2019-20 CCCAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Wed. 15 Chapman University #   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM PST
Fri. 17 St. Katherines College (Scrimmage)   San Diego Mesa   9:00 AM PST
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps #   Citrus   Cancelled
Sat. 18 San Diego Mesa (Alumni)   San Diego Mesa   11:00 AM PST
  Alumni Game
  Alumni #   Ohlone   11:30 AM PST
  Annual Alumni Game (Scrimmage)
  Reedley Softball Alumni #   Reedley   12:00 PM PST
  Alumni Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Golden West   12:00 PM PST
  Alumni Game
  RCC Alumni #   Riverside   1:00 PM PST
  COC Alumni #   Canyons   1:00 PM PST
  COC Softball Alumni Game
  FireCrackers #   Grossmont   1:00 PM PST
Mon. 20 Santa Ana #   El Camino   12:00 PM PST
  LA Mission #   Cerritos   12:30 PM PST
  Scrimmage - rescheduled from January 17 due to rain
  Palomar #   UCSD   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Citrus   2:30 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 Canyons #   Mt. San Antonio   3:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 Golden West #   Cerritos   2:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Chapman University #   Fullerton   2:00 PM PST
  Grossmont #   Rio Hondo   3:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Thu. 23 Reedley #   Hartnell   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Reedley #   Hartnell   2:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 Mt. San Antonio 12 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  @ BAKERSFIELD COLLEGE
  Antelope Valley 12 Pasadena City 2 Final - 6 innings
  Southwestern 6 Citrus 4 Final
  Santiago Canyon 0 San Mateo 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Bakersfield College
  San Bernardino Valley 3 Rio Hondo 16 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego City   Santa Barbara   Cancelled
  Moorpark 14 Saddleback 1 Final - 6 innings
  Mt. San Antonio 15 Bakersfield 1 Final - 5 innings
  Chaffey 0 Palomar 6 Final
  Southwestern 2 El Camino 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Glendora, CA
  Cerritos 9 LA Valley 1 Final - 5 innings
  El Camino 16 Citrus 4 Final
  San Mateo 9 Bakersfield 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Golden West 3 San Diego Mesa 5 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Saddleback 8 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside #   Whittier College   11:00 AM PST
  Southwestern 9 Pasadena City 7 Final
  Rio Hondo 9 Golden West 10 Final - 10 innings
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Cabrillo 0 Santa Rosa 10 Final - 5 innings
  Desert #   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Butte 1 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 7 San Mateo 6 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  West Valley   Mendocino   Postponed
  Makeup date TBD
  LA Mission   Orange Coast   Cancelled
  CANCELLED
  Cabrillo 2 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Butte 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  West Valley   Mendocino   Postponed
  Makeup date TBD
  Santiago Canyon 6 Bakersfield 12 Final
  Rio Hondo 2 San Diego Mesa 7 Final
Mon. 27 Hope International #   Cypress   2:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Santa Ana 18 Mt. San Jacinto 4 Final - 5 innings
  Fullerton #   Long Beach   2:00 PM PST
  Mayfair Park, Lakewood (scrimmage)
Tue. 28 Sacramento City 6 Reedley 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 8 Mendocino 1 Final - 8 innings
  Cuesta 18 San Bernardino Valley 14 Final
  Folsom Lake 10 Mendocino 2 Final
  Canyons 5 Chaffey 6 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Reedley 2 Final
  Cerritos 4 Ventura 3 Final
  Rio Hondo 21 Santa Monica 3 Final - 5 innings
  LA Mission 0 El Camino 10 Final - 5 innings
  Saddleback 5 Grossmont 6 Final
  Oxnard 8 LA Valley 6 Final
  West Valley 14 Chabot 5 Final - 6 innings
  Santa Barbara 0 Riverside 8 Final - 5 innings
  Bakersfield 4 Fresno City 13 Final - 5 innings
  Cuesta 16 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 29 Sequoias 3 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Desert 10 Imperial Valley 13 Final
  Sequoias 2 Diablo Valley 4 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Palomar 18 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. San Antonio 9 Antelope Valley 1 Final - 5 innings
  San Bernardino Valley 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Southwestern 1 Fullerton 0 Final - 8 innings
  San Diego City   Santiago Canyon   Cancelled
Thu. 30 San Joaquin Delta 8 Cabrillo 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 15 Sequoias 0 Final - 5 innings
  APTOS @ Cabrillo
  Sierra 7 Merced 8 Final
  Bakersfield 13 Santa Barbara 5 Final - 6 innings
  Compton * 0 Pasadena City 17 Final - 5 innings
  SCC
  Sequoias 4 Cabrillo 5 Final
  San Jose 13 Chabot 3 Final - 5 innings
  Long Beach * 8 El Camino 1 Final
  SCC
  Cerritos * 0 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Grossmont 3 Golden West 4 Final
  Sierra 11 Merced 1 Final - 5 innings
  LA Mission 0 Saddleback 8 Final - 6 innings
  Chaffey 0 Riverside 3 Final
Fri. 31 LA Valley 13 Oxnard 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Glendale, CA
  Sacramento City 10 Ventura 8 Final
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament @ Glendale
  Shasta 0 Monterey Peninsula 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ monterey
  Barstow 1 Oxnard 2 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Comp
  Sacramento City 27 Santa Monica 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lassen 0 Folsom Lake 8 Final - 6 innings
  Victor Valley 0 Porterville 10 Final - 5 innings
  Palomar 8 Pasadena City 4 Final
  Southwestern 9 Rio Hondo 4 Final
  LA Valley 12 Santa Monica 1 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale Sports Complex
  Antelope Valley 2 Ventura 5 Final - 6 innings
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament @ Glendale
  Lassen 1 Folsom Lake 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cosumnes River 3 Monterey Peninsula 11 Final - 6 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
  Citrus 0 Santa Ana 10 Final - 5 innings
  Redwoods 0 Santa Rosa 7 Final
  San Diego City 0 Desert 19 Final - 5 innings
  Victor Valley 6 Porterville 17 Final - 5 innings
  East Los Angeles 4 Chaffey 3 Final
  West Valley 7 Taft 2 Final
  Southwestern 9 Rio Hondo 1 Final - 5 innings
  Canyons 8 Orange Coast 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. San Antonio 8 Fullerton 3 Final
  Glendale 6 San Bernardino Valley 7 Final
  Dave "Hawk" Wilder Tournament @ Glendale Sports Comp
  Moorpark 2 Barstow 3 Final
  @ Glendale
  Monterey Peninsula 12 Cosumnes River 2 Final - 6 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
  Siskiyous 0 San Mateo 8 Final - 5 innings
  Moorpark 17 San Bernardino Valley 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Glendale Sports Comp
  Antelope Valley 2 San Diego Mesa 1 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Plex
  San Diego Mesa 15 Glendale 3 Final - 5 innings
  Dave "Hawk" wilder Tournament @ Glendale
 
February
Sat. 1 Shasta   Gavilan   TBA
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  LA Valley 1 Sacramento City 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ GSC
  Moorpark 0 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Plex
  Shasta 0 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final - 5 innings
  Shasta 4 Cosumnes River 7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Feather River 4 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Siskiyous 0 San Mateo 15 Final - 5 innings
  Ohlone 6 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Sacramento City 2 Antelope Valley 0 Final
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament - Day 2
  Santa Monica 1 Barstow 8 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale
  Saddleback 8 Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Game 1
  Southwestern 2 Santiago Canyon 10 Final - 5 innings
  Redwoods 5 Chabot 1 Final
  San Jose 12 Siskiyous 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ San Mateo
  West Valley 8 Porterville 0 Final - 6 innings
  Grossmont   Desert   Postponed
  Riverside 5 Cerritos 6 Final
  Feather River 14 Reedley 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ San Joaquin Delta
  Cuesta 16 LA Mission 5 Final - 5 innings
  DH
  American River 2 Butte 6 Final
  Fresno City 0 Sierra 4 Final
  Diablo Valley 7 Ohlone 10 Final
  @ Cabrillo
  Moorpark 2 Glendale 5 Final - 5 innings
  Dave "Hawk" wilder Tournament @ Glendale
  San Diego Mesa 14 Santa Monica 2 Final - 5 innings
  Shasta 2 Cosumnes River 15 Final - 5 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Saddleback 11 Santa Barbara 2 Final - 5 innings
  Game 2
  Southwestern 5 Santiago Canyon 4 Final
  Redwoods 16 Chabot 7 Final
  Diablo Valley 9 Cabrillo 4 Final
  San Jose 4 San Mateo 8 Final
  Grossmont   Desert   Postponed
  West Valley 10 Porterville 1 Final - 5 innings
  Reedley 2 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final - 10 innings
  American River 4 Butte 5 Final
  Fresno City 1 Sierra 3 Final
  Cuesta 12 LA Mission 1 Final - 5 innings
  LA Valley 5 Barstow 6 Final
  @ Glendale, CA
  Antelope Valley 3 Oxnard 0 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Comp
  San Bernardino Valley 12 Oxnard 16 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Comp
  Glendale 3 Ventura 7 Final - 5 innings
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament @ Glendale
  San Bernardino Valley 1 Ventura 9 Final - 5 innings
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament @ Glendale
Mon. 3 Desert 2 Santa Ana 1 Final
Tue. 4 West Hills Coalinga 6 Allan Hancock 18 Final - 5 innings
  San Jose 6 Cosumnes River 2 Final - 8 innings
  Reedley 9 Cuesta 4 Final
  Merced 0 San Mateo 5 Final
  Shasta 15 Mendocino 5 Final
  Santiago Canyon 14 Ventura 1 Final
  Porterville 5 Bakersfield 20 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 1 San Mateo 5 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Allan Hancock 9 Final - 6 innings
  Chaffey 0 Canyons 9 Final - 5 innings
  San Jose 10 Cosumnes River 8 Final
  Reedley 4 Cuesta 3 Final - 10 innings
  Palomar 5 Santa Ana 6 Final
  Shasta 11 Mendocino 8 Final - 9 innings
  De Anza   Gavilan   2:00 PM PST
  LA Mission 3 Santa Barbara 2 Final - 8 innings
  Glendale 0 Oxnard 10 Final - 6 innings
  Moorpark 4 Antelope Valley 2 Final - 8 innings
  Santiago Canyon 6 Ventura 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 West Valley 7 Final
  El Camino * 6 Cerritos 6 Final
  Game has been suspended after 7 innings due to darkness
  Porterville 1 Bakersfield 11 Final - 5 innings
  LA Harbor *   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  Grossmont 9 Citrus 6 Final
  Pasadena City * 11 Long Beach 1 Final - 5 innings
  Mayfair Park, Lakewood (SCC)
  East Los Angeles * 15 Compton 4 Final - 5 innings
  Chabot 6 Modesto 4 Final
  Solano 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Solano 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
Wed. 5 Imperial Valley 3 Desert 14 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus 0 Palomar 8 Final - 5 innings
  Santiago Canyon 5 Santa Barbara 3 Final
  Orange Coast 4 El Camino 5 Final
  Rio Hondo 9 Chaffey 3 Final
  Southwestern 5 Saddleback 8 Final
  Riverside 25 San Diego City 2 Final - 5 innings
  Grossmont 11 Mt. San Jacinto 6 Final
Thu. 6 Gavilan   West Hills Coalinga   12:00 PM PST
  Merced 0 American River 4 Final
  Redwoods 3 Mendocino 1 Final
  Chabot 0 Butte 9 Final - 5 innings
  LA Valley 2 San Diego Mesa 16 Final - 5 innings
  Gavilan   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM PST
  Fullerton 10 Canyons 2 Final
  Merced 2 American River 3 Final
  Redwoods 2 Mendocino 10 Final - 6 innings
  Victor Valley 6 Glendale 9 Final
  Chaffey 0 Cypress 10 Final - 5 innings
  Oxnard 11 LA Mission 2 Final - 6 innings
  Cerritos * 1 Pasadena City 2 Final
  Sequoias 0 San Jose 11 Final - 5 innings
  Compton * 0 Mt. San Antonio 31 Final - 5 innings
  Long Beach * 5 East Los Angeles 7 Final
  SCC
  Chabot 1 Butte 9 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 7 Southwestern 4 Final
  LA Valley 4 San Diego Mesa 12 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 7 Sacramento City 8 Cuesta 0 Final
  Redwoods 8 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Porterville 1 Folsom Lake 10 Final - 5 innings
  Compton 0 Desert 18 Final - 5 innings
  Sacramento City 10 Siskiyous 3 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Shasta 3 Porterville 10 Final
  @ Folsom
  Hartnell 11 Taft 15