2014-15 Football Statistics - San Jose
-
Yds/Game288.7
-
Rush/Game69.9
-
Pass/Game218.8
-
Pts/Game19.2
-
Yds allowed/Game404.7
-
Rush allowed/Game195.5
-
Pass allowed/Game209.2
-
Pts allowed/Game34.6
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5 | at Coalinga | L, 50-0 | 167 | 119 | 17-35 | 49% | 48 | 36 | 1.3 | - | 2 | 42.0 | 1 | 86 | 33:23 |
| Sep 13 | Reedley | W, 41-36 | 368 | 299 | 20-44 | 45% | 69 | 28 | 2.5 | 2 | - | 81.0 | 2 | 183 | 27:58 |
| Sep 20 | at Monterey | L, 35-24 | 327 | 273 | 22-47 | 47% | 54 | 29 | 1.9 | 2 | - | 89.0 | 2 | 88 | 31:00 |
| Sep 27 | Los Medanos | L, 28-0 | 218 | 127 | 18-38 | 47% | 91 | 23 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 84.0 | 1 | 170 | 25:12 |
| Oct 4 | at Yuba | L, 28-12 | 349 | 374 | 28-54 | 52% | -25 | 21 | -1.2 | 1 | - | 57.0 | - | 39 | 25:06 |
| Oct 18 | Redwoods | W, 53-26 | 309 | 269 | 20-33 | 61% | 40 | 38 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 77.0 | 3 | 125 | 32:08 |
| Oct 25 | at Shasta | L, 48-13 | 243 | 154 | 12-30 | 40% | 89 | 28 | 3.2 | - | 1 | 79.0 | 5 | 80 | 23:05 |
| Nov 1 | Mendocino | W, 33-7 | 361 | 176 | 19-38 | 50% | 185 | 29 | 6.4 | 3 | 2 | 82.0 | 5 | 80 | 28:31 |
| Nov 8 | Cabrillo | L, 37-6 | 360 | 271 | 15-45 | 33% | 89 | 35 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 70.0 | - | 145 | 29:44 |
| Nov 15 | at Contra Costa | L, 51-10 | 185 | 126 | 11-30 | 37% | 59 | 24 | 2.5 | - | 1 | 66.0 | 4 | 50 | 22:00 |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 27 | 3 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 192 | 19.2 |
| Conference | 6 | 17 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 121 | 20.2 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 20 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 133 | 26.6 |
| Away | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 59 | 11.8 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 3 | 19 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 127 | 42.3 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 9.3 |
| September | 4 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 65 | 16.3 |
| October | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 26.0 |
| November | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 49 | 16.3 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 34.6 | 346 | 404.7 | 209.2 | 195.5 | 72.7 | 17 | 17 | 23 | 4 |
| Conference | 6 | 31.3 | 188 | 397.3 | 181.7 | 215.7 | 74.2 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 26.8 | 134 | 386.6 | 218.4 | 168.2 | 78.8 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 3 |
| Away | 5 | 42.4 | 212 | 422.8 | 200.0 | 222.8 | 66.6 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 3 | 23.0 | 69 | 406.0 | 240.7 | 165.3 | 80.0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 39.6 | 277 | 404.1 | 195.7 | 208.4 | 69.6 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 1 |
| September | 4 | 37.3 | 149 | 442.0 | 230.0 | 212.0 | 74.0 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| October | 3 | 34.0 | 102 | 379.7 | 189.0 | 190.7 | 71.0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| November | 3 | 31.7 | 95 | 380.0 | 201.7 | 178.3 | 72.7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5 | at Coalinga | L, 50-0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | Reedley | W, 41-36 | 100 |
| Sep 20 | at Monterey | L, 35-24 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | Los Medanos | L, 28-0 | 800 |
| Oct 4 | at Yuba | L, 28-12 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | Redwoods | W, 53-26 | 250 |
| Oct 25 | at Shasta | L, 48-13 | 100 |
| Nov 1 | Mendocino | W, 33-7 | 300 |
| Nov 8 | Cabrillo | L, 37-6 | 750 |
| Nov 15 | at Contra Costa | L, 51-10 | 0 |