2012 Football Team Statistics - Los Medanos
-
Yds/Game481.3
-
Rush/Game216.6
-
Pass/Game264.7
-
Pts/Game37.9
-
Yds allowed/Game465.9
-
Rush allowed/Game262.4
-
Pass allowed/Game203.5
-
Pts allowed/Game41.0
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1 | Hartnell | W, 43-37 | 500 | 320 | 26-48 | 54% | 180 | 45 | 4.0 | 2 | - | 45.0 | 1 | 95 | 32:39 |
| Sep 8 | at Cabrillo | W, 35-33 | 303 | 218 | 13-28 | 46% | 85 | 30 | 2.8 | 1 | - | 94.0 | 3 | 37 | 20:30 |
| Sep 15 | Sequoias | L, 57-24 | 352 | 180 | 14-35 | 40% | 172 | 38 | 4.5 | 1 | - | 75.0 | 1 | 97 | 32:40 |
| Sep 22 | at Monterey | L, 33-26 | 575 | 352 | 25-41 | 61% | 223 | 44 | 5.1 | - | - | 53.0 | - | 97 | 36:01 |
| Sep 29 | at West Valley | W, 58-35 | 711 | 242 | 12-21 | 57% | 469 | 61 | 7.7 | 4 | - | 56.0 | 1 | 119 | 37:23 |
| Oct 13 | Shasta | W, 56-49 | 535 | 297 | 20-27 | 74% | 238 | 48 | 5.0 | 1 | - | 60.0 | - | 172 | 33:43 |
| Oct 20 | at Mendocino | L, 56-35 | 472 | 357 | 20-47 | 43% | 115 | 36 | 3.2 | - | 1 | 61.0 | - | 85 | 27:54 |
| Oct 27 | Redwoods | W, 47-40 | 552 | 279 | 19-28 | 68% | 273 | 46 | 5.9 | 2 | 1 | 68.0 | 2 | 70 | 31:17 |
| Nov 3 | at Yuba | W, 42-37 | 554 | 252 | 15-22 | 68% | 302 | 48 | 6.3 | 1 | - | 87.0 | - | 69 | 30:40 |
| Nov 10 | Contra Costa | L, 33-14 | 259 | 150 | 12-26 | 46% | 109 | 31 | 3.5 | - | - | 72.0 | 2 | 51 | 26:42 |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 53 | 4 | 27 | 10 | - | 1 | 379 | 37.9 |
| Conference | 5 | 27 | 1 | 14 | 7 | - | - | 193 | 38.6 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 7 | - | - | 184 | 36.8 |
| Away | 5 | 28 | 1 | 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 195 | 39.0 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 6 | 39 | 3 | 20 | 8 | - | 1 | 281 | 46.8 |
| Losses | 4 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 98 | 24.5 |
| September | 5 | 26 | 3 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 186 | 37.2 |
| October | 3 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 137 | 45.7 |
| November | 2 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 28.0 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 41.0 | 410 | 465.9 | 203.5 | 262.4 | 67.1 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 1 |
| Conference | 5 | 43.0 | 215 | 487.8 | 209.8 | 278.0 | 69.6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 5 | 43.2 | 216 | 462.0 | 190.4 | 271.6 | 64.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 38.8 | 194 | 469.8 | 216.6 | 253.2 | 70.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 6 | 38.5 | 231 | 427.0 | 159.7 | 267.3 | 68.3 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 44.8 | 179 | 524.3 | 269.3 | 255.0 | 65.3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| September | 5 | 39.0 | 195 | 444.0 | 197.2 | 246.8 | 64.6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| October | 3 | 48.3 | 145 | 505.3 | 267.0 | 238.3 | 63.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| November | 2 | 35.0 | 70 | 461.5 | 124.0 | 337.5 | 79.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1 | Hartnell | W, 43-37 | 225 |
| Sep 8 | at Cabrillo | W, 35-33 | 800 |
| Sep 15 | Sequoias | L, 57-24 | 0 |
| Sep 22 | at Monterey | L, 33-26 | 0 |
| Sep 29 | at West Valley | W, 58-35 | 500 |
| Oct 13 | Shasta | W, 56-49 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | at Mendocino | L, 56-35 | 0 |
| Oct 27 | Redwoods | W, 47-40 | 0 |
| Nov 3 | at Yuba | W, 42-37 | 0 |
| Nov 10 | Contra Costa | L, 33-14 | 0 |