42 West Hills Coalinga
41 at Los Medanos
Sat Sep 10
Final
36 West LA
7 at LA Pierce
Sat Sep 10
Final
20 Bakersfield
30 at El Camino
Sat Sep 10
Final
6 Saddleback
13 at Mt. San Antonio
Sat Sep 10
Final
27 Desert
10 at LA Valley
Sat Sep 10
Final
29 Mt. San Jacinto
13 at Antelope Valley
Sat Sep 10
Final
32 Cerritos
24 at Fullerton
at Fullerton District Stadium
Sat Sep 10
Final
47 Hartnell
28 at Yuba
Sat Sep 10
Final - OT
35 East Los Angeles
42 at Chaffey
Sat Sep 10
Final
7 Southwestern
43 at Canyons
Sat Sep 10
Final
45 Santa Barbara
7 at Orange Coast
Sat Sep 10
Final
7 Merced
49 at Foothill
Sat Sep 17
Final
32 LA Southwest
45 at LA Valley
Sat Sep 17
Final
16 Sierra
10 at Reedley
Orange Cove High School 1700 S Anchor Ave, Orange Cove, CA 93646
Sat Sep 17
Final - OT
41 Redwoods
35 at West Hills Coalinga
Sat Sep 17
Final
14 Modesto
35 at San Mateo
Sat Sep 17
Final
30 Moorpark
60 at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Sep 17
Final
37 Santa Barbara
20 at West LA
Sat Sep 17
Final
79 Foothill
0 at Gavilan
Cash Only Admission
Sat Sep 17
Final
45 Sequoias
17 at San Joaquin Delta
Home games will be played at Ronald E. McNair High School
Sat Sep 17
Final
14 Yuba
48 at Cabrillo
Sat Sep 17
Final
10 Santa Rosa
0 at Contra Costa
Cometsathletics.com/watch-live
Sat Sep 17
Final
40 Feather River
22 at Monterey Peninsula
Sat Sep 17
Final
14 San Francisco
35 at Butte
Hall of Fame (Game time delayed by 30 minutes due to AQI)
Sat Sep 17
Final
46 Laney
25 at Siskiyous
Sat Sep 17
Final
26 Orange Coast
31 at Grossmont
Sat Sep 17
Final
24 Golden West
14 at Bakersfield
Sat Sep 17
Final
27 Sacramento City
7 at Chabot
Sat Sep 17
Final
7 American River
42 at Fresno City
Sat Sep 17
Final
24 Antelope Valley
7 vs. Victor Valley
@ Victor Valley HS
Sat Sep 17
Final
29 De Anza
13 at San Jose
American Division Cross-Over
Sat Sep 17
Final - 2OT
33 San Diego Mesa
31 at East Los Angeles
Sat Sep 17
Final
17 Santa Ana
27 at Pasadena City
Sat Sep 17
Final
13 El Camino
32 at Ventura
Youth Sports Night
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Southwestern
17 at Palomar
Sat Sep 17
Final
17 Allan Hancock
22 at Cerritos
Sat Sep 17
Final
29 Fullerton
24 at Canyons
Sat Sep 17
Final
28 Chaffey
31 at Long Beach
Sat Sep 17
Final
63 Mt. San Antonio
18 at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Sep 17
Final
34 Riverside
3 at Saddleback
"CASH ONLY"
Sat Sep 17
Final
9 Diablo Valley
20 at Shasta
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Santa Monica
12 at Compton
Sat Sep 17
Final
7 LA Pierce
43 at Glendale
Sat Sep 17
Final
25 Citrus
14 at Desert
Red Out Game/YMCA Night
Sat Sep 17
Final
34 Los Medanos
41 at Merced
Fri Sep 23
Final
25 Reedley
28 at Diablo Valley
Fri Sep 23
Final
7 Contra Costa
21 at Laney
Sat Sep 24
Final
14 Shasta
51 at Sequoias
Sat Sep 24
Final
58 Riverside
21 at Golden West
Sat Sep 24
Final
15 Siskiyous
33 at Sacramento City
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 LA Southwest
86 at Santa Barbara
Sat Sep 24
Final
24 San Mateo
14 at American River
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Sat Sep 24
Final
40 Compton
47 at West LA
Sat Sep 24
Final
28 Monterey Peninsula
34 at Redwoods
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 San Joaquin Delta
67 at Sierra
Sat Sep 24
Final
28 Fullerton
20 at Allan Hancock
Youth Day - Free admission for all kids wearing youth jersey
Sat Sep 24
Final
6 Fresno City
24 at San Francisco
Sat Sep 24
Final
24 Grossmont
32 at Moorpark
Sat Sep 24
Final
49 Butte
14 at Modesto
Sat Sep 24
Final
18 Chabot
47 at Santa Rosa
Sat Sep 24
Final
18 San Bernardino Valley
52 at El Camino
Sat Sep 24
Final
42 Mt. San Jacinto
20 at Santa Ana
Sat Sep 24
Final
20 Los Medanos
17 at San Jose
American Division Cross-Over
Sat Sep 24
Final - OT
20 Saddleback
27 at East Los Angeles
Sat Sep 24
Final
7 Santa Monica
41 at Orange Coast
Sat Sep 24
Final
28 Mt. San Antonio
10 at Bakersfield
Oil and Agricultural Night
Sat Sep 24
Final
28 Long Beach
14 at San Diego Mesa
Sat Sep 24
Final
27 De Anza
7 at Hartnell
Sat Sep 24
Final
24 Victor Valley
7 at LA Pierce
Sat Sep 24
Final
14 Pasadena City
27 at Antelope Valley
Sat Sep 24
Final
63 Cerritos
24 at Southwestern
Sat Sep 24
Final
13 LA Valley
61 at Citrus
Sat Sep 24
Final
70 Feather River
3 at Yuba
Sat Sep 24
Final
21 Ventura
13 at Chaffey
Title IX Celebration Game
Sat Sep 24
Final - OT
24 Canyons
31 at Palomar
Sat Sep 24
Final
54 Desert
50 at Glendale
Sat Sep 24
Final
14 Cabrillo
54 at Foothill
Fri Sep 30
Final
14 Fresno City
13 at Laney
Fri Sep 30
Final - OT
43 Sequoias
50 at Diablo Valley
Fri Sep 30
Final
7 Moorpark
24 at Pasadena City
Sat Oct 01
Final
15 Chabot
49 at Contra Costa
Sat Oct 01
Final - OT
40 West LA
41 at Santa Monica
Sat Oct 01
Final
0 Orange Coast
31 at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Oct 01
Final
20 West Hills Coalinga
62 at Feather River
Sat Oct 01
Final - 2OT
42 Foothill
44 at Redwoods
Sat Oct 01
Final
26 Monterey Peninsula
14 at Gavilan
FINAL: MPC 26, Gavilan 14. Game played at Gilroy High School-Cash Only
Sat Oct 01
Final
35 Los Medanos
20 at De Anza
Sat Oct 01
Final
28 Modesto
29 at American River
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Sat Oct 01
Final
21 Butte
28 at San Mateo
Sat Oct 01
Final
34 San Joaquin Delta
48 at Siskiyous
Sat Oct 01
Final
38 Victor Valley
28 at LA Valley
Sat Oct 01
Final
7 Shasta
23 at Sacramento City
Sat Oct 01
Final
10 San Francisco
14 at Sierra
Sat Oct 01
Final
13 Santa Rosa
23 at Reedley
Orange Cove High School 1700 S Anchor Ave, Orange Cove, CA 93646
Sat Oct 01
Final
28 Canyons
31 at Riverside
Sat Oct 01
Final
49 Santa Ana
14 at Grossmont
Sat Oct 01
Final
7 Allan Hancock
48 at Mt. San Antonio
Sat Oct 01
Final
37 Compton
7 at LA Pierce
Sat Oct 01
Final
14 Cabrillo
17 at San Jose
Sat Oct 01
Final
37 Saddleback
42 at Ventura
Sat Oct 01
Final
41 Golden West
17 at Long Beach
Homecoming
Sat Oct 01
Final - OT
18 Palomar
17 at San Diego Mesa
FINAL: Palomar 18, SD Mesa 17 (2 OT)
Sat Oct 01
Final
23 El Camino
30 at Fullerton
at Fullerton District Stadium
Sat Oct 01
Final
30 East Los Angeles
26 at Cerritos
Sat Oct 01
Final
69 Bakersfield
20 at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Oct 01
Final
42 Chaffey
27 at Southwestern
Sat Oct 01
Final
30 Santa Barbara
14 at Glendale
Sat Oct 01
Final
10 Antelope Valley
14 at Citrus
Sat Oct 01
Final
64 Desert
20 at LA Southwest
Sat Oct 01
Final
7 Hartnell
54 at Merced
FINAL: Merced 54,Hartnell 7
Sat Oct 08
TBA
Bye
vs. Feather River
@ BYE
Sat Oct 08
Final
34 San Jose
9 at Yuba
American Division Cross-Over
Sat Oct 08
Final
14 Gavilan
42 at Hartnell
Sat Oct 08
Final
7 Santa Monica
55 at El Camino
Rescheduled from Sept. 3 Postponement
Sat Oct 08
Final
21 West Hills Coalinga
17 at Monterey Peninsula
Final West Hills 21 MPC 17
Sat Oct 08
Final
48 Redwoods
41 at Los Medanos
Sat Oct 08
Final
41 Merced
3 at Cabrillo
Thu Oct 13
Final
49 Moorpark
13 at Santa Monica
Thu Oct 13
Final
17 Bakersfield
7 at Canyons
Thu Oct 13
Final
58 Fullerton
3 at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Oct 15
Final
3 Southwestern
41 at Golden West
Sat Oct 15
Final - 2OT
22 Contra Costa
14 at Reedley
Orange Cove High School 1700 S Anchor Ave, Orange Cove, CA 93646
Sat Oct 15
Final
8 Laney
20 at San Mateo
Sat Oct 15
Final
3 San Jose
13 at Merced
Sat Oct 15
Final
31 Citrus
6 at Orange Coast
Sat Oct 15
Final
41 Glendale
14 at West LA
Sat Oct 15
Final
10 Grossmont
35 at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Oct 15
Final
62 Sierra
35 at Siskiyous
Sat Oct 15
Final
47 Antelope Valley
8 at LA Valley
Sat Oct 15
Final
0 LA Pierce
63 at Santa Barbara
Sat Oct 15
Final
13 Sequoias
21 at Fresno City
Sat Oct 15
Final
10 Santa Rosa
24 at Butte
I wear pink for _______ game
Sat Oct 15
Final - OT
28 Cabrillo
21 at Gavilan
Sat Oct 15
Final
26 Hartnell
35 at West Hills Coalinga
Sat Oct 15
Final
7 Monterey Peninsula
12 at Foothill
Sat Oct 15
Final
14 Yuba
38 at De Anza
Sat Oct 15
Final
44 San Francisco
17 at San Joaquin Delta
Home games will be played at Ronald E. McNair High School
Sat Oct 15
Final
19 East Los Angeles
23 at Allan Hancock
Sat Oct 15
Final
14 Los Medanos
58 at Feather River
Sat Oct 15
Final
3 Sacramento City
44 at Modesto
Sat Oct 15
Final
33 Diablo Valley
17 at Chabot
Sat Oct 15
Final
6 LA Southwest
49 at Santa Ana
Sat Oct 15
Final
7 El Camino
24 at Mt. San Antonio
Sat Oct 15
Final
21 San Diego Mesa
20 at Saddleback
Sat Oct 15
Final
53 American River
43 at Shasta
Sat Oct 15
Final
14 Chaffey
50 at Cerritos
Sat Oct 15
Final
38 Riverside
3 at Palomar
Sat Oct 15
Final - OT
27 Pasadena City
34 at Desert
Pink Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 15
Final
26 Ventura
33 at Long Beach
Fri Oct 21
Final
21 San Mateo
23 at Diablo Valley
Sat Oct 22
Final - 3OT
33 Mt. San Antonio
35 at Riverside
Ramona High School
Sat Oct 22
Final
25 Reedley
22 at Sequoias
Sat Oct 22
Final
20 Gavilan
44 at San Jose
Sat Oct 22
Final
27 Merced
16 at De Anza
Sat Oct 22
Final
7 Foothill
10 at Los Medanos
Sat Oct 22
Final
0 LA Valley
52 at Santa Barbara
Sat Oct 22
Final
25 Butte
27 at American River
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Sat Oct 22
Final
7 Santa Ana
35 at Citrus
Sat Oct 22
Final
38 Glendale
28 at Orange Coast
Sat Oct 22
Final
46 Fresno City
28 at Sacramento City
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Sat Oct 22
Final
13 Shasta
49 at Sierra
Sat Oct 22
Final
31 Laney
20 at San Francisco
Sat Oct 22
Final
34 Mt. San Jacinto
7 at Victor Valley
@Victor Valley High School
Sat Oct 22
Final
27 Canyons
14 at Allan Hancock
Military Appreciation Day | Free admission to all current and former military personnel with ID at gates
Sat Oct 22
Final
3 Santa Monica
54 at Antelope Valley
Sat Oct 22
Final
24 Modesto
7 at Contra Costa
Final Modesto 24 Contra Costa 7
Sat Oct 22
Final
30 San Joaquin Delta
43 at Chabot
Sat Oct 22
Final
6 Siskiyous
41 at Santa Rosa
Sat Oct 22
Final
40 West LA
26 vs. LA Southwest
@ Los Angeles, CA
Sat Oct 22
Final
0 LA Pierce
74 at Moorpark
Sat Oct 22
Final - Forfeit Away
0 San Bernardino Valley
1 at San Diego Mesa
SBVC FORFEIT
Sat Oct 22
Final
21 Ventura
31 at Bakersfield
Homecoming
Sat Oct 22
Final
14 Long Beach
20 at East Los Angeles
Sat Oct 22
Final
0 Southwestern
31 at Fullerton
at Fullerton District Stadium
Sat Oct 22
Final
24 Grossmont
21 at Pasadena City
Sat Oct 22
Final
12 Compton
35 at Desert
Sat Oct 22
Final
22 Cerritos
20 at El Camino
Milk Can Game
Sat Oct 22
Final
21 Golden West
6 at Saddleback
Sat Oct 22
Final
24 Palomar
6 at Chaffey
Annual Tailgate Party
Sat Oct 22
Final
30 Monterey Peninsula
20 at Hartnell
Sat Oct 22
Final
40 Redwoods
14 at Yuba
Final Score: Redwoods 39, Yuba 14
Sat Oct 22
Final
38 West Hills Coalinga
0 at Cabrillo
Fri Oct 28
Final
0 San Joaquin Delta
45 at Laney
Fri Oct 28
Final - OT
17 San Francisco
16 at Diablo Valley
Sat Oct 29
Final
10 El Camino
45 at Riverside
Ramona High School
Sat Oct 29
Final
7 Chabot
63 at San Mateo
Sat Oct 29
Final
9 LA Pierce
27 at Santa Monica
Sat Oct 29
Final
53 Feather River
28 at Foothill
Sat Oct 29
Final
14 West LA
40 at Citrus
Sat Oct 29
Final
10 Sacramento City
42 at <