2019-20 CCCAA Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 20 San Mateo # 0 Ohlone 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Fri. 23 Alumni # 13 LA Valley 8 Final
  scrimmage
Sat. 24 Alumni #   Grossmont   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Salvation Army Kroc Center
  Alumni Game   Palomar   12:00 PM PDT
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
  Alumni   San Diego Miramar   4:30 PM PDT
  Alumni game - Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Grossmont #   Southwestern   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Southwestern College
  Saddleback #   Grossmont   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Southwestern College
  Golden West #   Riverside   10:00 AM PDT
Sat. 31 Sierra College Alumni #   Sierra   10:00 AM PDT
  Alumni Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 6 Palomar   Saddleback Tournament - Day 1   TBA
  Orange Coast 5 Sierra 16 Final
  Saddleback Tournament - All Day Event @ Saddleback Tourney
  Rio Hondo 21 Saddleback 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  San Francisco 2 Las Positas 20 Final
  Las Positas Mini Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Palomar 5 Golden West 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Ohlone 16 San Mateo 4 Final
  LPC Mini Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Modesto 4 Orange Coast 11 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Sacramento City 5 Las Positas 8 Final
  LPC Mini Tournament
  Ventura 10 Sierra 11 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  San Francisco 9 San Mateo 20 Final
  Las Positas Mini Tournament @ Las Positas
  Fullerton 16 Grossmont 4 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Southwestern 17 Rio Hondo 2 Final
  Tournament @ Saddleback
  Sacramento City 4 Ohlone 11 Final
  LPC Mini Tournament @ Livermore
  Golden West 10 Ventura 3 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Palomar 4 Fullerton 21 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 6-7 @ Saddleback College
  Modesto 6 Grossmont 9 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Southwestern 11 Saddleback 9 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat. 7 Palomar   Saddleback Tournament - Day 2   TBA
  Modesto 13 Saddleback 8 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Santa Monica 10 Pasadena City 14 Final
  LA Valley Mini Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Sierra 3 Golden West 7 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback Tourney
  San Diego Mesa 3 LA Valley 21 Final
  LA Valley College Tournament
  Ventura 10 Orange Coast 7 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  San Diego Miramar 11 Pasadena City 10 Final
  LA Valley Mini Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Modesto 6 Southwestern 2 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Fullerton 16 Sierra 3 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 6-7 @ Saddleback College
  San Diego Mesa 4 Santa Monica 3 Final
  LA Valley Mini Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Rio Hondo 4 Grossmont 15 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament @ Saddleback
  San Diego Miramar 4 LA Valley 15 Final
  LA Valley College Tournament
  Orange Coast 9 Palomar 5 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Southwestern 2 Golden West 17 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Ventura 3 Fullerton 16 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Rio Hondo 7 Palomar 15 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Grossmont 15 Saddleback 6 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Wed. 11 Chaffey 10 Crafton Hills 11 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Fresno City 9 Cuesta 15 Final
  Central Coast Classic
  Riverside 19 American River 2 Final
  ARC Tournament
  Philippine National Team   Ventura   Cancelled
  Cerritos 16 Foothill 8 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Rio Hondo 9 Crafton Hills 7 Final
  West Valley 3 Santa Barbara 10 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Citrus 17 Sacramento City 1 Final
  2019 River Rage (Day 1) @ American River
  Diablo Valley 3 Cuesta 7 Final
  Central Coast Classic
  Sacramento City 2 Riverside 20 Final
  River Rage Tournament @ Sacramento, CA
  Santa Monica 2 Cerritos 14 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Citrus 19 American River 8 Final
  2019 River Rage (Day 1)
  Foothill 7 Santa Barbara 16 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Merced 15 Fresno City 8 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Diablo Valley 5 Santa Barbara 13 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  West Valley 21 Santa Monica 4 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Merced 6 Cuesta 5 Final - 2OT
  Central Coast Classic
  Alumni #   Mt. San Antonio   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 14 Alumni #   Southwestern   TBA
  American River Alumni 6 American River 9 Final
  River Rage Tournament - All Day @ ARC
  Foothill 12 Santa Monica 5 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta College
  West Valley 13 Cuesta 4 Final
  Central Coast Classic
  Riverside 15 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final
  2019 River Rage
  Cerritos 10 Diablo Valley 8 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Citrus 12 American River 5 Final
  2019 River Rage (Day 2)
  Merced 10 Santa Barbara 18 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Riverside 19 American River Alumni 5 Final
  @ American River Tournament
  Fresno City 7 Ventura 17 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Citrus 11 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  2019 River Rage (Day 2) @ American River
  Diablo Valley 19 Santa Monica 3 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Cerritos 8 West Valley 5 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Foothill 8 Cuesta 7 Final - 2OT
  Central Coast Classic
  Fresno City 9 Santa Barbara 13 Final
  Central Coast Invitational @ Cuesta
  Merced 8 Ventura 16 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
Tue. 17 San Diego Mesa   LA Valley Mini   2:00 PM PDT
Wed. 18 Fresno City * 8 Sacramento City 6 Final
  Cerritos * 16 El Camino 3 Final
  Pasadena City * 7 Chaffey 6 Final
  Long Beach * 22 Rio Hondo 2 Final
  SCC
  San Joaquin Delta * 12 Diablo Valley 9 Final
  Cypress * 10 Golden West 17 Final
  Fullerton * 6 Riverside 9 Final
  American River * 10 Modesto 8 Final
  Riptides Masters 15 Riverside 14 Final
Thu. 19 Santa Barbara * 9 Citrus 6 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 9 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  @ Citrus College
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Citrus 11 Final
Fri. 20 San Joaquin Delta 2 Riverside 12 Final
  Cerritos 4 Golden West 12 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Merced 13 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Chaffey 8 Grossmont 16 Final
  @ CHULA VISTA, CA
  LA Valley 8 Long Beach 17 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  San Diego Mesa 1 West Valley 18 Final
  West Valley Invitational
  Citrus 16 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Riverside Tourney (Day 1) @ Riverside
  Pasadena City 5 Southwestern 8 Final
  Southwestern Mini Tourney
  Cuesta 17 Ohlone 1 Final
  West Valley Invitational @ Saratoga
  Santa Barbara 12 Golden West 7 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Cabrillo 15 Saddleback 11 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  Pasadena City 2 Grossmont 15 Final
  Southwestern Mini Tourney @ Southwestern College
  Cerritos 4 Riverside 16 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Mt. San Antonio 4 West Valley 16 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ west valley
  San Diego Mesa   West Valley Tourney   2:00 PM PDT
  Citrus 10 Long Beach 12 Final
  Riverside Tourney (Day 1) @ Riverside
  Southwestern 9 Chaffey 4 Final
  Southwestern Mini Invitational
  Cuesta 11 Merced 10 Final - 3OT
  West Valley Invitational @ Saratoga
  LA Valley 8 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Cabrillo 13 San Diego Mesa 8 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Orange Coast 0 Santa Barbara 14 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback 12 Ohlone 14 Final
  West Valley Invitational @ West Valley
Sat. 21 Santa Barbara 9 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Cerritos 10 Citrus 13 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback 6 Merced 16 Final
  LA Valley 4 Golden West 7 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Crafton Hills 2 Ventura 13 Final
  San Diego Mesa 6 Ohlone 12 Final
  West Valley Invitational @ West Valley
  Santa Barbara 9 Riverside 11 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Cuesta 6 West Valley 12 Final
  West Valley Invitational
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Long Beach 17 Final
  RCC Invite @ RCC
  Mt. San Antonio 12 Cabrillo 6 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  VC Alumnae 7 Ventura 9 Final
  Cerritos 15 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  San Diego Mesa 3 Merced 13 Final
  Citrus 10 Golden West 8 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback 3 West Valley 12 Final
  West Valley Invitational
  LA Valley 5 Riverside 10 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Mt. San Antonio 16 Ohlone 10 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Long Beach 14 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Riverside Invite @ RCC
  Cuesta 14 Cabrillo 3 Final
  West Valley Invitational @ Saratoga
Wed. 25 Laney * ^ 0 West Valley 20 Final
  Modesto * 12 Fresno City 11 Final
  Southwestern * 9 Grossmont 18 Final
  San Diego Miramar 18 Crafton Hills 9 Final
  San Diego Mesa * 2 Palomar 14 Final
  Long Beach * 27 East Los Angeles 4 Final
  SCC
  Pasadena City * 2 Cerritos 20 Final
  SCC
  El Camino * 4 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final
  Chaffey * 4 Rio Hondo 15 Final
  Foothill * ^ 17 San Francisco 1 Final
  Sacramento City * 0 American River 15 Final
  Santa Monica * 4 LA Valley 15 Final
  Saddleback * 1 Golden West 17 Final
  Cypress * 4 Fullerton 18 Final
  Las Positas * ^ 9 Cabrillo 12 Final
  Ohlone * 3 West Valley 15 Final
  Sierra * 8 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Ventura * 4 Santa Barbara 10 Final
  @ Santa Barbara High
Fri. 27 Palomar   Mt. SAC Tournament - Day 1   TBA
  Fresno City 7 Palomar 12 Final
  @ Fullerton
  Fullerton 14 LA Valley 4 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Rio Hondo 7 Grossmont 23 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Fullerton
  Golden West 8 West Valley 9 Final
  MT San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt SAC
  Phillippines 21 Crafton Hills 2 Final
  @ Mills Aquatic Center
  Santa Barbara 15 East Los Angeles 4 Final
  Mt. SAC Classic @ Mt. SAC
  Santa Monica 7 Cypress 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Fullerton College
  Orange Coast 10 Mt. San Antonio 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic
  Grossmont 8 Fullerton 17 Final
  Mt. SAC / FC Tournament Sep. 27-28 @ Fullerton, CA
  Sacramento City 10 Cabrillo 13 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament
  Long Beach 9 West Valley 8 Final
  Mt.SAC Invite @ Mt SAC
  Rio Hondo 8 LA Valley 17 Final
  Mt. Sac Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Cypress 14 Fresno City 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Mt. SAC
  Philipines Women's National Team 9 Golden West 11 Final
  MT San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt Sac
  Sacramento City 1 Cuesta 17 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament @ Cabrillo
  San Mateo * 6 Ohlone 17 Final
  Santa Monica 7 Palomar 12 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Fullerton College
  Crafton Hills 1 Mt. San Antonio 15 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic
  Cuesta 16 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament
  Santa Barbara 13 Long Beach 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Classic @ Mt. SAC
Sat. 28 Palomar   Mt. SAC Tournament - Day 2   TBA
  Philipines WNT 20 Palomar 5 Final
  @ Fullerton College
  Fresno City 18 Crafton Hills 4 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Santa Barbara * 18 Santa Monica 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Fullerton College
  Ohlone 7 Cuesta 19 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament @ Aptos
  Rio Hondo 1 West Valley 20 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Modesto 12 Cabrillo 8 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament
  Cypress 23 East Los Angeles 3 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Laney 5 Sacramento City 18 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament @ Cabrillo College
  Santa Monica 5 Long Beach 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Fullerton College
  Fresno City 6 Golden West 15 Final
  MT San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt Sac
  Modesto 5 Cuesta 14 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament @ Aptos
  Grossmont 12 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic
  Santa Barbara 8 Fullerton 12 Final
  Mt. SAC / FC Tournament
  Ohlone 13 Sacramento City 10 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament @ Cabrillo College
  Orange Coast 4 LA Valley 14 Final
  Mt. Sac Tournament @ Mt. Sac College
  Rio Hondo 2 Palomar 13 Final
  Mt. SAC tournament @ Fullerton College
  Laney 4 Cabrillo 17 Final
  Bockman Memorial Tournament
  Orange Coast 6 Grossmont 12 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Cypress 21 Crafton Hills 1 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Long Beach 14 Phillippines WNT 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Invite @ Fullerton
  West Valley 6 Fullerton 15 Final
  Mt. SAC / FC Tournament Sep. 27-28 @ Walnut, CA
  East Los Angeles * 7 Mt. San Antonio 21 Final
  SCC, Mt. SAC Classic
  Golden West 12 LA Valley 8 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt Sac College
 
October
Wed. 2 Philippines Women's National Team 6 Riverside 12 Final
  Palomar * 10 Southwestern 7 Final
  San Diego Miramar * 16 San Diego Mesa 6 Final
  Diablo Valley * 18 Sacramento City 3 Final
  Crafton Hills * 4 Grossmont 14 Final
  Laney * ^ 6 Merced 20 Final
  Rio Hondo * 2 Cerritos 19 Final
  West Valley * 11 Foothill 4 Final
  Pasadena City * 4 Mt. San Antonio 12 Final
  SCC
  El Camino * 4 Long Beach 21 Final
  SCC
  San Mateo * 7 Las Positas 13 Final
  Chaffey * 8 East Los Angeles 9 Final
  San Francisco * 4 Ohlone 16 Final
  Fresno City * 3 San Joaquin Delta 17 Final
  Orange Coast * 4 Riverside 20 Final
  Saddleback * 4 Fullerton 19 Final
  Sierra * 17 American River 3 Final
Thu. 3 Riverside 13 Citrus 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa 1 Riverside 24 Final
  @ Glendora, CA
  San Diego Mesa 0 Citrus 18 Final
  San Diego Mesa   Citrus Mini   2:00 PM PDT
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Cuesta 4 Final
Fri. 4 Palomar   San Diego Mesa/Miramar Tourn. - Day 1   TBA
  Palomar 14 San Diego Miramar 9 Final
  San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
  Fullerton 14 Long Beach 8 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Oct. 4-5 @ Cuesta
  Southwestern 11 Saddleback 5 Final
  @ Miramar College
  Sierra 20 Pasadena City 5 Final
  Oct 4-5 at San Diego Classic @ SD Miramar College
  Santa Barbara * 9 Cuesta 2 Final
  21st MidState Invitational
  Cypress 19 Palomar 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Riverside 9 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  American River 4 Fullerton 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament - All Day @ Cuesta College
  Southwestern 9 Ventura 15 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  Citrus 6 Riverside 14 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Tourney (Day 1) @ Cuesta College
  Sierra 20 San Diego Mesa 4 Final
  Mesa / Miramar Tournament - All Day Event @ Miramar
  Santa Barbara 18 Philippines WNT 5 Final
  21st MidState Invitational @ Cuesta
  West Valley * 20 San Mateo 3 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Las Positas 19 Final
  Cabrillo * 16 Laney 6 Final
  Cypress 19 San Diego Miramar 5 Final
  San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
  Ohlone * 5 Foothill 14 Final
  American River 5 Long Beach 11 Final
  San Diego Mesa 9 Pasadena City 10 Final - 2OT
  @ SD Miramar College
  Ventura 17 Saddleback 4 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  Citrus 6 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Tourney (Day 1) @ Cuesta College
  Merced 16 Modesto 7 Final
  Philippine National Team 11 Cuesta 15 Final
  21st MidState Invitational
Sat. 5 Palomar   San Diego Mesa/Miramar Tourn. - Day 2   TBA
  Southwestern 13 Palomar 12 Final
  @ SD Mesa/Miramar Tour
  Citrus 7 Long Beach 14 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Tourney (Day 2) @ Cuesta College
  Fullerton 8 Riverside 7 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Oct. 4-5 @ Cuesta College
  Ventura 11 Cypress 8 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  American River 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  21st Rabobank Classic @ Cuesta College
  Citrus 10 Cuesta 3 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Tourney (Day 2)
  Saddleback 6 San Diego Miramar 15 Final
  San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
  San Francisco * ^ 5 Cabrillo 23 Final
  Riverside 8 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  21st MidState Invitational @ Cuesta
  Sierra 10 Ventura 7 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Philippine National Team 8 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Pasadena City 5 Southwestern 8 Final