2013 Football Team Statistics - San Mateo
-
Yds/Game464.5
-
Rush/Game349.5
-
Pass/Game115.1
-
Pts/Game39.8
-
Yds allowed/Game284.3
-
Rush allowed/Game105.1
-
Pass allowed/Game179.2
-
Pts allowed/Game17.9
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | Laney | W, 41-27 | 401 | 84 | 7-14 | 50% | 317 | 53 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 81.0 | 1 | 106 | 27:15 |
| Sep 14 | Chabot | W, 28-7 | 433 | 222 | 16-26 | 62% | 211 | 52 | 4.1 | 2 | - | 63.0 | 1 | 91 | 32:59 |
| Sep 20 | at Diablo Valley | W, 14-7 | 105 | 40 | 4-15 | 27% | 65 | 44 | 1.5 | - | - | 57.0 | 9 | 86 | 29:56 |
| Sep 28 | Modesto | W, 49-32 | 453 | 54 | 5-9 | 56% | 399 | 62 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 81.0 | 2 | 107 | 32:53 |
| Oct 5 | at San Joaquin Delta | W, 42-14 | 460 | 144 | 11-16 | 69% | 316 | 65 | 4.9 | 2 | - | 56.0 | 4 | 63 | 41:41 |
| Oct 19 | at Foothill | W, 33-0 | 338 | 74 | 9-18 | 50% | 264 | 57 | 4.6 | 4 | 1 | 51.0 | 1 | 75 | 32:16 |
| Oct 26 | San Francisco | W, 30-25 | 536 | 199 | 7-12 | 58% | 337 | 64 | 5.3 | 1 | 1 | 44.0 | 6 | 182 | 32:11 |
| Nov 2 | at Butte | L, 28-20 | 459 | 58 | 3-13 | 23% | 401 | 59 | 6.8 | - | 1 | 69.0 | 1 | 79 | 29:22 |
| Nov 9 | De Anza | W, 52-28 | 670 | 221 | 11-16 | 69% | 449 | 63 | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 56.0 | 3 | 49 | 32:59 |
| Nov 16 | Santa Rosa | W, 54-20 | 580 | 77 | 7-10 | 70% | 503 | 62 | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 51.0 | - | 197 | 30:18 |
| Nov 23 | American River | W, 75-9 | 675 | 93 | 6-8 | 75% | 582 | 53 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 52.0 | - | 122 | 29:31 |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 63 | 3 | 51 | - | - | - | 438 | 39.8 |
| Conference | 5 | 27 | 3 | 18 | - | - | - | 189 | 37.8 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 7 | 47 | 3 | 38 | - | - | - | 329 | 47.0 |
| Away | 4 | 16 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 109 | 27.3 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 10 | 60 | 3 | 49 | - | - | - | 418 | 41.8 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 20 | 20.0 |
| September | 4 | 19 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 132 | 33.0 |
| October | 3 | 15 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 105 | 35.0 |
| November | 4 | 29 | 2 | 21 | - | - | - | 201 | 50.3 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 17.9 | 197 | 284.3 | 179.2 | 105.1 | 60.1 | 19 | 11 | 28 | 4 |
| Conference | 5 | 20.2 | 101 | 297.0 | 218.2 | 78.8 | 54.2 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 1 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 7 | 21.1 | 148 | 324.3 | 194.6 | 129.7 | 61.1 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 12.3 | 49 | 214.3 | 152.3 | 62.0 | 58.3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 10 | 16.9 | 169 | 287.1 | 184.2 | 102.9 | 59.2 | 19 | 10 | 27 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 28.0 | 28 | 256.0 | 129.0 | 127.0 | 69.0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| September | 4 | 18.3 | 73 | 286.0 | 160.0 | 126.0 | 70.5 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 0 |
| October | 3 | 13.0 | 39 | 259.0 | 201.0 | 58.0 | 50.3 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 |
| November | 4 | 21.3 | 85 | 301.5 | 182.0 | 119.5 | 57.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | Laney | W, 41-27 | 1,835 |
| Sep 14 | Chabot | W, 28-7 | 1,976 |
| Sep 20 | at Diablo Valley | W, 14-7 | 502 |
| Sep 28 | Modesto | W, 49-32 | 1,482 |
| Oct 5 | at San Joaquin Delta | W, 42-14 | 728 |
| Oct 19 | at Foothill | W, 33-0 | 450 |
| Oct 26 | San Francisco | W, 30-25 | 3,976 |
| Nov 2 | at Butte | L, 28-20 | 3,245 |
| Nov 9 | De Anza | W, 52-28 | 1,639 |
| Nov 16 | Santa Rosa | W, 54-20 | 932 |
| Nov 23 | American River | W, 75-9 | 1,356 |