2013 Football Team Statistics - Gavilan
-
Yds/Game447.0
-
Rush/Game172.7
-
Pass/Game274.3
-
Pts/Game35.2
-
Yds allowed/Game430.0
-
Rush allowed/Game157.1
-
Pass allowed/Game272.9
-
Pts allowed/Game39.2
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | at Yuba | L, 17-14 | 329 | 165 | 17-35 | 49% | 164 | 50 | 3.3 | 1 | - | 46.0 | 6 | 47 | 35:36 |
| Sep 14 | Shasta | L, 48-17 | 224 | 135 | 17-32 | 53% | 89 | 36 | 2.5 | - | 4 | 67.0 | 2 | 47 | 28:36 |
| Sep 21 | at Contra Costa | L, 44-32 | 294 | 230 | 19-28 | 68% | 64 | 37 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 58.0 | - | 140 | 29:47 |
| Sep 28 | Redwoods | W, 33-29 | 470 | 306 | 20-31 | 65% | 164 | 45 | 3.6 | 4 | 1 | 78.0 | 4 | 72 | 33:43 |
| Oct 5 | Coalinga | W, 61-55 | 725 | 431 | 28-37 | 76% | 294 | 46 | 6.4 | 1 | - | 68.0 | - | 53 | 32:03 |
| Oct 19 | at Monterey | L, 34-33 | 487 | 371 | 24-33 | 73% | 116 | 39 | 3.0 | - | 4 | 83.0 | 4 | 41 | 26:43 |
| Oct 26 | at San Jose | L, 27-26 | 359 | 218 | 23-34 | 68% | 141 | 44 | 3.2 | - | 3 | 58.0 | 1 | 109 | 36:06 |
| Nov 2 | West Valley | W, 42-10 | 556 | 223 | 21-33 | 64% | 333 | 44 | 7.6 | - | - | 64.0 | 1 | 103 | 34:03 |
| Nov 9 | Hartnell | L, 70-35 | 448 | 381 | 27-40 | 68% | 67 | 31 | 2.2 | 2 | - | 79.0 | 5 | 99 | 27:10 |
| Nov 16 | at Cabrillo | W, 59-58 | 578 | 283 | 24-35 | 69% | 295 | 57 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 68.0 | 2 | 133 | 33:39 |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 52 | 1 | 33 | 2 | - | - | 352 | 35.2 |
| Conference | 5 | 29 | - | 17 | 2 | - | - | 195 | 39.0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 188 | 37.6 |
| Away | 5 | 25 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 164 | 32.8 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 4 | 29 | - | 19 | 1 | - | - | 195 | 48.8 |
| Losses | 6 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 157 | 26.2 |
| September | 4 | 14 | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 96 | 24.0 |
| October | 3 | 18 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 120 | 40.0 |
| November | 3 | 20 | - | 12 | 2 | - | - | 136 | 45.3 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 39.2 | 392 | 430.0 | 272.9 | 157.1 | 66.9 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 0 |
| Conference | 5 | 39.8 | 199 | 433.0 | 285.2 | 147.8 | 70.4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 42.4 | 212 | 465.2 | 272.4 | 192.8 | 71.2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 36.0 | 180 | 394.8 | 273.4 | 121.4 | 62.6 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 4 | 38.0 | 152 | 416.0 | 255.3 | 160.8 | 69.5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 40.0 | 240 | 439.3 | 284.7 | 154.7 | 65.2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 0 |
| September | 4 | 34.5 | 138 | 390.3 | 269.3 | 121.0 | 62.3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 |
| October | 3 | 38.7 | 116 | 499.3 | 285.0 | 214.3 | 69.7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| November | 3 | 46.0 | 138 | 413.7 | 265.7 | 148.0 | 70.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | at Yuba | L, 17-14 | 0 |
| Sep 14 | Shasta | L, 48-17 | 0 |
| Sep 21 | at Contra Costa | L, 44-32 | 300 |
| Sep 28 | Redwoods | W, 33-29 | 60 |
| Oct 5 | Coalinga | W, 61-55 | 0 |
| Oct 19 | at Monterey | L, 34-33 | 1,200 |
| Oct 26 | at San Jose | L, 27-26 | 953 |
| Nov 2 | West Valley | W, 42-10 | 0 |
| Nov 9 | Hartnell | L, 70-35 | 0 |
| Nov 16 | at Cabrillo | W, 59-58 | 1,000 |