2013 Football Team Statistics - Los Medanos
-
Yds/Game451.5
-
Rush/Game310.4
-
Pass/Game141.1
-
Pts/Game30.1
-
Yds allowed/Game390.4
-
Rush allowed/Game156.6
-
Pass allowed/Game233.8
-
Pts allowed/Game27.5
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | at Hartnell | L, 41-7 | 322 | 77 | 12-37 | 32% | 245 | 46 | 5.3 | - | - | 50.0 | - | 54 | 29:23 |
| Sep 14 | Cabrillo | W, 26-3 | 468 | 61 | 8-17 | 47% | 407 | 53 | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 60.0 | 4 | 156 | 30:38 |
| Sep 21 | at Sequoias | L, 55-24 | 453 | 201 | 13-29 | 45% | 252 | 49 | 5.1 | - | - | 59.0 | - | 51 | 29:21 |
| Sep 28 | Monterey | W, 34-17 | 465 | 56 | 7-17 | 41% | 409 | 46 | 8.9 | 1 | 1 | 66.0 | 4 | 145 | 24:46 |
| Oct 5 | West Valley | W, 32-15 | 398 | 96 | 5-14 | 36% | 302 | 43 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 90.0 | 1 | 45 | 30:02 |
| Oct 19 | at Shasta | L, 52-38 | 448 | 284 | 21-42 | 50% | 164 | 45 | 3.6 | - | 1 | 92.0 | 3 | 77 | 30:36 |
| Oct 26 | Mendocino | W, 40-37 | 499 | 335 | 13-26 | 50% | 164 | 41 | 4.0 | - | 2 | 88.0 | 3 | 107 | 29:49 |
| Nov 2 | at Redwoods | W, 42-19 | 585 | 147 | 13-20 | 65% | 438 | 66 | 6.6 | 2 | - | 68.0 | 3 | 58 | 38:40 |
| Nov 9 | Yuba | W, 25-10 | 453 | 49 | 4-14 | 29% | 404 | 54 | 7.5 | 3 | 1 | 61.0 | - | 58 | 30:58 |
| Nov 16 | at Contra Costa | W, 33-26 | 424 | 105 | 7-13 | 54% | 319 | 60 | 5.3 | - | 2 | 58.0 | 1 | 104 | 33:18 |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 46 | - | 19 | 3 | - | - | 301 | 30.1 |
| Conference | 5 | 27 | - | 10 | 3 | - | - | 178 | 35.6 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 24 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 157 | 31.4 |
| Away | 5 | 22 | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 144 | 28.8 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 7 | 35 | - | 18 | 2 | - | - | 232 | 33.1 |
| Losses | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 69 | 23.0 |
| September | 4 | 14 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 91 | 22.8 |
| October | 3 | 17 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 110 | 36.7 |
| November | 3 | 15 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 33.3 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 27.5 | 275 | 390.4 | 233.8 | 156.6 | 69.2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 0 |
| Conference | 5 | 28.8 | 144 | 438.2 | 280.4 | 157.8 | 73.4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 16.4 | 82 | 344.8 | 227.6 | 117.2 | 73.0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 38.6 | 193 | 436.0 | 240.0 | 196.0 | 65.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 7 | 18.1 | 127 | 351.4 | 233.6 | 117.9 | 70.1 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 49.3 | 148 | 481.3 | 234.3 | 247.0 | 67.0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| September | 4 | 29.0 | 116 | 350.0 | 213.5 | 136.5 | 58.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| October | 3 | 34.7 | 104 | 493.7 | 259.0 | 234.7 | 90.0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| November | 3 | 18.3 | 55 | 341.0 | 235.7 | 105.3 | 62.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | at Hartnell | L, 41-7 | 500 |
| Sep 14 | Cabrillo | W, 26-3 | 900 |
| Sep 21 | at Sequoias | L, 55-24 | 1,106 |
| Sep 28 | Monterey | W, 34-17 | 0 |
| Oct 5 | West Valley | W, 32-15 | 0 |
| Oct 19 | at Shasta | L, 52-38 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | Mendocino | W, 40-37 | 0 |
| Nov 2 | at Redwoods | W, 42-19 | 300 |
| Nov 9 | Yuba | W, 25-10 | 0 |
| Nov 16 | at Contra Costa | W, 33-26 | 500 |