2016-17 Softball Statistics - De Anza
-
Games31
-
Runs46
-
Batting Average.167
-
On Base Percentage.249
-
Slugging Percentage.194
-
Home Runs0
Hitting
Base Running
Pitching
Fielding
Hitting
Base Running
Pitching
Fielding
| Date | Opponent | Score | ab | h | rbi | bb | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | k | avg | obp | slg | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Cabrillo | L, 12-3 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | .344 | .417 | .375 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1.75 | 36 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Redwoods | L, 10-2 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | .346 | .393 | .346 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 28 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Ohlone | L, 5-0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | .167 | .259 | .167 | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 27 |
| Feb 13 | Gavilan | L, 7-0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 7 | .045 | .087 | .045 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 8 | .63 | 23 |
| Feb 15 | West Valley | L, 8-3 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | .188 | .316 | .188 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1.33 | 38 |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 20-0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 7 | .176 | .176 | .176 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | .75 | 17 |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 16-3 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | .292 | .370 | .292 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 27 |
| Feb 25 | Monterey | L, 16-0 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | .059 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | .20 | 17 |
| Feb 25 | Mendocino | W, 9-8 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | .184 | .326 | .211 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1.13 | 46 |
| Feb 28 | Foothill | L, 9-0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | .059 | .111 | .059 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 3.00 | 18 |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 29-9 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 5 | .400 | .500 | .550 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 13-2 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 9 | .211 | .348 | .263 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 |
| Mar 3 | Chabot | L, 12-0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | .111 | .200 | .111 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1.50 | 20 |
| Mar 4 | vs. Redwoods | L, 12-0 | 15 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | .063 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 |
| Mar 4 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | .100 | .143 | .100 | - | - | 1 | - | 7 | 6 | 1.17 | 22 |
| Mar 7 | at San Mateo | L, 20-0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | .063 | .063 | .063 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1.75 | 16 |
| Mar 8 | at Ohlone | W, 7-0 | 15 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 15 |
| Mar 14 | San Jose | L, 11-1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | .211 | .318 | .211 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 1.40 | 22 |
| Mar 16 | Hartnell | L, 19-0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | .125 | .176 | .250 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 17 |
| Mar 18 | Feather River | L, 12-0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 8 | .200 | .304 | .200 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 7.00 | 23 |
| Mar 18 | Taft | L, 10-1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .067 | .263 | .067 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - | 21 |
| Mar 21 | at West Valley | L, 9-1 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | .143 | .182 | .190 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 3.00 | 22 |
| Mar 23 | at Monterey | L, 18-0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | .167 | .167 | .167 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Mar 30 | at Gavilan | L, 11-1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | .118 | .118 | .235 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | 3.67 | 17 |
| Apr 4 | Cabrillo | W, 8-7 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | .219 | .342 | .375 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 6 | .83 | 40 |
| Apr 6 | at Chabot | L, 12-4 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .292 | .357 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 28 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 10-0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | .118 | .167 | .118 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 18 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 8-0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | .125 | .125 | .125 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 16 |
| Apr 18 | San Mateo | L, 18-0 | 17 | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | .150 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 7.00 | 20 |
| Apr 24 | at Foothill | L, 13-0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 8 | .077 | .143 | .077 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | 15 |
| Apr 25 | Ohlone | L, 11-0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 7 | .111 | .200 | .111 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | r | tb | sb | cs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Cabrillo | L, 12-3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Redwoods | L, 10-2 | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| Feb 10 | vs. Ohlone | L, 5-0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| Feb 13 | Gavilan | L, 7-0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Feb 15 | West Valley | L, 8-3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 20-0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 16-3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 25 | Monterey | L, 16-0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 25 | Mendocino | W, 9-8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Feb 28 | Foothill | L, 9-0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 29-9 | 9 | 11 | - | - |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 13-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - |
| Mar 3 | Chabot | L, 12-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Mar 4 | vs. Redwoods | L, 12-0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Mar 4 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Mar 7 | at San Mateo | L, 20-0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Mar 8 | at Ohlone | W, 7-0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 14 | San Jose | L, 11-1 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Mar 16 | Hartnell | L, 19-0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| Mar 18 | Feather River | L, 12-0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| Mar 18 | Taft | L, 10-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21 | at West Valley | L, 9-1 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 |
| Mar 23 | at Monterey | L, 18-0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| Mar 30 | at Gavilan | L, 11-1 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Apr 4 | Cabrillo | W, 8-7 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 6 | at Chabot | L, 12-4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 10-0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 8-0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Apr 18 | San Mateo | L, 18-0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Apr 24 | at Foothill | L, 13-0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Apr 25 | Ohlone | L, 11-0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | w | l | ip | h | r | er | era | k | k/7 | hr | whip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Cabrillo | L, 12-3 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 2.71 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Redwoods | L, 10-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | .00 | - | 0.00 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Ohlone | L, 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 2.00 | - | 1.14 |
| Feb 13 | Gavilan | L, 7-0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 | - | 1.57 |
| Feb 15 | West Valley | L, 8-3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | .00 | - | 0.00 |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 20-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | - | .00 | 1 | 5.80 |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 16-3 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | - | .00 | - | 4.80 |
| Feb 25 | Monterey | L, 16-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.40 | - | 4.00 |
| Feb 25 | Mendocino | W, 9-8 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2.63 | - | 1.75 |
| Feb 28 | Foothill | L, 9-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.80 | 1 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 29-9 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 27 | 29 | 18 | 31.50 | 1 | 1.75 | - | 7.00 |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 13-2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 19.25 | 1 | 1.75 | - | 3.50 |
| Mar 3 | Chabot | L, 12-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.80 | - | 3.20 |
| Mar 4 | vs. Redwoods | L, 12-0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 21.00 | 1 | 1.75 | 2 | 4.00 |
| Mar 4 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 6.18 | - | .00 | - | 1.76 |
| Mar 7 | at San Mateo | L, 20-0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 31.50 | - | .00 | 1 | 5.75 |
| Mar 8 | at Ohlone | W, 7-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.75 | - | 4.00 |
| Mar 14 | San Jose | L, 11-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 11.20 | - | .00 | - | 3.60 |
| Mar 16 | Hartnell | L, 19-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 19 | 15 | 21.00 | 1 | 1.40 | 2 | 5.00 |
| Mar 18 | Feather River | L, 12-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.40 | - | 3.80 |
| Mar 18 | Taft | L, 10-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 9.80 | 1 | 1.40 | 0 | 2.60 |
| Mar 21 | at West Valley | L, 9-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 6.56 | - | .00 | - | 2.06 |
| Mar 23 | at Monterey | L, 18-0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 28.00 | 1 | 1.75 | 1 | 5.00 |
| Mar 30 | at Gavilan | L, 11-1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 15.75 | - | .00 | - | 4.25 |
| Apr 4 | Cabrillo | W, 8-7 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 | - | 1.43 |
| Apr 6 | at Chabot | L, 12-4 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 14.44 | 1 | 1.31 | 2 | 3.75 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 10-0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 10.50 | - | .00 | 1 | 3.50 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 8-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 8.40 | 1 | 1.40 | - | 3.20 |
| Apr 18 | San Mateo | L, 18-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0.00 | - | .00 | - | 4.20 |
| Apr 24 | at Foothill | L, 13-0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 22.75 | 1 | 1.75 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Apr 25 | Ohlone | L, 11-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.40 | - | 3.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Cabrillo | L, 12-3 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | - | .931 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Feb 10 | vs. Redwoods | L, 10-2 | 24 | 18 | 6 | - | - | 1.000 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Feb 10 | vs. Ohlone | L, 5-0 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | .895 | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Feb 13 | Gavilan | L, 7-0 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 3 | - | .906 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Feb 15 | West Valley | L, 8-3 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 1 | - | .964 | - | 5 | - | - | - |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 20-0 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | - | .909 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 16-3 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | - | .800 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Feb 25 | Monterey | L, 16-0 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | - | .818 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Feb 25 | Mendocino | W, 9-8 | 41 | 25 | 14 | 2 | - | .951 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Feb 28 | Foothill | L, 9-0 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | - | .955 | - | 5 | - | - | - |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 29-9 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | .722 | - | 11 | - | - | - |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 13-2 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | - | .882 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Mar 3 | Chabot | L, 12-0 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | - | .769 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Mar 4 | vs. Redwoods | L, 12-0 | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 1.000 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Mar 4 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | .955 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Mar 7 | at San Mateo | L, 20-0 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | .875 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Mar 8 | at Ohlone | W, 7-0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 14 | San Jose | L, 11-1 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | .923 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Mar 16 | Hartnell | L, 19-0 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | .950 | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Mar 18 | Feather River | L, 12-0 | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 1.000 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Mar 18 | Taft | L, 10-1 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .760 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Mar 21 | at West Valley | L, 9-1 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | - | .793 | - | 6 | - | - | - |
| Mar 23 | at Monterey | L, 18-0 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | .933 | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| Mar 30 | at Gavilan | L, 11-1 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 4 | Cabrillo | W, 8-7 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | - | .931 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Apr 6 | at Chabot | L, 12-4 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .920 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 10-0 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | .824 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 8-0 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | .923 | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Apr 18 | San Mateo | L, 18-0 | 19 | 15 | - | 4 | - | .789 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Apr 24 | at Foothill | L, 13-0 | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 2 | 1.000 | - | 5 | - | - | - |
| Apr 25 | Ohlone | L, 11-0 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | - | .792 | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | k | avg | obp | slg | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 634 | 106 | 33 | 53 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 151 | .167 | .249 | .194 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 153 | 105 | 1.46 | 710 |
| Conference | 14 | 261 | 35 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 65 | .134 | .204 | .176 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 41 | 1.90 | 288 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Home | 16 | 353 | 58 | 16 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 81 | .164 | .264 | .190 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 68 | 1.28 | 405 |
| Away | 12 | 216 | 35 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 60 | .162 | .216 | .199 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 28 | 1.89 | 234 |
| Neutral | 3 | 65 | 13 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 10 | .200 | .268 | .200 | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | 9 | 1.44 | 71 |
| Wins | 3 | 85 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 12 | .165 | .283 | .235 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 101 |
| Losses | 28 | 549 | 92 | 22 | 46 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 139 | .168 | .243 | .188 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 135 | 87 | 1.55 | 609 |
| January | 1 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | .344 | .417 | .375 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1.75 | 36 |
| February | 9 | 216 | 38 | 13 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 48 | .176 | .261 | .181 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 53 | 48 | 1.10 | 241 |
| March | 14 | 249 | 36 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 63 | .145 | .220 | .181 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 33 | 1.85 | 276 |
| April | 7 | 137 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 35 | .153 | .240 | .197 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 1.60 | 157 |
| gp | r | tb | sb | cs | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 46 | 123 | 22 | 9 |
| Conference | 14 | 15 | 46 | 6 | 4 |
| Exhibition | - | - | 0 | - | - |
| Home | 16 | 28 | 67 | 18 | 6 |
| Away | 12 | 17 | 43 | 4 | 2 |
| Neutral | 3 | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| Wins | 3 | 17 | 20 | 9 | 2 |
| Losses | 28 | 29 | 103 | 13 | 7 |
| January | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| February | 9 | 16 | 39 | 10 | 3 |
| March | 14 | 15 | 45 | 6 | 2 |
| April | 7 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 3 |
| era | w | l | app | gs | sv | ip | h | r | er | bb | k | k/7 | hr | whip | bf | wp | hbp | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7.64 | 2 | 26 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 148.1 | 452 | 368 | 162 | 47 | 33 | 1.56 | 14 | 3.36 | - | 7 | 2 |
| Conference | 9.83 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 67.2 | 216 | 183 | 95 | 28 | 14 | 1.45 | 9 | 3.61 | - | 5 | 1 |
| Exhibition | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | .00 | - | 0.00 | - | - | - |
| Home | 2.50 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 84.0 | 243 | 187 | 30 | 25 | 23 | 1.92 | 5 | 3.19 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 15.49 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 53.1 | 186 | 164 | 118 | 21 | 7 | .92 | 7 | 3.88 | - | 5 | 1 |
| Neutral | 8.91 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1.91 | 2 | 2.18 | - | 1 | - |
| Wins | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19.0 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2.95 | - | 2.11 | - | - | - |
| Losses | 8.77 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 129.1 | 416 | 340 | 162 | 43 | 25 | 1.35 | 14 | 3.55 | - | 7 | 2 |
| January | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 2.71 | - | - | - |
| February | 0.33 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 42.0 | 115 | 81 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | 2 | 2.86 | - | - | - |
| March | 13.56 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 64.0 | 227 | 197 | 124 | 19 | 10 | 1.09 | 6 | 3.84 | - | 5 | 1 |
| April | 7.13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 35.1 | 97 | 79 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 1.58 | 5 | 3.23 | - | 2 | 1 |
| gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 679 | 460 | 147 | 72 | 7 | .894 | 5 | 92 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Conference | 14 | 296 | 197 | 65 | 34 | 7 | .885 | 1 | 47 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Exhibition | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 16 | 404 | 270 | 89 | 45 | 0 | .889 | 5 | 39 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Away | 12 | 217 | 147 | 45 | 25 | 7 | .885 | 0 | 46 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Neutral | 3 | 58 | 43 | 13 | 2 | - | .966 | - | 7 | - | - | - |
| Wins | 3 | 81 | 55 | 22 | 4 | - | .951 | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| Losses | 28 | 598 | 405 | 125 | 68 | 7 | .886 | 5 | 88 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| January | 1 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | - | .931 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| February | 9 | 230 | 156 | 55 | 19 | - | .917 | 2 | 23 | - | - | - |
| March | 14 | 277 | 184 | 59 | 34 | 2 | .877 | 3 | 41 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| April | 7 | 143 | 99 | 27 | 17 | 5 | .881 | 0 | 27 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Cabrillo | L, 12-3 | 0 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Redwoods | L, 10-2 | 0 |
| Feb 10 | vs. Ohlone | L, 5-0 | 0 |
| Feb 13 | Gavilan | L, 7-0 | 0 |
| Feb 15 | West Valley | L, 8-3 | 0 |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 20-0 | 0 |
| Feb 23 | Butte | L, 16-3 | 0 |
| Feb 25 | Monterey | L, 16-0 | 0 |
| Feb 25 | Mendocino | W, 9-8 | 0 |
| Feb 28 | Foothill | L, 9-0 | 0 |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 29-9 | 130 |
| Mar 2 | at Diablo Valley | L, 13-2 | 106 |
| Mar 3 | Chabot | L, 12-0 | 0 |
| Mar 4 | vs. Redwoods | L, 12-0 | 50 |
| Mar 4 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 0 |
| Mar 7 | at San Mateo | L, 20-0 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | at Ohlone | W, 7-0 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | San Jose | L, 11-1 | 0 |
| Mar 16 | Hartnell | L, 19-0 | 0 |
| Mar 18 | Feather River | L, 12-0 | 0 |
| Mar 18 | Taft | L, 10-1 | - |
| Mar 21 | at West Valley | L, 9-1 | 0 |
| Mar 23 | at Monterey | L, 18-0 | 0 |
| Mar 30 | at Gavilan | L, 11-1 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | Cabrillo | W, 8-7 | 0 |
| Apr 6 | at Chabot | L, 12-4 | - |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 10-0 | 0 |
| Apr 14 | at Hartnell | L, 8-0 | 0 |
| Apr 18 | San Mateo | L, 18-0 | 0 |
| Apr 24 | at Foothill | L, 13-0 | 0 |
| Apr 25 | Ohlone | L, 11-0 | 0 |